Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, February 23, 2018
1 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
9
Saturday, February 24, 2018
2 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
12
3 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
32
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
A. Ellinor
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Adams
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
M. Forbis
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
A. Morris
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Feldman
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
M. Mora
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
M. Ahern
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Adams-Grimaldi
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Leon
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Patrick
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Novak
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
K. Baldassarra
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
I. Hauber
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
B. Colon
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Sanders
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
C. Reed
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Lucas
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
M. Chorny
 
    North Orlando Rowing (B)
E. Varnagy
 
    Palm Beach Crew (B)
E. Jensen
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
S. Kosarzycki
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Scott
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (B)
S. Mangelli
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Sarosi
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C)
C. Long
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Bulten
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (D)
R. Goss
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (E)
A. Klein
 
4 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
32
5 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
13
6 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
13
7 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
3
8 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
8
9 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
32
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
L. Bates/J. Saylor
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
D. Forbes/H. Moody
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Croft/M. Witherington
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Van Cleef/E. Dominguez
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
A. Hothem/A. Majchrzak
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
N. Cartagena/A. Schneider
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Gelnovatch/I. Harris
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
E. Varnagy/M. Ahern
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
D. Glicken/I. Botto
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Leon/M. Chuchla
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
W. Young/F. Miller
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Quattlebaum/K. Sheehan
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
I. Ciocca/A. Nguyen
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Cochran/A. Merten
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Patrick/S. Tanaka
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
C. Slater/S. Novak
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
a. dutton/M. Hillis
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Henry/T. Bell
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Klein/G. Daigle
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Slone/S. Tolton
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (B)
H. Taylor/S. Maggiore
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Rua/M. Adams
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (B)
E. Weis/N. McPharlin
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
J. Scott/M. Melendez
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
G. Amato/I. Cofresi
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
S. Bogert/S. Cancio
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (B)
J. Buckner/A. Mistele
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Abbott/G. Ragland
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (C)
R. Fernandez/L. Dunn
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Rosenberg/S. Brodsky
 
10 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
52
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
S. Rafuls/D. Cortinez
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
G. Shell/W. van de Groep
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
S. Mokha/A. Hill
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Furlow/S. Houihan
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bay/B. Herstein
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
S. Fordham/N. Jeske
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
L. Cuevas/D. McEwen
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Buck/G. Vizcarrondo
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Villarini/A. pulciani
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
T. Pinilla/F. Barilari
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Zalivchiy/R. Cancio
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
J. Hankerson/J. Bennett
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Krishnaraj/L. Isensee
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Rossell/G. Schwartz
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/W. Mathes
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
W. Mattingly/E. Gardner
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
T. Cochran/P. Castro
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Gill/R. Martin
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
M. McMullen/F. Nicolas
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Simeon/C. Murley
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
C. Stec/G. klotz
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Young/B. Fuson
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Pegrum/G. Smiley/
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
K. Patrick/n. Besner
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
P. A./D. Niles
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
M. Blanco/G. Bell
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (B)
G. Smith/D. Kapadia
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (B)
J. meschia/G. Nolan
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Gauger/M. Asseng
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
v. leffler/Z. Stapleton
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
S. Bhatia/C. Sahs
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves
 
    North Orlando Rowing (B)
M. Tarantino/N. Tarantino
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B)
C. Saiz/B. Rossell
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (B)
A. Craft/J. Bryan
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
A. Roberts/J. Terrell
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
D. Staas/M. Clendening
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
A. Miller/G. Carrion
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Martinez/J. Nehme-Haily
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (B)
Z. Levine/A. Kaplan
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (B)
J. Hodge/T. Winkler
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
A. Gomez/S. Gonzalez Irigoyen
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (C)
J. Crews/j. dalessandro
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
E. Bell/A. Robertson
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
S. Dall'Orso/C. Caba
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (C)
A. Lieberman/J. Bacon
 
    Sarasota Scullers (C)
P. Watson/E. Koplin
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (C)
J. Smith/E. Perczek
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (D)
I. Anderson/C. Gamez
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (D)
A. Landi/C. Dechert
 
11 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
5
12 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
6
13 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
11
14 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
16
15 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
23
16 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
32
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
C. Giles
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Bauer
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Khazraee
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
J. Jacobs
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
B. Beard
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Buck
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
J. Thornburgh
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
B. Hasbach
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
T. Carmain
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
P. Watson
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
N. Antrim
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Muller
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Hesselbach
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Lopez
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
L. Candiotti
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
T. Green
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Robertson
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Khazraee
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
C. Prezzama
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
C. Sahs
 
    North Orlando Rowing (B)
W. West
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
C. Leiter
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
H. McGonnigal
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (B)
A. Sherman
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Houihan
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (C)
A. Schweiss
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C)
T. Thiel
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (D)
A. Furlow
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (D)
a. casamento
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (E)
B. Fuson
 
17 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
11
18 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
8
19 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
15
20 12:00 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
6
**LUNCH BREAK**
21 1:15 PM Mixed HS 4x
16
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Furlow/K. Croft/M. Witherington/S. Houihan
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
D. Baddoura/Z. Walls/S. Feldman/S. Ellis
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
A. Gormon/E. Partlow/A. Bennett/L. Dorcas
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
I. Cofresi/D. Zebede/K. Leight/F. Barilari
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
G. Echarte/I. Pinilla/A. Hevia/C. Sahs
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Adams-Grimaldi/M. Chuchla/G. Schwartz/C. Orsini
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
F. Yorty/Z. Rowley/F. Miller/E. Harris
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
L. Meyaart/V. Hariharan/K. Fielding/K. Waxman
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
M. Bartello/M. Pyzik/B. Donnelly/J. Gardner
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Freed/A. Sanders/J. Payton/J. Lu
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Lopez/H. McGonnigal/A. Klein/G. Daigle
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Adams/R. Rua/J. Gauger/B. Pearson
 
    Palm Beach Crew (B)
D. Reed/A. Bereck/L. Said/S. White
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
R. Chen/D. Bennett/A. Dil/R. Martin
 
22 1:25 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
8
23 1:35 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
13
24 1:45 PM Girls HS JV 4+
6
25 1:55 PM Boys HS JV 4+
13
26 2:05 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
13
27 2:15 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
16
28 2:25 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
8
29 2:35 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
12
30 2:45 PM Girls 3V 8+
0
31 2:55 PM Boys 3V 8+
6
32 3:05 PM Girls HS JV 8+
5
33 3:15 PM Boys HS JV 8+
6
34 3:25 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
12
35 3:35 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
12
3:45 PM Points Trophy Presentation
Sunday, February 25, 2018
36 8:30 AM Adaptive Singles
1
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Howe
 
37 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
6
38 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Low
34.2 (64)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
M. Sakhnovsky
24.0 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Sandler
4.2 (40)
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
J. Young
38.0 (66)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
B. Azzarelli
62.5 (77)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Botti
25.6 (59)
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Varro
2.0 (36)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (B)
B. Rosenblat
9.0 (46)
39 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
20
40 9:40 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
41 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
37
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
C. East
0.4 (31)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
W. Griffith
1.2 (34)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev
9.0 (46)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
C. Logan
27.2 (60)
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club (A)
J. Fentress
42.0 (68)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees
30.6 (62)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Silva
40.0 (67)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
F. FUENTES
0.0 (25)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
N. Issa
24.0 (58)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Brand
32.4 (63)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Arellano
32.4 (63)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh
78.4 (83)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
K. Mitchell
32.4 (63)
    Rudergesellschaft Zürich (A)
U. Wunderli
60.0 (76)
    S&M Rowing (A)
M. Brown
13.2 (50)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
D. Sperazza
44.1 (69)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. MCNAMARA
22.5 (57)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Coble
3.6 (39)
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
D. Jenkins, III/
55.2 (74)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Colgan
27.2 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Jones
25.6 (59)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rich
36.1 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Freeburg
0.0 (25)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Young
22.5 (57)
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club (B)
J. Pokorny
48.4 (71)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Bauer
11.0 (48)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (B)
j. hinz
34.2 (64)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
K. Jackson
14.4 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
P. Bozenski
16.9 (53)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
F. Southwick
52.9 (73)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (C)
A. Chavez
32.4 (63)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C)
J. Gonzalez
4.2 (40)
    Sarasota Crew (C)
R. Siegel
18.2 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Kampmann
25.6 (59)
    Orlando Rowing Club (D)
J. Devesa
34.2 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
J. Acosta/
3.6 (39)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (E)
R. Carmody
0.0 (20)
42 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
43 10:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
3
44 10:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
16
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/S. walker/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Green/N. Holland/A. Moore/Y. Taskor/J. Crittenden (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/S. Kazmierczak/S. De Bever/P. walsh/L. Wright (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Power/I. Whyte/L. Butterfield/T. Mitchell/A. Block (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
M. McDevitt/C. Logan/K. Wojtas/M. Mellinger/J. Mellinger (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
d. oweis/C. East/A. Clark/a. demi/T. Cadigan (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
R. Walter/P. McPherson/M. Heister/C. Cardinal/R. Armstrong (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Wallis/C. Campbell/a. khan/W. Goodyear/A. Brooks (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
B. Palmer/J. Payne/B. Sheppard/J. Marcionette/S. Ball (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/J. Crowe/H. Kinsey/M. Szpunar/J. Theobald (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Evans/R. Siegel/K. Horler/H. Henriquez/B. Bennett (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/J. Sadd Smalec/A. Alsina/S. Haddad/E. Luckenbaugh (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Huebner/C. Groben/G. Walters/E. Huber/K. Stryker (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
B. Patz/E. Bailey/B. Cunningham/k. zimmermann/V. Grieder (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
c. scaife/B. Forman/L. Simpson/G. Simons/A. Koester (Cox)
25.0 (61)
45 10:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
46 10:55 AM Womens Masters Novice 4x
5
47 11:00 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
6
48 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
26
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
W. Griffith/A. Rouse
0.0 (28)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/C. Toth
4.9 (42)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Low/R. MacTurk
36.3 (68)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. Kozicz/T. Murphy
19.4 (57)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees/J. Landauer
6.2 (44)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Southwick/D. Davis
39.9 (70)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/F. FUENTES
6.2 (44)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
j. rifkin/M. Burroughs
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Sandler/E. Howe
6.2 (44)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
P. McPherson/R. Walter
25.0 (61)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Touzard/V. Grebennykov
3.7 (40)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Silva Urbaneja/C. McKenna
0.0 (24)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
M. Ragland/J. Davis
26.5 (62)
    Composite: Riverside, S&M Rowing (A)
S. Wolf/M. Brown
10.5 (49)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Dobson/A. Osinovskiy
41.8 (71)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Jackson/J. MCNAMARA
15.8 (54)
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Varro/P. Murphy
7.0 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Jones/T. Young
20.8 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Haberland/D. Castellano
15.8 (54)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Bauer/C. Conzemius
3.7 (40)
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Unaff. (USA) (B)
r. briggs/P. Bozenski
10.5 (49)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (B)
G. FRANK SASSI/a. pintilie
3.1 (39)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
C. Sanu/D. Werner
0.1 (29)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
J. Gonzalez/D. Sperazza
15.8 (54)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
F. Barrera/R. Arellano
15.8 (54)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C)
K. Heitel/R. Giannini
39.9 (70)
49 11:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
50 11:25 AM Mens Masters Novice 4x
2
51 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
3
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Clark/C. East
0.1 (29)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram
3.0 (38)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kammel/M. Cameron
7.2 (44)
52 11:40 AM Womens Masters 2x
20
53 11:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
54 12:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/M. Muffelman/C. Toth/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Green/S. Kazmierczak/H. Elkazzaz/J. Lathrop/M. Cassidy (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/M. Makowski/J. McCabe/N. Greer/L. Greer (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/L. bechtel/T. Kryder-Reid/D. Hoyniak/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/R. Chapple III/A. Clark/T. Cadigan (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. McDevitt/A. Pryveda/P. Prykhodko/C. Logan/J. Mellinger (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Patz/J. Pridmore/E. Bailey/G. Finnell/A. Brooks (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/W. Rumplik/A. Hazelrigg/A. Mitchell/S. Ball (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
B. Palmer/P. Sloan/K. Mitchell/J. Cardone/J. Theobald (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Spivey/O. Homeister/H. Henriquez/J. Campana/A. Koester (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Composite: Atlanta, Asheville Rowing Club (B)
W. Cloherty/J. Chun/G. Walters/S. Huebner/K. Stryker (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
M. Wallis/W. Eddins/J. Dickinson/C. Campbell/V. Grieder (Cox)
16.9 (55)
55 12:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Groben/S. walker/J. Major/R. Rice/J. Standen/R. Steciuk/K. Stryker/N. White/K. Stryker (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Norton/C. King/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/P. Coyle/J. Passarello/S. Davidson/H. Levitz (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Romilly/M. Maguire/S. Kelly/J. Fitzwater/S. Haerer/P. Kitty/L. del Castillo/S. O'Connor/S. Bonito (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/J. Goldsack/C. Stockly/Y. Taskor/H. Friel/M. Scully/A. Moore/T. Falkenthal/L. Wright (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Hunt/W. Dietrich/E. Cassella/E. Erbelding/D. Noonan/R. Whidden/P. Merkle/A. Cann/J. Crittenden (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Oppenheimer/L. Smith/C. Power/s. lacassa/L. Butterfield/T. Mitchell/R. Balducci/A. Block/B. Bird (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Eddins/L. Hess/T. Burroughs/T. Barta/E. Kryder-Reid/J. Floyd/S. Iffert/J. Klochko/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Ira/L. Aziz/A. Miller/S. Brodnax/L. Mccallum/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/D. Kiely/K. Dorr/D. Giltner/K. Dykehouse/P. Berk/A. Nelson/E. Hann (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
K. Rizzo/L. Welch/C. Walter/J. Blais/C. Plas/J. Vesela/D. Castagnola/K. Gondeck-Silvia/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
E. Beene/D. Hewitson/B. Sylvester/M. Prindiville/M. Home/S. Dierksen/N. Paul/J. Morris/h. richardson (Cox)
30.4 (66)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Weber/A. Marichal/M. Yaegers/L. Evans/D. Desmery/S. Gutek/K. Horler/T. Schwab/B. Bennett (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
V. Brown/p. fitzell/A. McBride/L. Roberts/J. Sadd Smalec/A. Awmiller/E. 0'Connor Bell/J. Zydek/E. Luckenbaugh (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Composite: Vesper, Treasure Coast, Sarasota Scullers, North Palm Beach, S&M Rowing (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Detlefsen/L. Corbett/L. Day/E. Maxwell/S. Falkner/s. imsdahl/J. Sager/J. Merriam (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
R. Anderson/L. Panos/A. Raggi/A. Hammond/L. Ervin/J. McLean/N. Brower/S. Coyle/S. Kerns (Cox)/
8.8 (48)
56 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
30
57 12:40 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
0
58 12:45 PM Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x
7
59 12:50 PM Freedom Rows Veteran Singles
3
**LUNCH BREAK**
60 1:50 PM Inclusive Adaptive Doubles
3
61 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
23
62 2:10 PM Mens Masters 4x
12
63 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
16
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Groben/N. White/J. Major/J. Standen/K. Stryker (Cox)
32.9 (66)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Griffiths/C. King/S. Davidson/H. Levitz (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Moore/E. Cassella/P. Merkle/D. Noonan/J. Crittenden (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A)
K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Mellinger (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Eddins/L. Hess/E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
d. oweis/A. Miller/B. Sanchez-Salazar/a. demi/T. Cadigan (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Ira/S. Winegeart/T. Adolph/L. Mccallum/J. Baker (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
D. Kiely/K. Dykehouse/P. Berk/K. Dorr/A. Hosman (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
k. zimmermann/L. Cooper/B. Cunningham/S. Yee-Noren/A. Infante (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Marcionette/M. Szpunar/A. Belote/H. Kinsey/J. Theobald (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Composite: Orlando RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
C. Plas/L. Welch/C. Holland/D. Castagnola/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Weber/L. Simpson/K. Horler/B. Forman/A. Koester (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
J. Zydek/L. Roberts/J. Sadd Smalec/p. fitzell/E. Luckenbaugh (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
V. Brown/K. Clark/E. 0'Connor Bell/A. Awmiller/M. Reblin (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
K. Hunt/S. Randall/D. Pianko/N. Schultz/M. Cassidy (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
K. Gondeck-Silvia/C. Cantrell/S. von der Lippe/J. Braymeyer/S. Kerns (Cox)
11.4 (50)
64 3:00 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
0
65 3:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
7
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. De Bever/S. Kazmierczak/N. Holland/T. Murphy/D. Davis/M. Scully/J. Goldsack/D. Green/L. Wright (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/N. Greer/T. Swinford/T. Power/M. Makowski/I. Whyte/J. McCabe/E. Silva/L. Greer (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/B. Kuhn/A. Clark/S. Lipton/R. Whitbeck/R. Chapple III/A. Clark/C. East/J. Baker (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Wallis/E. Bailey/B. Patz/J. Pridmore/W. Eddins/G. Finnell/J. Dickinson/C. Campbell/V. Grieder (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/A. Hazelrigg/A. Mitchell/K. Mitchell/J. Crowe/J. Payne/B. Palmer/S. Barlow (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Composite: Riverside, Atlanta, Asheville Rowing Club, Nashville (A)
M. Muffelman/R. Ryback/C. Galvanek/C. Toth/S. Wolf/J. Herring/W. Cloherty/J. Chun/K. Stryker (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Spivey/O. Homeister/c. scaife/R. Siegel/G. Simons/J. Campana/J. Botti/H. Henriquez/B. Bennett (Cox)
4.5 (42)
66 3:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
16
67 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
16
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/S. walker/R. Steciuk/C. Groben/S. Huebner/G. Walters/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Moore/Y. Taskor/E. Cassella/J. Fabris-Brimble/S. Randall/J. Lathrop/H. Elkazzaz/P. Merkle/J. Crittenden (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/N. Greer/J. McCabe/I. Whyte/D. Oppenheimer/T. Mitchell/R. Balducci/L. Smith/L. Greer (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Eddins/L. Hess/E. Stoll/L. bechtel/j. rifkin/M. Burroughs/E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/C. East/A. Clark/d. oweis/a. demi/L. Aziz/A. Miller/T. Cadigan (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/T. Adolph/R. Chapple III/S. Brodnax/M. Sandler/M. Ira/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
P. McPherson/K. Dykehouse/K. Dorr/D. Kiely/A. Nelson/P. Berk/M. Heister/C. Cardinal/E. Hann (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA), Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. McDevitt/A. Pryveda/P. Prykhodko/C. Logan/K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Gardner Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Mellinger (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Composite: Nashville, Chinook (A)
D. Davis/J. Goldsack/J. Herring/S. De Bever/C. Stockly/T. Falkenthal/H. Friel/R. Yocum/L. Wright (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
G. Finnell/W. Eddins/J. Dickinson/J. Pridmore/a. khan/L. Cooper/k. zimmermann/W. Goodyear/V. Grieder (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/A. Hazelrigg/A. Mitchell/A. Belote/M. Szpunar/J. Marcionette/H. Kinsey/S. Ball (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
P. Hosbein/J. Braymeyer/C. Marrero/M. Brink/E. Harris/C. Cantrell/L. GUARDA/D. Danenberg/S. Kerns (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
N. Thetford/R. Higel/J. Gonzalez/R. Giannini/M. Heath/K. Davis/J. Brown/E. Beene/h. richardson (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Weber/M. Yaegers/R. Siegel/D. Desmery/c. scaife/G. Simons/K. Horler/J. Botti/A. Koester (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
T. Murphy/D. Green/N. Holland/N. Schultz/K. Hunt/D. Pianko/W. Dietrich/A. Hunt/C. Holland (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
S. Iffert/D. Stoll/T. Barta/T. Kryder-Reid/A. Alsina/S. Haddad/D. Hoyniak/J. Klochko/m. Dafferner (Cox)
21.8 (60)
68 3:50 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
3
69 4:00 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
1
70 4:10 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change