Western Canadian University Rowing Championship
- Oct 28, 2017
- sprint
- Elk Lake
- Victoria, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 28, 2017 | |||||
1 | 11:00 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Keating/S. Kulle/L. Solecki/M. Young-Speirs/M. Prekaski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
C. Greber/S. McGurk/K. Froese/S. Dhaliwal/V. Schuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
K. edwards/I. White/j. beestermoeller/k. mckay/H. Chamberlain (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
R. Kalashnikoff/A. Hale/S. Coe/M. Peterson/J. Bateman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
2 | 11:10 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ranenko/J. Beaudry/J. Van Rooy/B. Farrell/T. Hass (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
N. Wawrzonek/M. Muhammad/S. Elgersma/G. Diamond/H. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
G. Allan/E. Prevec/S. Cvoric/J. Allan/P. Ye (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
I. Donaldson/T. Gronsdahl/A. Stapff/A. Sawers/B. Kulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
D. Ross/M. Anderson/J. Pusic/L. Marcil/J. Dohm (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
J. Gjervan/A. McRae/P. Kirker/R. Hodgins/R. Raso (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 11:20 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 9 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club |
J. Weidner/
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing |
E. Dolphin
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing |
S. Duffett
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
J. Lindsay
|
|
|||
University of Regina Rowing Club |
K. Slimmon
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
r. kingston
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
H. Meeson
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
E. Arich
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
M. Mullaly/
|
|
|||
4 | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 9 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club |
S. Wilton-Clark/
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing |
C. Stephens
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
I. Rybkin
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
N. Sullivan
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
A. Lattimer
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
P. Keane
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
S. Garber
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
I. Cabral
|
|
|||
5 | 11:40 AM | Womens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ranheim/S. Hope/S. Fitzgerald/L. Solecki/R. Kessel/R. Klassen/R. Gerdis/A. Chen/K. Van Bakel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schwark/M. Schwark/J. Hull/C. Ewald/R. Kitzul/T. Woodland/B. Miller/M. Enns/J. Reimer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith/M. Stratford/J. Ebing/A. Wolfe/D. Webb/M. Crombie/S. Yim/M. Bobsien/I. Bodnariuc (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
L. Sobze/A. Mincher/L. Doerksen/E. Elgersma/E. Tessier/E. O'Callaghan/M. Zindler/C. Schell/S. Cooke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
C. Greber/S. McGurk/K. Froese/S. Dhaliwal/P. Cameron/K. Little/K. Clark/H. Bailey/V. Schuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kalashnikoff/A. Hale/S. Coe/j. syme/k. wittenberg/M. Peterson/m. smithers/L. Cathrea/c. fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
E. McCracken/P. Battersby/E. Gray/L. Balooch/K. edwards/I. White/j. beestermoeller/k. mckay/h. kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
6 | 11:50 AM | Mens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saharchuck/J. Van Rooy/B. Farrell/M. Johnson/K. Wenzel/K. Viliunas/G. McIntosh/E. Gabert/T. Hass (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
S. Cvoric/E. Prevec/G. Allan/M. Anderson/D. Ross/L. Marcil/J. Pusic/J. Allan/P. Ye (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
I. Donaldson/T. Gronsdahl/A. Stapff/A. Sawers/P. Kirker/A. McRae/J. Gjervan/R. Hodgins/B. Kulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
K. Gerrard/T. Wick/L. Tosetti/Z. Higgins/J. MacGregor/J. Grabowski/M. Nadeau/R. Rifai/I. Barlow-Jeffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
S. Pacheco/G. Stewart/K. Fredrickson/N. Lee/G. Laird/E. Velestuk/D. Schertzer/N. Cowley/S. Presch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
A. Freedman/J. Couchman/C. McKenzie/S. Godwin/J. MacDougall/B. Simpson/N. Angelillo/B. Morton/R. Raso (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (D) |
P. Keane/S. Garber/I. Cabral/C. Clarke/B. Walls/C. Gulka/S. Gulka/A. Miller/A. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 12:00 PM | Womens 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 12:10 PM | Mens 1x | 8 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club |
J. Beaudry/
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing |
S. Elgersma
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing |
N. Wawrzonek
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia |
M. Lattimer
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
L. Brodeur
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
T. Adams
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
E. Arscott
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
B. Larson
|
|
|||
9 | 12:40 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Weidner/A. Chaykovska/J. Hidber/S. Tsia/M. Prekaski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
R. LaFreniere/I. Cina/J. Lindsay/E. Starr/A. Birkenshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
a. ward/S. Craven/H. Meeson/r. kingston/J. Bateman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
H. Taft/P. Reinhard/S. Taylor/K. Gage/V. Schuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
H. Hubbs/E. Arich/C. Junker/E. Hardcastle/H. Chamberlain (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 12:50 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saharchuck/S. Wilton-Clark/A. Yacoub/E. Gabert/K. Van Bakel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/K. Wheeler/N. Kryzanowski/M. Muhammad/S. Cooke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
A. Lattimer/M. Lattimer/M. Vandersande/I. Rybkin/K. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
P. Keane/C. Gulka/S. Gulka/S. Garber/A. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
S. Precious/C. Hale/J. Griffith/N. Sullivan/J. Dohm (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
S. Pacheco/G. Stewart/E. Velestuk/N. Lee/R. Raso (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
I. Cabral/C. Clarke/A. Miller/B. Walls/B. Kulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 1:00 PM | Womens Varsity 2- | 13 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Keating/S. Kulle/
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wolfe/M. Stratford
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
E. Gerson/S. Sami-Bacon
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (A) |
E. Steele/K. Chung/
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cathrea/O. King
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (B) |
D. Webb/C. Smith
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
C. Brillon/K. Walker
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (B) |
M. Olive/A. Evans
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
M. Simpson/P. Battersby
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (C) |
S. Yim/M. Bobsien
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (C) |
J. Sevick/C. Armstrong
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
E. Gray/A. Wasteneys
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (D) |
M. Chapman/j. stewart
|
|
|||
12 | 1:10 PM | Mens Varsity 2- | 12 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ranenko/J. Beaudry/
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
D. Marchioro/H. Sheldon
|
|
|||
University of Regina Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dick/P. Ullrich
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (A) |
M. Wierks/S. Wall/
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of British Columbia (B) |
S. van Gessel/R. Bell
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (B) |
C. DeVries/G. Loundsbury
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
I. Donaldson/T. Gronsdahl
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (C) |
R. Beach/P. Heaney
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
m. davies/A. Donaldson
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (D) |
B. Wall/M. Schultz
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (D) |
A. Stapff/A. Sawers
|
|
|||
13 | 1:20 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ranheim/S. Fitzgerald/L. Solecki/R. Kessel/R. Klassen/R. Gerdis/D. Liland/A. Gabris/K. Van Bakel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schwark/M. Schwark/T. Woodland/R. Kitzul/C. Ewald/J. Hull/B. Miller/M. Enns/J. Reimer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Neumann/C. Dalmer/A. Stevenson/Y. Rostainajad/S. Daneshwand/A. Domanski/C. Cook/B. Diew-Loth/C. Chiong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
L. Sobze/A. Mincher/L. Doerksen/E. Elgersma/E. Tessier/D. Jeffrey/M. Zindler/C. Schell/H. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
e. kitchen/a. kilcommons/m. mcintyre/l. bertuzzi/k. wilson/n. prokopich/v. lefeaux/k. shinkaruk/l. copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (C) |
S. Beebe/J. Siemens/A. Driegen/J. Kirk/M. Stevens-Franko/J. Reitsma/s. Peters/J. Rosec/G. Grubb (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 2:10 PM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Weidner/S. Tsia/
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
S. Cooke/S. Duffett
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
E. Starr/R. LaFreniere
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
a. ward/S. Craven
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
H. Taft/I. Cina
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
E. Arich/H. Meeson
|
|
|||
15 | 2:20 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilton-Clark/J. Saharchuck
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
C. Stephens/A. Smith
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
A. Lattimer/M. Lattimer
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gulka/S. Gulka
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (B) |
N. Kryzanowski/K. Wheeler
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
S. Precious/C. Hale
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (B) |
A. Stahl/K. Fischer
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
I. Cabral/C. Clarke
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
B. Walls/A. Miller
|
|
|||
16 | 2:40 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Viliunas/K. Wenzel/G. McIntosh/M. Johnson/A. Yacoub/A. Mustafa/M. Singson/E. Gabert/T. Hass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Homeniuk/R. Kusler/S. Zhu/D. Ozol/A. Crusius/P. Pearson/G. Lee/B. Al-Zeer/N. Harding (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
Z. Olsen/S. Halldorsson/H. Gore/V. Goodluck/J. Francis/A. Buchan/J. Carr/R. Bruha/E. Dolphin (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 2:50 PM | Womens JV 4+ | 7 |
||
18 | 3:00 PM | Mens JV 4+ | 7 |
||
19 | 3:10 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Weidner/S. Tsia/S. Keating/S. Kulle/L. Solecki/A. Chaykovska/J. Hidber/A. Chen/M. Prekaski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
R. Vukovich/E. Gerson/S. Sami-Bacon/L. Vincent-Smith/J. Sevick/C. Armstrong/K. Walker/C. Brillon/T. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
C. Filmer/A. Wasteneys/M. Chapman/O. King/M. Cathrea/j. stewart/l. mckinlay/M. Simpson/c. fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
G. Hardwicke-Brown/E. Dart/L. Chambers/M. Obrovac/S. Bryant/T. Reilly/J. Laflamme-Yonkman/S. Donnelly/E. Asitanelioglu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
M. Christian/A. Rooker/K. Ciupka/A. McPhail/H. Green/H. Beauvais/N. Fredrickson/j. putko/h. kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | 3:20 PM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
Dinos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saharchuck/K. Viliunas/G. McIntosh/B. Farrell/J. Van Rooy/A. Ranenko/J. Beaudry/S. Wilton-Clark/K. Van Bakel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alberta Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/C. Stephens/S. Elgersma/K. Wheeler/N. Wawrzonek/G. Diamond/N. Kryzanowski/M. Muhammad/H. Gore (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
R. Beach/B. Wall/M. Schultz/R. Bell/S. van Gessel/P. Heaney/M. Vandersande/H. Sheldon/K. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
T. Perry/m. davies/E. Arscott/T. Adams/B. Larson/M. Szymanowski/L. Brodeur/A. Donaldson/S. Presch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
S. Cvoric/E. Prevec/G. Allan/M. Anderson/D. Ross/L. Marcil/J. Pusic/J. Allan/P. Ye (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
I. Donaldson/T. Gronsdahl/A. Stapff/A. Sawers/J. Gjervan/A. McRae/P. Kirker/R. Hodgins/B. Kulman (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change