Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 23, 2018 To Feb 25, 2018
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, February 23, 2018 | |||||
1 | 5:30 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 9 |
||
Saturday, February 24, 2018 | |||||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 12 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
R. Shao/D. Sokol/C. Amburgey/A. Mathur/N. Pastore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/A. Popielarz/B. Pearson/D. Bosarge/C. Renaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
O. Kasper/A. Gormon/Z. Cottongim/A. Bennett/D. Bottini (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
E. Wilson/D. Baddoura/S. Sanne/S. Feldman/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Gerlach/J. Wyrick/L. Machinski/V. Hewett/E. Hann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
I. Cofresi/D. Zebede/S. Bhatia/F. Barilari/K. Leight (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rossell/C. Orsini/M. Chuchia/J. McGowan/B. Rossell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Jacobs/J. Jacobs/G. Laverde/V. Laverde/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
H. Carey/C. Pelletier/D. Mathis/R. Angulo/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
P. Schnelly/J. Masso/L. Nazario/M. Lera/J. Coulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Henry/A. Sardouk/T. Jurinski/T. Bell/M. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
B. Fuson/D. Guerra/R. Chen/G. Daigle/C. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x | 32 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Ellinor
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Adams
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Forbis
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Feldman
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
M. Mora
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Adams-Grimaldi
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Leon
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Ahern
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Naidel
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Patrick
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Morris
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Novak
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
K. Baldassarra
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
I. Hauber
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
B. Colon
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Sanders
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
C. Reed
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Lucas
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
M. Chorny
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
E. Varnagy
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (B) |
E. Jensen
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
S. Kosarzycki
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (B) |
S. Mangelli
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Sarosi
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C) |
C. Long
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Bulten
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (D) |
R. Goss
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (E) |
A. Klein
|
|
|||
4 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x | 32 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
I. Cabrera/A. Garcia-Chacon/J. Rodriguez/A. Pacios
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/B. Showalter/W. Van de Groep/C. Giles
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/A. Hill/A. Portell/B. Pond
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Robertson/E. Bell/M. Asseng/B. Pearson
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/A. Furlow/S. Houihan/G. Bauer
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Spelmans/D. Anderson/E. Coleman/v. leffler
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Martinez/v. kondapavuluru/J. Cuevas/L. Bincarousky
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Reynoso/A. Schweiss/W. Mercer/S. Thakkar
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zaiac/A. Da Silva/T. O'Shaughnessy/A. pulciani
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mishin/G. Vizcarrondo/A. Buck/P. Siska
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Zalivchiy/R. Cancio/A. Bared/T. Biggs
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Krishnaraj/C. Saiz/L. Isensee/Z. Rowley
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Loveday/A. Sasser/E. Hoim/F. Yorty
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
K. Patrick/n. Besner/Z. Levine/A. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Thornburgh/J. Hankerson/A. Votey/J. Bennett
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
K. Waxman/V. Hariharan/B. Hasbach/A. Bereck
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Craft/A. Lieberman/A. Dreiling/J. Bryan
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
T. Carmain/E. Gardner/A. Roberts/J. Terrell
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
B. Hanson/D. Nofsinger/J. Adkins/J. Keslar
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
W. Hoyt/R. Pena/A. Young/B. Fuson
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Rose/B. Pegrum/G. Smiley/T. Bulten/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
J. García-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/S. Brennan/H. Prindle
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
A. Mathur/W. van de Groep/J. Noh/D. Kapadia
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
A. Barrow/D. Raab/R. Carrion/A. Balaraju
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
R. Uribe/J. Baigorri/D. Veiga de Roovere/D. Joseph
|
|
|||
NSU University School (B) |
J. Smith/E. Perczek/A. Landi/L. Candiotti
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
R. Gardner/D. Prieto/B. Cox/R. Barry
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (B) |
D. Reed/C. Amador/J. Gaspari/J. Silverman
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
T. Cochran/P. Castro/P. Watson/E. Koplin
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (B) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
D. Thibodeau/R. Martin/M. Stichter/G. McCombs
|
|
|||
5 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
7 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
9 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x | 32 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
L. Bates/J. Saylor
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
D. Forbes/H. Moody
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Croft/M. Witherington
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Van Cleef/E. Dominguez
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Hothem/A. Majchrzak
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cartagena/A. Schneider
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Larder/I. Larder
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Gelnovatch/I. Harris
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Quattlebaum/K. Sheehan
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
W. Young/F. Miller
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Leon/M. Chuchla
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
D. Glicken/I. Botto
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Varnagy/M. Ahern
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
I. Ciocca/A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Patrick/S. Tanaka
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Cochran/A. Merten
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Slater/S. Novak
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
a. dutton/M. Hillis
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Henry/T. Bell
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Klein/G. Daigle
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Slone/S. Tolton
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (B) |
H. Taylor/S. Maggiore
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Rua/M. Adams
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (B) |
E. Weis/N. McPharlin
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Scott/M. Melendez
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
G. Amato/I. Cofresi
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
S. Bogert/S. Cancio
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
J. Buckner/A. Mistele
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Abbott/G. Ragland
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (C) |
R. Fernandez/L. Dunn
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Rosenberg/S. Brodsky
|
|
|||
10 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x | 52 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Rafuls/D. Cortinez
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/W. van de Groep
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/A. Hill
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Furlow/S. Houihan
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Bay/B. Herstein
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Fordham/N. Jeske
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Cuevas/D. McEwen
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buck/G. Vizcarrondo
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Villarini/A. pulciani
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
T. Pinilla/F. Barilari
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Zalivchiy/R. Cancio
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rossell/G. Schwartz
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Krishnaraj/L. Isensee
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
K. Patrick/n. Besner
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Hankerson/J. Bennett
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/W. Mathes
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
W. Mattingly/E. Gardner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Cochran/P. Castro
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gill/R. Martin
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. McMullen/F. Nicolas
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Simeon/C. Murley
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Stec/G. klotz
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Young/B. Fuson
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Pegrum/G. Smiley/
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
P. A./D. Niles
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
M. Blanco/G. Bell
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
G. Smith/D. Kapadia
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (B) |
J. meschia/G. Nolan
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Gauger/M. Asseng
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
v. leffler/Z. Stapleton
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
S. Bhatia/C. Sahs
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
C. Saiz/B. Rossell
|
|
|||
NSU University School (B) |
Z. Levine/A. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
M. Tarantino/N. Tarantino
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
A. Craft/J. Bryan
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
A. Roberts/J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
D. Staas/M. Clendening
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
A. Miller/G. Carrion
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Martinez/J. Nehme-Haily
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (B) |
J. Hodge/T. Winkler
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
A. Gomez/S. Gonzalez Irigoyen
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (C) |
J. Crews/j. dalessandro
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. Bell/A. Robertson
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
S. Dall'Orso/C. Caba
|
|
|||
NSU University School (C) |
J. Smith/E. Perczek
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (C) |
A. Lieberman/J. Bacon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (C) |
P. Watson/E. Koplin
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (D) |
I. Anderson/C. Gamez
|
|
|||
NSU University School (D) |
A. Landi/C. Dechert
|
|
|||
11 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
12 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 11 |
||
14 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Fox/C. Carta/D. Sanchez/A. Ferreiro/D. Feal (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
E. Wilson/Z. Cottongim/Z. Walls/L. Dorcas/D. Bottini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gendy/R. Killoh/M. Larson/S. Touzard/E. Lustig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Feldman/S. Vizcarrondo/S. Merenfeld/M. Zalewski/C. Guerre-Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Theo/N. Leon/P. Martin-Jimenez/R. Miranda/S. Sarries (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoim/L. Paggetti/F. Yorty/J. Pisani/P. Loveday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
I. Whitehurst/B. Barnes/V. Boudreau/P. Griffin/B. Rossi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Arguello/F. Campano/M. Silva/R. Yavagal/R. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
c. metzler/B. Inhofe/E. Turner/E. Carmain/D. Terrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
T. Marshall/P. Hagan/A. Ali-McClory/R. Martinez/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Tucker/J. Topley/C. Wilkes/J. DeVito/K. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Warner/A. Truver/L. Guaglardi/M. Roberts/G. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/A. Pacios/D. Morrissey/G. Nguyen/C. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. BAZAN/S. Andreychuk/A. Suarez/N. Nadal/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
D. TenBroek/B. Valdez/L. Trujillo/A. Hernandez/M. Alanis (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x | 23 |
||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
H. Moody/D. Forbes/O. Schueth/H. Taylor
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Lucas/A. Popielarz/C. Sarosi/F. Barnett
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Van Cleef/E. Dominguez/C. Bell/E. Manecke
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Hothem/A. Majchrzak/I. Román/M. Forbis
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
K. Occenad/o. flanagan/R. Sakhnovsky/A. Goins
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Larder/I. Larder/M. Feldman/T. Andris
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
e. kirk/A. Hevia/I. Pinilla/G. Amato
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
S. Zanzuri/M. Mora/R. Sands/S. Marie-Rose
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Esteva/J. Fernandez/C. Flynn/L. Rumbaut
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
W. Young/J. McGowan/J. Mauro/K. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
D. Glicken/H. Hardey/D. Glicken/I. Botto
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
M. PATEL/K. Fielding/V. Benitz/G. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
I. Ciocca/J. Buckner/A. Mistele/A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Ernst/C. Simpson/S. Tanaka/K. Beiler
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Keezel/T. Cogen/L. Buckreis/A. Morris
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Sauter/C. Long/C. Finley/C. Carl
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Klein/G. Daigle/B. Colon/A. Steingold
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Abbott/G. Ragland/B. Slone/T. Sanders
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
E. Harris/L. Quattlebaum/M. Jorgensen/L. Rowley
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
E. Ugan/A. Derenthal/G. Cafaro/K. Binkley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
J. Cochran/A. Merten/A. Naidel/E. Naidel
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
M. Murphy/K. Shea/L. Owens/N. Lemos
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Galland/M. Plant/K. Schroeder/C. Collins
|
|
|||
16 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x | 32 |
||
17 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 11 |
||
18 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 8 |
||
19 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 15 |
||
20 | 12:00 PM | RFL8+ | Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+ | 6 |
|
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
21 | 1:15 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 16 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Furlow/K. Croft/M. Witherington/S. Houihan
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
D. Baddoura/Z. Walls/S. Feldman/S. Ellis
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Gormon/E. Partlow/A. Bennett/L. Dorcas
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
I. Cofresi/D. Zebede/K. Leight/F. Barilari
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
G. Echarte/I. Pinilla/A. Hevia/C. Sahs
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Adams-Grimaldi/M. Chuchla/G. Schwartz/C. Orsini
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
F. Yorty/Z. Rowley/F. Miller/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
L. Meyaart/V. Hariharan/K. Fielding/K. Waxman
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Bartello/M. Pyzik/B. Donnelly/J. Gardner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Freed/A. Sanders/J. Payton/J. Lu
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Lopez/H. McGonnigal/A. Klein/G. Daigle
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Adams/R. Rua/J. Gauger/B. Pearson
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (B) |
D. Reed/A. Bereck/L. Said/S. White
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
R. Chen/D. Bennett/A. Dil/R. Martin
|
|
|||
22 | 1:25 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
23 | 1:35 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
24 | 1:45 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 6 |
||
25 | 1:55 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 13 |
||
26 | 2:05 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
27 | 2:15 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 16 |
||
28 | 2:25 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
29 | 2:35 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
30 | 2:45 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | 2:55 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 3:05 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 5 |
||
33 | 3:15 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 6 |
||
34 | 3:25 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
35 | 3:35 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
3:45 PM | Points Trophy Presentation | ||||
Sunday, February 25, 2018 | |||||
36 | 8:30 AM | Adaptive Singles | 1 |
||
37 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 6 |
||
38 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 8 |
||
39 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 20 |
||
40 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
C. Sallese-Bice
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
S. Blackall
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
S&M Rowing |
S. Legler
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
S. Dierksen
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Walter
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
j. zvitco
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
T. Landy
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
L. Merk-Gould
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
41 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 37 |
||
42 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
43 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
44 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
45 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
46 | 10:55 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 5 |
||
47 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
48 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 26 |
||
49 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
50 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
||
51 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
52 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
||
53 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
54 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
55 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Groben/S. walker/J. Major/R. Rice/J. Standen/R. Steciuk/K. Stryker/N. White/K. Stryker (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Conway/K. Norton/C. King/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/P. Coyle/J. Passarello/S. Davidson/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Romilly/M. Maguire/S. Kelly/J. Fitzwater/S. Haerer/P. Kitty/L. del Castillo/S. O'Connor/S. Bonito (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Davis/J. Goldsack/C. Stockly/Y. Taskor/H. Friel/M. Scully/A. Moore/T. Falkenthal/L. Wright (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
A. Hunt/W. Dietrich/E. Cassella/E. Erbelding/D. Noonan/R. Whidden/P. Merkle/A. Cann/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Oppenheimer/L. Smith/C. Power/s. lacassa/L. Butterfield/T. Mitchell/R. Balducci/A. Block/B. Bird (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Eddins/L. Hess/T. Burroughs/T. Barta/E. Kryder-Reid/J. Floyd/S. Iffert/J. Klochko/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Sanchez-Salazar/M. Ira/L. Aziz/A. Miller/S. Brodnax/L. Mccallum/T. Adolph/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/D. Kiely/K. Dorr/D. Giltner/K. Dykehouse/P. Berk/A. Nelson/E. Hann (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rizzo/L. Welch/C. Walter/J. Blais/C. Plas/J. Vesela/D. Castagnola/K. Gondeck-Silvia/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
E. Beene/D. Hewitson/B. Sylvester/M. Prindiville/M. Home/S. Dierksen/N. Paul/J. Morris/h. richardson (Cox)
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Weber/A. Marichal/M. Yaegers/L. Evans/D. Desmery/S. Gutek/K. Horler/T. Schwab/B. Bennett (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Brown/p. fitzell/A. McBride/L. Roberts/J. Sadd Smalec/A. Awmiller/E. 0'Connor Bell/J. Zydek/E. Luckenbaugh (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Treasure Coast, Sarasota Scullers, North Palm Beach, S&M Rowing (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Detlefsen/L. Corbett/L. Day/E. Maxwell/S. Falkner/s. imsdahl/J. Sager/J. Merriam (Cox)
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
R. Anderson/L. Panos/A. Raggi/A. Hammond/L. Ervin/J. McLean/N. Brower/S. Coyle/S. Kerns (Cox)/
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
56 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 30 |
||
57 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
58 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
59 | 12:50 PM | Freedom Rows Veteran Singles | 3 |
||
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
60 | 1:50 PM | Inclusive Adaptive Doubles | 3 |
||
61 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 23 |
||
62 | 2:10 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 12 |
||
63 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
64 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
65 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
66 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 16 |
||
67 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
68 | 3:50 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 3 |
||
69 | 4:00 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
70 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change