Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, February 23, 2018
1 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
9
Saturday, February 24, 2018
2 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
12
3 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
32
4 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
32
5 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
13
6 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
13
7 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
3
8 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
8
9 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
32
10 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
52
11 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
5
12 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
6
13 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
11
14 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
16
15 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
23
16 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
32
17 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
11
18 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
8
19 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
15
20 12:00 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
6
**LUNCH BREAK**
21 1:15 PM Mixed HS 4x
16
22 1:25 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
8
23 1:35 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
13
24 1:45 PM Girls HS JV 4+
6
25 1:55 PM Boys HS JV 4+
13
26 2:05 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
13
27 2:15 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
16
28 2:25 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
8
29 2:35 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
12
30 2:45 PM Girls 3V 8+
0
31 2:55 PM Boys 3V 8+
6
32 3:05 PM Girls HS JV 8+
5
33 3:15 PM Boys HS JV 8+
6
34 3:25 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
12
35 3:35 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
12
3:45 PM Points Trophy Presentation
Sunday, February 25, 2018
36 8:30 AM Adaptive Singles
1
37 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
6
38 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
8
39 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
20
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Fabris-Brimble
16.9 (53)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Erbelding
22.5 (57)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Elting
18.2 (54)
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
C. Shirts/
24.0 (58)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Stofer
5.6 (42)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
d. kamrad
34.2 (64)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
D. Blake
28.9 (61)
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
V. Koltunova
0.2 (30)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
T. Currey
21.0 (56)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Marichal
14.4 (51)
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Maxwell
0.1 (29)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Freed/
50.6 (72)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Brown
32.4 (63)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Bergdoll
28.9 (61)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
J. Brown
30.6 (62)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. Yaegers
12.1 (49)
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
L. Corbett
3.0 (38)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
l. kennett
48.4 (71)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
4.2 (40)
    Sarasota Crew (C)
B. Gallie
25.6 (59)
40 9:40 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
41 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
37
42 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
43 10:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
3
44 10:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
16
45 10:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
46 10:55 AM Womens Masters Novice 4x
5
47 11:00 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
6
48 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
26
49 11:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
50 11:25 AM Mens Masters Novice 4x
2
51 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
3
52 11:40 AM Womens Masters 2x
20
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Perkins/D. Wilson
7.0 (45)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
J. Fitzwater/S. Kelly
20.8 (58)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Erbelding/K. Elting
16.9 (55)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Cann/R. Whidden
32.9 (66)
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, S&M Rowing (A)
J. Figueroa/S. Legler
3.1 (39)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
s. lacassa/D. Oppenheimer
22.1 (59)
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
J. Robinson/K. Ales
10.5 (49)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Dubey/O. Colle
14.6 (53)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
Y. Castella/E. Hill
5.5 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss/K. Teren
19.4 (57)
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
V. Koltunova/S. Sullivan
2.6 (38)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
L. Ter Doest/M. Seu
16.9 (55)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Marichal/B. Gallie
16.9 (55)
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
5.5 (43)
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A)
L. Detlefsen/L. Day
0.2 (30)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Vero Beach Rowing (A)
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
38.1 (69)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Brown/D. Kamrad
28.0 (63)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
J. Brown/h. richardson
25.0 (61)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
L. Simpson/T. Landy
23.5 (60)
    Sarasota Crew (D)
C. Dodds/R. Bolletti
28.0 (63)
53 11:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
54 12:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
12
55 12:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
15
56 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
30
57 12:40 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
0
58 12:45 PM Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x
7
59 12:50 PM Freedom Rows Veteran Singles
3
**LUNCH BREAK**
60 1:50 PM Inclusive Adaptive Doubles
3
61 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
23
62 2:10 PM Mens Masters 4x
12
63 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
16
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Groben/N. White/J. Major/J. Standen/K. Stryker (Cox)
32.9 (66)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Griffiths/C. King/S. Davidson/H. Levitz (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Moore/E. Cassella/P. Merkle/D. Noonan/J. Crittenden (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A)
K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Mellinger (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Eddins/L. Hess/E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
d. oweis/A. Miller/B. Sanchez-Salazar/a. demi/T. Cadigan (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Ira/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/L. Mccallum/J. Baker (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
D. Kiely/K. Dykehouse/P. Berk/K. Dorr/A. Hosman (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
k. zimmermann/L. Cooper/B. Cunningham/S. Yee-Noren/A. Infante (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Marcionette/M. Szpunar/A. Belote/H. Kinsey/J. Theobald (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Composite: Orlando RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
C. Plas/L. Welch/C. Holland/D. Castagnola/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Weber/L. Simpson/K. Horler/B. Forman/A. Koester (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
J. Zydek/L. Roberts/J. Sadd Smalec/p. fitzell/E. Luckenbaugh (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
V. Brown/K. Clark/E. 0'Connor Bell/A. Awmiller/M. Reblin (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
K. Hunt/S. Randall/D. Pianko/N. Schultz/M. Cassidy (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
K. Gondeck-Silvia/C. Cantrell/S. von der Lippe/J. Braymeyer/S. Kerns (Cox)
11.4 (50)
64 3:00 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
0
65 3:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
7
66 3:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
16
67 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
16
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/S. walker/R. Steciuk/C. Groben/S. Huebner/G. Walters/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Moore/Y. Taskor/E. Cassella/J. Fabris-Brimble/S. Randall/J. Lathrop/H. Elkazzaz/P. Merkle/J. Crittenden (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/N. Greer/J. McCabe/I. Whyte/D. Oppenheimer/T. Mitchell/R. Balducci/L. Smith/L. Greer (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Eddins/L. Hess/E. Stoll/L. bechtel/j. rifkin/M. Burroughs/E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/C. East/A. Clark/d. oweis/a. demi/L. Aziz/A. Miller/T. Cadigan (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/T. Adolph/R. Chapple III/S. Brodnax/M. Sandler/M. Ira/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
P. McPherson/K. Dykehouse/K. Dorr/D. Kiely/A. Nelson/P. Berk/M. Heister/C. Cardinal/E. Hann (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA), Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. McDevitt/A. Pryveda/P. Prykhodko/C. Logan/K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Gardner Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Mellinger (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Composite: Nashville, Chinook (A)
D. Davis/J. Goldsack/J. Herring/S. De Bever/C. Stockly/T. Falkenthal/H. Friel/R. Yocum/L. Wright (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
G. Finnell/W. Eddins/J. Dickinson/J. Pridmore/a. khan/L. Cooper/k. zimmermann/W. Goodyear/V. Grieder (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/A. Hazelrigg/A. Mitchell/A. Belote/M. Szpunar/J. Marcionette/H. Kinsey/S. Ball (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
P. Hosbein/J. Braymeyer/C. Marrero/M. Brink/E. Harris/C. Cantrell/L. GUARDA/D. Danenberg/S. Kerns (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
N. Thetford/R. Higel/J. Gonzalez/R. Giannini/M. Heath/K. Davis/J. Brown/E. Beene/h. richardson (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Weber/M. Yaegers/R. Siegel/D. Desmery/c. scaife/G. Simons/K. Horler/J. Botti/A. Koester (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
T. Murphy/D. Green/N. Holland/N. Schultz/K. Hunt/D. Pianko/W. Dietrich/A. Hunt/C. Holland (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
S. Iffert/D. Stoll/T. Barta/T. Kryder-Reid/A. Alsina/S. Haddad/D. Hoyniak/J. Klochko/m. Dafferner (Cox)
21.8 (60)
68 3:50 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
3
69 4:00 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
1
70 4:10 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change