Spring Sprints Invitational
- Hosted By: Lake Stevens Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 21, 2018 | |||||
8:00 AM | C&C meeting | ||||
1 | Novice Mixed Youth 8x+/8+ | 3 |
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
M. England/Z. Gavin/T. Turner/A. Kennedy/J. McGovern/E. Ventura/H. Fulton/L. Martin/S. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
D. Cornish/I. Donnelly/A. Greenberg/M. Clauss/R. Mannon/S. Shawver/N. O'Paraka/M. Rusnak/R. Koenen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
R. Hutchins/J. Aven/D. Rosser/c. neufeld/T. Weatherby/L. VanEtta/C. Albouy/A. Evans/M. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 4x | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 4+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 2x | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth Novice 4x+ | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth Novice 4x+ | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 4x | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
24 | Youth Womens Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
A. Hebeisen/K. James/S. Bailey/K. Close/M. Rusnak/N. O'Paraka/P. Willson/S. Shawver/R. Koenen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
E. Perry/H. McEachern/E. Welker/S. Roberts/G. Mullins/S. Bryan/s. bloom/M. Mills/A. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Youth 1x | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens Youth 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
28 | Youth Mens 8+ | 1 |
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
J. Grunenfelder/E. Stanley/N. Hubbell/K. Backlund/E. Brandon/G. Hughes/C. Norem/R. Sorter/A. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Youth Mens 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth 2- | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth 8+ | 1 |
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
H. Barringer/N. Horton/P. Brose/S. Bailey/O. Masiewicz/K. Close/E. Barnett/M. Hoyt/R. Koenen (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
35 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
36 | Youth Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
37 | Youth Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
M. Clauss/A. Greenberg/C. Payne/R. Mannon/N. Brown/K. DuBreuil/J. Sherwood/E. Sims/J. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
Sunday, April 22, 2018 | |||||
8:00 AM | C&C meeting | ||||
42 | Mixed Masters 8x+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Mixed Masters Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
44 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 2x | 28 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters 4x | 15 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
56 | Mixed Masters 2x | 26 |
|||
57 | Womens Masters 4x | 23 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
59 | Combined Masters Novice & Mixed 8+ | 0 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
63 | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
64 | Womens Masters 2x | 28 |
|||
65 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
66 | Womens Masters 2- | 13 |
|||
67 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
68 | Mens Masters 2- | 8 |
|||
69 | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
72 | Combined Masters Novice & Mixed 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change