Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, February 23, 2018
1 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
9
Saturday, February 24, 2018
2 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
12
3 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
32
4 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
32
5 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
13
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
M. Gorsky/M. Glew/J. Miller/A. Williams/C. Bolles (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
E. Coyle/R. Selhorst/B. Jean-Philippe/J. Copeland/S. Thornton (Cox)
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
K. Lewin-Occenad/C. Isaac/o. flanagan/A. Goins/I. Gain (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
T. Hall/C. BRANDON/L. Sikes/e. mccarthy/B. Nardelli (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
M. Czarnecki/V. Hewett/A. Croo de/K. Giehl/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Bogert/S. Cancio/F. Tomasino/F. Paret/V. de Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
M. Bartello/M. Pyzik/B. Dempsey/c. dempsey/W. Mattingly (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Sanders/E. Freed/O. Pere/C. Hazel/S. Chan (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
M. Lukavec/A. Solomon/a. Alexandre/A. Krokan/P. Laartz (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Cooper/B. Bulten/M. Kirchner/I. Yukna/G. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (B)
G. Shires/j. fellmeth/L. Jimenez/A. Lees/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
Z. Sepsenwol/B. Nieder/E. Mayer/J. Kinder/D. Chaviano (Cox)
 
6 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
13
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
J. Houser/K. Quinn/N. Hayden/M. Maddalon/C. Amburgey (Cox)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
C. Kopriva/I. Plunkett/A. Cotto/S. Le/S. Cuezze (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
B. Jorquera/S. Allen/m. leitelt/H. Phelan/M. Walton (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Fernandez/C. Karellos-Gleoudis/T. Stockton/L. Silva/C. Guerre-Gomez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Alaimo/N. Olin/D. TenBroek/A. Hernandez/S. Sarries (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Arguello/F. Campano/R. Ellison/R. Yavagal/R. Andrade (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
z. zakaria/B. Donnelly/J. Gardner/T. FINLEY/A. Matos (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Simpson/J. Lu/J. Payton/G. Drobisch/J. Davis (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schrot/V. Albu/J. Woods/w. baratta/K. Erickson (Cox)/
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
B. Yogev/P. Carney/M. Landi/Z. Foster/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
B. Valdez/L. Trujillo/M. Alanis/T. Fabre/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (B)
 
7 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
3
8 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
8
9 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
32
10 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
52
11 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
5
12 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
6
13 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
11
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
R. Glew/A. Williams/C. Amburgey/A. Mathur/C. Bolles (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
K. Carlson/A. Gibson/D. Smiley/a. pope/B. Swartz (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
O. Kasper/E. Partlow/A. Gormon/S. Sanne/S. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
C. Isaac/A. Rosenblat/G. Shires/M. Avila/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
T. Hall/C. BRANDON/C. Helm/e. mccarthy/B. Nardelli (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Schwartz/S. Samuel/Z. Exelbert/L. Pineiro/G. Warshaw (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Greenwald/E. Rotbart/A. Delisle/N. Valencia/C. Guerre-Gomez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
I. Fassio Bazzi/D. Dall'Orso/C. Mendoza/D. Hanna/G. Duffy (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
S. Barlow/V. Dang/T. Cirillo/A. Bryan/S. Schmidt (Cox)/
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B)
A. Swartz/C. Salisbury/K. Boyd/K. Higgerson/N. Conard (Cox)/
 
14 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
16
15 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
23
16 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
32
17 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
11
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
J. Houser/K. Quinn/M. Maddalon/A. Mathur/L. Bates/R. Glew/S. Saravana/R. Shete/N. Pastore (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
B. Vick/B. Feldman/S. Taussig/L. Turner/K. Terry/K. krohn/K. Fanelli/S. Hobson/M. Walton (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
J. Wyrick/C. Lockett/L. Machinski/S. Bleser/A. Gerlach/A. Croo de/V. Hewett/K. Giehl/R. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
A. Morris/V. Laverde/G. Laverde/C. Nelson/D. Mathis/J. Manor/C. Pelletier/R. Angulo/C. Sickler (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
M. Ihns/J. Jacobs/H. Carey/A. Tauscher/A. Jacobs/A. Koehne/J. Akotia/J. Diaz/J. Gallo (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
M. Merritt/C. Gray/E. Barlow/A. Marks/M. Buckley/S. Sheppard/M. Marcionette/Y. Dawson/N. Gianetti (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Sommerville/J. Garner/M. Montijo/T. Koepke/Z. Taylor/A. Kinbar-Clark/C. Feucht/K. Smith-McGehee/V. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
S. Maravilla/E. Jensen/M. Cornell/C. Meyaart/M. Said/J. Silverman/m. York/C. Amador/J. Guerrero (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Hanke/j. guerrero/J. Kapuschinsky/P. Moter/K. Evers/J. Myers/M. Wright/M. Fermin/C. Claar (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
I. Hauber/E. Neuman/M. Lera/L. Nazario/M. Pena/A. Nazario/C. Leon/S. Brown/J. Coulman (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
A. Fogel/M. Shoemaker/M. Czarnecki/S. Bates/S. Boswell/C. Hann/S. Konschnik/E. Mears/E. Hann (Cox)
 
18 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
8
19 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
15
20 12:00 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
6
**LUNCH BREAK**
21 1:15 PM Mixed HS 4x
16
22 1:25 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
8
23 1:35 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
13
24 1:45 PM Girls HS JV 4+
6
25 1:55 PM Boys HS JV 4+
13
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
N. Casariego/O. Baella/C. Mullins/S. Rafuls/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
W. Van de Groep/J. Noh/R. Shao/G. Smith/C. Amburgey (Cox)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
J. Nicholas/S. Fluharty/K. Foydel/B. Salva/J. Lifrage (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
N. Shalley/A. Valentino/C. Lindros/A. Diaz/B. Swartz (Cox)
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Spelmans/E. Coleman/D. Anderson/A. Khazraee/J. Kahlon (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
J. Ossenheimer/C. Lewis/N. LAUGEN/G. Perez/M. Jakubowski (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
G. Laverde/M. Ihns/J. Manor/J. Diaz/S. Munoz (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Hanna/k. slaman/G. Martinez/D. Ruiz/M. Bared (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
C. Robinson/J. Urbina/J. Zaporteza/A. Kinbar-Clark/V. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
L. Miner/C. Freeland/A. Dreiling/H. Schermerhorn/N. Jagid (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/M. Rivera/A. Fentress/T. Labato (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/J. Keslar/J. Fields/M. Murray (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Collins/C. O'Connor/J. Nehme-Haily/T. Kolos/K. Erickson (Cox)/
 
26 2:05 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
13
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
M. Gorsky/A. Ellinor/J. Saylor/M. Glew/C. Bolles (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
O. Schueth/R. Fernandez/D. Smiley/a. pope/A. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Barnett/A. Popielarz/C. Lucas/C. Sarosi/C. Renaker (Cox)
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Schneider/E. Weis/N. McPharlin/N. Cartagena/I. Gain (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
K. Terry/E. Hobson/K. krohn/K. Fanelli/L. Sniffen (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
E. Mears/S. Boswell/C. Burgess/C. Hann/R. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
A. Morris/A. Tauscher/H. Carey/A. Koehne/A. Swagerman (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
M. Stahley/M. Wright/A. Stewart/S. Whipple/G. Capellin (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder/M. Feldman/T. Andris/F. Medeiros (Cox)
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
S. Zanzuri/M. Mora/R. Sands/S. Marie-Rose/K. Leight (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
H. Prindle/M. Rodriguez/A. Ray/A. Orriols/I. Pinera (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Klein/G. Daigle/B. Colon/A. Steingold/A. Dil (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Smith/M. Schroeder/S. Tolton/A. Alvarez/F. Ahmed (Cox)
 
27 2:15 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
16
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Cabrera/A. Garcia-Chacon/S. Brennan/A. Pacios/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
G. Shell/B. Showalter/C. Giles/W. van de Groep/N. Pastore (Cox)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
M. Springsteen/J. Coffee/B. Brown/J. Fuller/S. Kerns (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Furlow/A. Robertson/M. Asseng/E. Bell/M. Witherington (Cox)
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bay/A. Khazraee/B. Herstein/Z. Stapleton/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
S. Fordham/N. Jeske/v. kondapavuluru/G. Martinez/Y. Liu (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
B. Vick/B. Feldman/A. Garofalo/L. Turner/J. Hill (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Lockett/J. Wyrick/S. Bleser/L. Machinski/R. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/D. Mathis/C. Nelson/C. Sickler (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Bared/D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Cancio/T. Little/E. Frati (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Sommerville/J. Garner/Z. Taylor/A. Kinbar-Clark/G. Sabatini (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/W. Mathes/A. Craft/J. Bryan/V. Vela (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Williams/N. Antrim/E. Ali-McClory/J. Robers/A. Dhulipala (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
D. Decker/F. Conway/P. Tamargo/B. Coleman-McAfee/J. Coulman (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Miller/G. klotz/C. Stec/J. Adkins/L. Keslar (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
H. McGonnigal/C. Lopez/G. McCombs/D. Bennett/S. Kosarzycki (Cox)
 
28 2:25 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
8
29 2:35 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
12
30 2:45 PM Girls 3V 8+
0
31 2:55 PM Boys 3V 8+
6
32 3:05 PM Girls HS JV 8+
5
33 3:15 PM Boys HS JV 8+
6
34 3:25 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
12
35 3:35 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
12
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/J. García-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/I. Cabrera/A. Garcia-Chacon/S. Brennan/A. Pacios/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
M. Springsteen/J. Coffee/B. Brown/J. Fuller/J. Nicholas/S. Fluharty/K. Foydel/B. Salva/S. Kerns (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
S. Mokha/B. Pond/J. meschia/A. Hill/G. Nolan/A. Portell/J. Crews/j. dalessandro/A. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
B. Vick/B. Feldman/A. Garofalo/L. Turner/G. Perez/J. Ossenheimer/C. Lewis/N. LAUGEN/M. Walton (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Lockett/J. Wyrick/S. Bleser/L. Machinski/M. Mainheart/J. Furukawa/A. Curlee/J. Cheplick/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/D. Mathis/J. Diaz/G. Laverde/C. Nelson/M. Ihns/J. Manor/C. Sickler (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
N. Heskin/J. Squires/J. McNaughton/R. Pisz/M. Klepper/H. Ross/T. Alexander/M. Joseph/J. Greer (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Bared/D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Cancio/A. Zalivchiy/R. Uribe/T. Biggs/A. Tabaro/N. Cordoves/E. Frati (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
M. Merritt/C. Gray/J. Garner/Z. Taylor/M. Buckley/S. Sheppard/A. Kinbar-Clark/J. Sommerville/N. Gianetti (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
R. Martin/D. Gill/J. Robers/L. Schmideler/M. Williams/M. Rivera/A. Fentress/J. De La Espriella/T. Labato (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Miller/J. Adkins/C. Stec/G. klotz/J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/J. Keslar/J. Fields/L. Keslar (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
H. McGonnigal/C. Lopez/G. McCombs/M. Stichter/B. Fuson/T. Thiel/D. Bennett/a. casamento/C. Finley (Cox)
 
3:45 PM Points Trophy Presentation
Sunday, February 25, 2018
36 8:30 AM Adaptive Singles
1
37 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
6
38 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
8
39 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
20
40 9:40 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
41 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
37
42 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
43 10:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
3
44 10:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
16
45 10:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
46 10:55 AM Womens Masters Novice 4x
5
47 11:00 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
6
48 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
26
49 11:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
50 11:25 AM Mens Masters Novice 4x
2
51 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
3
52 11:40 AM Womens Masters 2x
20
53 11:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
54 12:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
12
55 12:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
15
56 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
30
57 12:40 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
0
58 12:45 PM Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x
7
59 12:50 PM Freedom Rows Veteran Singles
3
**LUNCH BREAK**
60 1:50 PM Inclusive Adaptive Doubles
3
61 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
23
62 2:10 PM Mens Masters 4x
12
63 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
16
64 3:00 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
0
65 3:10 PM Mens Masters 8+
7
66 3:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
16
67 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
16
68 3:50 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
3
69 4:00 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
1
70 4:10 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change