Hoover Invitational

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 13, 2002
1 10:00 AM Mens 1st Novice 8
6
2 10:15 AM Womens 1st Novice 8
8
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
E. Meekins/K. Antoszewski/L. Pennell/S. Loutzenhiser/M. Carroll/K. Kopkowski/S. OBoyle/K. Kneen/A. Fajardo (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
B. Houts/A. Douglas/J. McNeilis/S. Parsley/R. Sewer/N. Kington/K. Cummins/K. Keighley/K. Dodson (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Foote/G. Kessler/L. Boucher/M. Cranford/E. Hook/A. Kemnic/B. Sacks/C. Crasto/J. Lincoln (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
K. Hornyeik/L. Blaseck/K. Fleming/K. Hilbert/L. Hansen/N. Kuhn/R. Pollard/L. Retinger/A. Zurn (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
G. Vari/H. Hazelwood/J. Davis/J. Walker/K. McGill/G. Lynch/M. Steiner/D. Sobisch/C. Lerner (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
D. Rimmelin/L. King/M. Byers/C. Schippel/J. Breymaier/A. Goins/J. Hulderman/S. Baker/C. Antiporda (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Leach/W. Osterhout/M. Liesenfeld/A. Johnson/L. Stechschulte/B. Hall/K. Kramer/A. Kopech/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (B)
C. Ghraham/A. McDonald/E. Antolini/A. Travis/R. Smith/B. Brannon/M. Barrett/L. Davis/C. Salser (Cox)
 
3 10:30 AM Womens Varsity 4+
15
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
D. Miller/L. Watkins/J. Kirby/K. Nolder/A. Hedlund (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Baylor/K. Neely/M. Parrish/V. Davis/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Natale/E. Pressler/S. Zdankiewicz/K. DeRocco/B. Keefe (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Austin/L. Grunewald/J. Trick/V. Sullenberger/A. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
C. Jessica/H. Kaylee/J. Sutton/N. Vickers/B. Ellen (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Nadeau/M. Jernberg-Briggs/T. Nolte/M. Widen/J. Ronis (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Hoffman/L. Rouppas/J. Fox/A. Sweeney/M. Monaghan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Benedetti/M. Rossel/E. Kessen/A. Bodycombe/E. Royse (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
G. Christoffersen/A. Maloon/A. Patterson/N. Smith/K. Ferraro (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
M. Monroe/J. Salata/L. Thiess/E. Warren/C. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
C. Hoogsteden/M. Merland/L. Arney/N. Hassoun/C. Closser (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
H. Steigneyer/K. Ranken/L. Corle/K. Peterson/A. Zurn (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
J. Hurst/L. Kangas/T. Lee/A. Whitman-Rush/M. Greene-Havas (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
L. Connors/K. Lucas/L. Wlodarszyk/J. Quinn/K. Koslovsky (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (C)
B. Widen/E. Super/K. Widen/T. Falkner/A. Thompson (Cox)
 
4 10:45 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8
2
5 11:00 AM Mens 2nd Varsity 8
3
6 11:15 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
7 11:30 AM Womens Novice 4+
12
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
N. Kington/J. McNeilis/S. Parsley/A. Berberick/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Godfray/D. Turcinov/C. Mccarthy/D. Audrey/C. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Sacks/G. Kessler/A. Kemnic/C. Crasto/A. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
L. Hansen/L. Retinger/L. Blaseck/K. Fleming/A. Zurn (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
A. Seebaugh/J. Eaton/A. Travis/S. Newberry/S. Beckner (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
G. Vari/H. Hazelwood/J. Davis/G. Lynch/E. Super (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Grzeszczak/M. Byers/J. Hamilton/C. Schippel/J. Gehring (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
R. Sewer/A. Wittkopp/A. Jensen/M. Overmeyer/K. Dodson (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (B)
C. Ghraham/A. McDonald/M. Barrett/L. Davis/P. Tiff (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
K. McGill/J. Walker/M. Steiner/D. Sobisch/C. Lerner (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
L. King/S. Baker/D. Rimmelin/J. Breymaier/M. Perlaky (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Ferrel/K. Bolinger/K. Guy/L. Stechschulte/A. DAuroria (Cox)
 
8 12:15 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8
6
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
G. Christoffersen/N. Smith/A. Patterson/A. Maloon/C. Karl/L. Obenauf/K. Ludwig/E. Biller/K. Ferraro (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Jennings/J. Wallingford/D. Sterle/M. Moorer/G. Reidy/A. Block/M. Dise/E. Kimball/N. Franko (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
M. Martucci/B. Fleming/K. Arnson/J. Henderson/J. Michalak/N. Krumpe/C. Sullivan/L. Corle/C. Matz (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
A. Caine/K. Ferrebee/S. Pellham/A. Liesure/M. Metz/K. Norris/H. Holdren/J. Marks/B. Ellen (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
K. Latta-Landefeld/K. Lucas/L. Rouppas/K. Stoll/L. Connors/A. Sweeney/J. Quinn/J. Fox/B. Hibbard (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Paxson/J. Gros/L. Hoag/E. Quaranta/J. Cialone/W. Osterhout/C. Ritter-Soronen/B. Baier/M. Heier (Cox)
 
9 12:30 PM Womens 2nd Novice 8
4
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Berberick/C. Calder/A. Harris/E. Reidy/M. White/S. Ward/L. Cunningham/E. Hayes/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Davis/B. Bonthuis/K. McGill/A. Fullwood/J. Sivertson/J. Piepenburg/K. Powell/L. Slive/C. Lerner (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Grzeszczak/J. Gehring/F. Kennedy/J. Hamilton/L. Squier/M. Perlaky/A. Goins/S. Wiezbenski/J. Obee (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Ferrel/K. Bolinger/K. Guy/K. Stergerwalt/M. McGlone/E. Westman/A. Kington/A. Lee/A. DAuroria (Cox)
 
10 12:45 PM Mens Novice 4+
11
11 1:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 8
6
12 1:15 PM Mens 2nd Novice 8
4
13 1:45 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8
9
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Baylor/V. Davis/M. Parrish/C. Rorapaugh/K. Wigram/K. Neely/M. French/R. Zulliger/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Natale/E. Pressler/S. Zdankiewicz/K. DeRocco/M. Monroe/E. Warren/L. Thiess/J. Salata/B. Keefe (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Werst/V. Sullenberger/A. Austin/J. Trick/C. Hoogsteden/M. Merland/L. Arney/N. Hassoun/A. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
L. Ferrebee/H. Kaylee/C. Jessica/N. Vickers/M. Pyatt/J. Moon/M. Moyers/T. George/H. Burrows (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
M. Campbell/J. Johnson/K. Traugott/K. Ellis/A. Lewis/C. Sieminski/A. Wilson/C. Yuppolo/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Nadeau/M. Jernberg-Briggs/T. Nolte/M. Widen/J. Hurst/L. Kangas/T. Lee/A. Whitman-Rush/A. Thompson (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
S. Kolodzaike/K. Greenwood/M. Dierks/C. Benner/S. Swanson/A. Kirkbride/M. Swanson/M. Hoffman/S. Obee (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Benedetti/S. Eastburn/M. Rossel/A. Bodycombe/E. Kessen/E. Conner/M. McCurdy/L. Schenck/M. Grimes (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
D. Miller/H. Pennell/L. Yates/M. Cotner/K. Schnapp/B. Hanson/L. DiMaria/J. Knapp/M. Papp (Cox)
 
14 2:00 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change