Wichita Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 5, 2017
- head
- Little Arkansas River
- Wichita, KS (USA)
- Hosted By: Wichita Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 5, 2017 | |||||
0 | Crews may only enter the Second Open Novice 8+ races if they have | ||||
0 | an entry in the First Open Novice 8+ race (exception is Jrs 8+) | ||||
0 | 7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x honoring Bea Ritchie | 11 |
||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
T. Bridges
|
88.4 (65)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
N. Acosta
|
75.0 (62)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
C. Van Sickle
|
66.7 (60)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
S. Dunn
|
13.8 (42)
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
A. Strobridge
|
79.4 (63)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
A. Thiessen
|
15.7 (43)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
D. Sturd
|
15.7 (43)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
J. Araneo-Yowell/
|
2.2 (33)
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
C. Curtis/
|
103.0 (68)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
N. Ormond
|
5.0 (36)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
A. Zajczyk/
|
3.0 (34)
|
|||
2 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Second Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
3A | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fante/E. Williams/H. Toll/D. Varcoe
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hustead/J. McFadden/T. Gervasini/A. Adams
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Connelly/T. Rex/W. VandenBos/D. Weiss
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (C) |
P. van Leeuwen/J. Hankin/J. Park/C. Walsh
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Jones/B. Cooper/R. Freeman/D. Kupetsky
|
|
|||
6 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 8 |
||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
N. Thompson/C. Hall
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
A. Bunce/P. FitzRandolph
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
R. Burrell/D. Defrancia
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Milne/C. LeMieux
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
R. Tyrrell-Ead/S. Coyle
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
R. Tseng/B. Sawyer
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Linson/H. Thornton
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (B) |
S. Suarez/N. Kuykendall
|
|
|||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 13 |
||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
K. Doering
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. Evans
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
A. Haden
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
M. Hunter
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
S. Warren/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
S. Talladivedula
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Ward/
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
O. Osborn
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
E. Morton
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
I. Davis
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
E. DePinto
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
H. Shook/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
C. Simpson
|
|
|||
8 | 9:32 AM | Mens Rec 1x, Club and Jrs | 5 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
10A | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
T. Milne/B. Lewis/Q. Fellows/D. Hunter/e. needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hummel/K. Lowry/I. Ceja/F. Ceja/E. Ohler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
N. Witkowski/C. Broz/H. Johnson/D. Richter/G. wallrapp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Elkhoury/L. Milleson/G. Hubner/P. Maras/E. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
C. India/M. Bikus/J. Kwong/C. Duffy/W. Bolay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
||
11A | 10:00 AM | Mixed Open 4+ | 5 |
||
break | 10:10 AM | Scheduled Gap | |||
12 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Manning/S. Dencker/E. Carpender/C. Donlan/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
G. Poole/V. Williams/M. Sullins/A. Rahman/J. Bollinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
L. Thompson/K. Crouch/M. Gragg/H. Foutch/A. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
E. Reynolds/L. KIM/E. Mcclain/L. Bollinger/S. Talladivedula (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Saunders/C. DeCoster/R. Davenport/O. Madsen/H. Shook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 9 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fante/D. Varcoe
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
T. Milne/G. Milne
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
S. Gleason/F. Osborn
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
K. Haney/I. Tweedie
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
G. Terril/J. Brandt
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
m. donnellan/N. Cochran
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Connelly/T. Rex
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
s. West/M. Pitts
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
W. VandenBos/D. Weiss
|
|
|||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
15 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Mens First Open Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
18 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 9 |
||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Mcclain/D. Doctor
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/W. VandenBos
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
W. Atkinson/K. Ward
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Yeager/D. Varcoe
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
W. Bolay/G. wallrapp/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
G. Regnier/P. van Leeuwen
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Unruh/E. Johnston
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Vahle/I. Davis
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Roberson/I. Connelly
|
|
|||
19 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
20 | 11:40 AM | Womens First Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
20A | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dencker/P. Robinson/M. Lafferty/E. Carpender/D. Flanigan/E. Calvert/L. Feagler/S. Alcorn/e. needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
A. Manning/A. Worrell/M. Evans/R. Junge/B. Flanigan/L. Williams/A. Hovermale/C. Donlan/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
O. Osborn/M. Walenta/m. bormann/A. Fabatz/L. Vigh/E. Spearnak/K. Friesen/B. Caffey/K. Doering (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (C) |
N. Kenchel/Z. Leischner/K. Arnold/T. Kellish/L. Garner/R. Trammell/S. Donlan/T. Tankersley/H. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
G. Poole/V. Williams/A. Tharakan/E. Reynolds/M. Sullins/L. KIM/A. Rahman/L. Bollinger/J. Bollinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 11:50 AM | Lunch Break | |||
21 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Mens Second Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
T. Reid/J. Spurgeon/C. Mcquality/S. Newkirk/J. Hull/J. Clayton/J. Perkins/K. Thimmesch/M. Rostetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
A. Gearhart/C. Stein/L. Johnson/D. Blubaugh/D. Harrison/M. Hermes/C. Hardin/S. Jones/B. Linneman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
T. Milne/D. Hunter/Q. Fellows/H. Linton/S. Lewis/B. Lewis/J. Swanno/E. Martin/L. Garner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (B) |
S. Harper/C. Taylor/M. McGonagle/M. Simmons/J. Dimen/Z. Hardin/N. Hernandez/A. Tyler/W. Novacek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
22A | 12:50 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fante/J. Hustead/P. van Leeuwen/E. Williams/J. Park/H. Toll/J. McFadden/D. Varcoe/e. needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
C. LeMieux/C. Walsh/J. Hankin/G. Milne/T. Gervasini/B. Varcoe/R. Sawyer/A. Adams/H. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. Cooper/R. Jones/J. Linson/R. Freeman/E. Elkhoury/L. Milleson/D. Kupetsky/H. Thornton/D. Doctor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (A) |
N. Witkowski/C. Broz/C. Duffy/M. Bikus/H. Johnson/J. Kwong/C. India/D. Richter/W. Bolay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 16 |
||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
m. bormann/K. Doering
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
B. Flanigan/M. Schoeberlein
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
G. Poole/V. Williams
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
L. Thompson/H. Foutch
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
S. Donlan/C. Donlan
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
A. Rahman/L. Bollinger
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haden/E. Morton
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
C. DeCoster/E. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/E. Stublen
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (B) |
M. Walenta/A. Fabatz
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
M. Larkin/K. Brock
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Roberson/C. Simpson
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (C) |
K. Friesen/B. Caffey
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (B) |
T. Crimmins/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
E. DePinto/E. Johnston
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
O. Madsen/S. Warren/
|
|
|||
24 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
25 | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
E. Williams/J. McFadden/J. Hustead/J. Park/e. needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Unruh/E. Scarberry/S. Thornberry/I. Tweedie/A. Vasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brandt/s. West/M. Pitts/G. Terril/C. Burpee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Connelly/T. Rex/B. Vahle/W. VandenBos/I. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:40 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
28 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
||
29 | 2:00 PM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
30 | 2:02 PM | Womens Rec 1x, Club and Jrs | 2 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Mixed Jr 4x | 9 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
P. van Leeuwen/M. Lafferty/J. Hankin/A. Worrell
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
D. Flanigan/S. Fletcher/R. Sawyer/C. Walsh
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Talladivedula/G. Hubner/P. Maras/E. Jones
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
S. Gleason/F. Osborn/L. Vigh/E. Spearnak
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
L. Thompson/K. Crouch/m. donnellan/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (C) |
G. Regnier/B. Varcoe/S. Lewis/M. Yeager
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
L. Callahan/K. Davis/L. Baldwin/E. Moris
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Simpson/E. Stublen/B. Vahle/D. Weiss
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (B) |
T. Crimmins/N. Cochran/M. Gragg/H. Foutch
|
|
|||
32 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A) |
T. Evans/G. Malacrida
|
28.0 (50)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. Zelon/J. Barnett
|
54.2 (59)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C) |
p. engel/K. Pauly
|
35.8 (53)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bridges/D. Sturd
|
38.6 (54)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
A. Zajczyk/J. Gressang
|
6.4 (38)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
L. Barry/A. Thiessen
|
41.5 (55)
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mertz/A. Vogts
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
a. Farnum/S. Allen
|
4.3 (36)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
K. Kiekhaefer/D. Dorsey
|
6.4 (38)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
L. Crooks/S. Brown/
|
50.9 (58)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
S. Shanor/C. Mok
|
5.3 (37)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (C) |
J. Gerot/J. Araneo-Yowell/
|
1.3 (32)
|
|||
33 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
33A | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kenchel/T. Kellish/R. Trammell/T. Tankersley/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
C. Brandt/M. Shoff/L. Maxwell/K. Davis/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Tharakan/E. Reynolds/L. KIM/E. Mcclain/J. Bollinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 2:40 PM | Scheduled Gap | |||
34 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | 3:00 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
36 | 3:10 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 9 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Manning/R. Junge/A. Hovermale/E. Calvert
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
m. bormann/M. Walenta/O. Osborn/K. Doering
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
L. Feagler/S. Fletcher/L. Williams/A. Worrell
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (C) |
S. Alcorn/L. Garner/K. Arnold/Z. Leischner
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
M. Larkin/K. Brock/A. Shaneyfelt/M. Shaneyfelt
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Morton/E. DePinto/L. Sickman/A. Haden
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Simpson/E. Stublen/B. Roberson/E. Broaddus
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Saunders/C. DeCoster/H. Shook/S. Warren/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
T. Crimmins/K. Crouch/M. Gragg/A. Campbell/
|
|
|||
37 | 3:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
N. Hojnar/J. BRADLEY/A. Bunce/P. FitzRandolph/E. Ozel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. LeMieux/H. Toll/T. Gervasini/A. Adams/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
T. Shirk/J. Spurgeon/E. Schroeder/J. Martin/Q. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunter/E. Martin/H. Linton/J. Swanno/e. needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
J. Geisz/N. Kuykendall/J. Schmitz/S. Suarez/G. Staitman (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
39 | 3:40 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
40 | 3:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
41 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change