Hoover Invitational

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 13, 2002
1 10:00 AM Mens 1st Novice 8
6
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
K. Joseph/A. Kuhn/D. Guminski/L. Werner/N. Khan/M. Pezzamenti/N. Lehane/S. Matvey/L. Peter (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
R. McConaghy/D. Savoie/B. Tuck/B. McQuiston/J. Davis/S. Elling/D. Arnold/D. Wolsfeld/R. Subbarayan (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Carpenter/H. Mike/T. Brandon/T. Lockhard/D. Hutton/A. Kyle/R. Alabaugh/R. Christopher/D. Fleak (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Carpenter/T. Paulett/C. Gulley/S. Hurley/A. McCabe/P. Wyszynski/R. Paradise/J. McGivney/B. Movens (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
J. Bureau/D. Crawford/E. Montague/J. Toland/Z. Steele/B. Jarosz/C. Lemieux/N. Moriarty/C. Yang (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Bowers/D. Culicover/D. DiSante/J. Rood/T. Murphy/A. Hunter/J. Osteen/A. Corbett/A. Adams (Cox)
 
2 10:15 AM Womens 1st Novice 8
8
3 10:30 AM Womens Varsity 4+
15
4 10:45 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8
2
5 11:00 AM Mens 2nd Varsity 8
3
6 11:15 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
7 11:30 AM Womens Novice 4+
12
8 12:15 PM Womens 2nd Varsity 8
6
9 12:30 PM Womens 2nd Novice 8
4
10 12:45 PM Mens Novice 4+
11
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
K. Joseph/N. Khan/A. Kuhn/D. Guminski/G. Tuminello (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
R. McConaghy/D. Savoie/D. Arnold/D. Wolsfeld/G. Stephens (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
G. Sarmiento/M. Beall/B. Little/K. List/C. Closser (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
J. Nowcinski/T. Martin/B. Detzel/J. Ganz/A. Zurn (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
T. Masalny/A. Kyle/N. Nick/R. Stewart/J. Womak (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
T. Paulett/S. Hurley/J. Bramante/M. Carpenter/C. Sulzer (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
S. Barchick/P. Donofrio/T. Keller/S. Gee/C. Yang (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Murphy/J. Osteen/A. Hunter/P. Snyder/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B)
N. Lehane/S. Matvey/M. Pezzamenti/J. Raimondi/L. Peter (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
S. Elling/B. Tuck/B. McQuiston/J. Davis/R. Subbarayan (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
M. Gallagher/C. Gulley/J. McGivney/R. Paradise/B. Movens (Cox)
 
11 1:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 8
6
12 1:15 PM Mens 2nd Novice 8
4
13 1:45 PM Womens 1st Varsity 8
9
14 2:00 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change