Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, February 23, 2018
1 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
9
Saturday, February 24, 2018
2 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
12
3 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
32
4 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
32
5 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
13
6 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
13
7 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
3
8 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
8
9 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
32
10 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
52
11 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
5
12 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
6
13 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
11
14 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
16
15 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
23
16 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
32
17 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
11
18 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
8
19 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
15
20 12:00 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
6
**LUNCH BREAK**
21 1:15 PM Mixed HS 4x
16
22 1:25 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
8
23 1:35 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
13
24 1:45 PM Girls HS JV 4+
6
25 1:55 PM Boys HS JV 4+
13
26 2:05 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
13
27 2:15 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
16
28 2:25 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
8
29 2:35 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
12
30 2:45 PM Girls 3V 8+
0
31 2:55 PM Boys 3V 8+
6
32 3:05 PM Girls HS JV 8+
5
33 3:15 PM Boys HS JV 8+
6
34 3:25 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
12
35 3:35 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
12
3:45 PM Points Trophy Presentation
Sunday, February 25, 2018
36 8:30 AM Adaptive Singles
1
37 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
6
38 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
8
39 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
20
40 9:40 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
41 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
37
42 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
43 10:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
3
44 10:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
16
45 10:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
46 10:55 AM Womens Masters Novice 4x
5
47 11:00 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
6
48 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
26
49 11:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
50 11:25 AM Mens Masters Novice 4x
2
51 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
3
52 11:40 AM Womens Masters 2x
20
53 11:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
54 12:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
12
55 12:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
15
56 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
30
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Huber/G. Walters
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Owens/J. Owens
5.5 (43)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. MacTurk/b. oneill
45.7 (73)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
N. Holland/D. Sturd
12.4 (51)
    Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Potomac (A)
C. Shirts/B. Cox
32.9 (66)
    Composite: Des Moines, Caloosa Coast (A)
S. Weston/J. Fentress
20.8 (58)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Fennelly/K. Bergdoll
28.0 (63)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Bauer/K. Stofer
7.0 (45)
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Vero Beach Rowing (A)
A. Chavez/L. Merk-Gould
29.6 (64)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
F. FUENTES/S. Viegas
2.2 (37)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
J. Bell/A. Jordan
31.2 (65)
    Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC (A)
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
31.2 (65)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Werner/E. Hill
0.8 (33)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren
29.6 (64)
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Terrell/J. Zakaria
7.0 (45)
    S&M Rowing (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown
6.2 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
T. Currey/D. Alexandru
20.8 (58)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Walter/J. MCNAMARA
20.8 (58)
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, All-American Rowing Camp (A)
A. Rouse/L. Day
0.0 (24)
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Varro/P. Murphy
6.2 (44)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Cameron/M. Weiler
6.2 (44)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
12.4 (51)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
Y. Castella/F. Barrera
10.5 (49)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
D. Heckenstaller/N. Navta
18.2 (56)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
K. Jackson/T. Johnson
12.4 (51)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Colgan/l. kennett
31.2 (65)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
T. Young/P. Gleason
23.5 (60)
    Sarasota Crew (C)
C. Dodds/c. scaife
28.0 (63)
    Orlando Rowing Club (D)
D. Blake/J. Devesa
26.5 (62)
    Sarasota Crew (D)
R. Jauch/R. Bolletti
32.9 (66)
57 12:40 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
0
58 12:45 PM Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x
7
59 12:50 PM Freedom Rows Veteran Singles
3
**LUNCH BREAK**
60 1:50 PM Inclusive Adaptive Doubles
3
61 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
23
62 2:10 PM Mens Masters 4x
12
63 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
16
64 3:00 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
0
65 3:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
7
66 3:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
16
67 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
16
68 3:50 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
3
69 4:00 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
1
70 4:10 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change