Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 23, 2018 To Feb 25, 2018
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, February 23, 2018 | |||||
1 | 5:30 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 9 |
||
Saturday, February 24, 2018 | |||||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 12 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x | 32 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x | 32 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
I. Cabrera/A. Garcia-Chacon/J. Rodriguez/A. Pacios
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/B. Showalter/W. Van de Groep/C. Giles
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/A. Hill/A. Portell/B. Pond
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Robertson/E. Bell/M. Asseng/B. Pearson
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/A. Furlow/S. Houihan/G. Bauer
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Spelmans/D. Anderson/E. Coleman/v. leffler
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Martinez/v. kondapavuluru/J. Cuevas/L. Bincarousky
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Reynoso/A. Schweiss/W. Mercer/S. Thakkar
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zaiac/A. Da Silva/T. O'Shaughnessy/A. pulciani
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mishin/G. Vizcarrondo/A. Buck/P. Siska
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Zalivchiy/R. Cancio/A. Bared/T. Biggs
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Krishnaraj/C. Saiz/L. Isensee/Z. Rowley
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Loveday/A. Sasser/E. Hoim/F. Yorty
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
K. Patrick/n. Besner/Z. Levine/A. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Thornburgh/J. Hankerson/A. Votey/J. Bennett
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
K. Waxman/V. Hariharan/B. Hasbach/A. Bereck
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Craft/A. Lieberman/A. Dreiling/J. Bryan
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
T. Carmain/E. Gardner/A. Roberts/J. Terrell
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
B. Hanson/D. Nofsinger/J. Adkins/J. Keslar
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
W. Hoyt/R. Pena/A. Young/B. Fuson
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Rose/B. Pegrum/G. Smiley/T. Bulten/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
J. García-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/S. Brennan/H. Prindle
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
A. Mathur/W. van de Groep/J. Noh/D. Kapadia
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
A. Barrow/D. Raab/R. Carrion/A. Balaraju
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
R. Uribe/J. Baigorri/D. Veiga de Roovere/D. Joseph
|
|
|||
NSU University School (B) |
J. Smith/E. Perczek/A. Landi/L. Candiotti
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
R. Gardner/D. Prieto/B. Cox/R. Barry
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (B) |
D. Reed/C. Amador/J. Gaspari/J. Silverman
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
T. Cochran/P. Castro/P. Watson/E. Koplin
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (B) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
D. Thibodeau/R. Martin/M. Stichter/G. McCombs
|
|
|||
5 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
J. Houser/K. Quinn/N. Hayden/M. Maddalon/C. Amburgey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
C. Kopriva/I. Plunkett/A. Cotto/S. Le/S. Cuezze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Jorquera/S. Allen/m. leitelt/H. Phelan/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Fernandez/C. Karellos-Gleoudis/T. Stockton/L. Silva/C. Guerre-Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Alaimo/N. Olin/D. TenBroek/A. Hernandez/S. Sarries (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
B. Yogev/P. Carney/M. Landi/Z. Foster/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Arguello/F. Campano/R. Ellison/R. Yavagal/R. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/B. Donnelly/J. Gardner/T. FINLEY/A. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Simpson/J. Lu/J. Payton/G. Drobisch/J. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Schrot/V. Albu/J. Woods/w. baratta/K. Erickson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
B. Valdez/L. Trujillo/M. Alanis/T. Fabre/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (B) |
|
||||
7 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
9 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x | 32 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
L. Bates/J. Saylor
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
D. Forbes/H. Moody
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Croft/M. Witherington
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Van Cleef/E. Dominguez
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Hothem/A. Majchrzak
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cartagena/A. Schneider
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Larder/I. Larder
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Gelnovatch/I. Harris
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Quattlebaum/K. Sheehan
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
W. Young/F. Miller
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Leon/M. Chuchla
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
D. Glicken/I. Botto
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Varnagy/M. Ahern
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
I. Ciocca/A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Patrick/S. Tanaka
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Cochran/A. Merten
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Slater/S. Novak
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
a. dutton/M. Hillis
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Henry/T. Bell
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Klein/G. Daigle
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Slone/S. Tolton
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (B) |
H. Taylor/S. Maggiore
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Rua/M. Adams
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (B) |
E. Weis/N. McPharlin
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Scott/M. Melendez
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
G. Amato/I. Cofresi
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
S. Bogert/S. Cancio
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
J. Buckner/A. Mistele
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Abbott/G. Ragland
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (C) |
R. Fernandez/L. Dunn
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Rosenberg/S. Brodsky
|
|
|||
10 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x | 52 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Rafuls/D. Cortinez
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/W. van de Groep
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/A. Hill
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Furlow/S. Houihan
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Bay/B. Herstein
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Fordham/N. Jeske
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Cuevas/D. McEwen
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buck/G. Vizcarrondo
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Villarini/A. pulciani
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
T. Pinilla/F. Barilari
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Zalivchiy/R. Cancio
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rossell/G. Schwartz
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Krishnaraj/L. Isensee
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
K. Patrick/n. Besner
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Hankerson/J. Bennett
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/W. Mathes
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
W. Mattingly/E. Gardner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Cochran/P. Castro
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gill/R. Martin
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. McMullen/F. Nicolas
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Simeon/C. Murley
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Stec/G. klotz
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Young/B. Fuson
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Pegrum/G. Smiley/
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
P. A./D. Niles
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
M. Blanco/G. Bell
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
G. Smith/D. Kapadia
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (B) |
J. meschia/G. Nolan
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Gauger/M. Asseng
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
v. leffler/Z. Stapleton
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
S. Bhatia/C. Sahs
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
C. Saiz/B. Rossell
|
|
|||
NSU University School (B) |
Z. Levine/A. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
M. Tarantino/N. Tarantino
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
A. Craft/J. Bryan
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
A. Roberts/J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
D. Staas/M. Clendening
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
A. Miller/G. Carrion
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Martinez/J. Nehme-Haily
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (B) |
J. Hodge/T. Winkler
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
A. Gomez/S. Gonzalez Irigoyen
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (C) |
J. Crews/j. dalessandro
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. Bell/A. Robertson
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
S. Dall'Orso/C. Caba
|
|
|||
NSU University School (C) |
J. Smith/E. Perczek
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (C) |
A. Lieberman/J. Bacon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (C) |
P. Watson/E. Koplin
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (D) |
I. Anderson/C. Gamez
|
|
|||
NSU University School (D) |
A. Landi/C. Dechert
|
|
|||
11 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
12 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 11 |
||
14 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Fox/C. Carta/D. Sanchez/A. Ferreiro/D. Feal (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
E. Wilson/Z. Cottongim/Z. Walls/L. Dorcas/D. Bottini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gendy/R. Killoh/M. Larson/S. Touzard/E. Lustig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Feldman/S. Vizcarrondo/S. Merenfeld/M. Zalewski/C. Guerre-Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Theo/N. Leon/P. Martin-Jimenez/R. Miranda/S. Sarries (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoim/L. Paggetti/F. Yorty/J. Pisani/P. Loveday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
I. Whitehurst/B. Barnes/V. Boudreau/P. Griffin/B. Rossi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Arguello/F. Campano/M. Silva/R. Yavagal/R. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
c. metzler/B. Inhofe/E. Turner/E. Carmain/D. Terrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
T. Marshall/P. Hagan/A. Ali-McClory/R. Martinez/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Tucker/J. Topley/C. Wilkes/J. DeVito/K. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Warner/A. Truver/L. Guaglardi/M. Roberts/G. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/A. Pacios/D. Morrissey/G. Nguyen/C. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. BAZAN/S. Andreychuk/A. Suarez/N. Nadal/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
D. TenBroek/B. Valdez/L. Trujillo/A. Hernandez/M. Alanis (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x | 23 |
||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
H. Moody/D. Forbes/O. Schueth/H. Taylor
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Lucas/A. Popielarz/C. Sarosi/F. Barnett
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Van Cleef/E. Dominguez/C. Bell/E. Manecke
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Hothem/A. Majchrzak/I. Román/M. Forbis
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
K. Occenad/o. flanagan/R. Sakhnovsky/A. Goins
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Larder/I. Larder/M. Feldman/T. Andris
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
e. kirk/A. Hevia/I. Pinilla/G. Amato
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
S. Zanzuri/M. Mora/R. Sands/S. Marie-Rose
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Esteva/J. Fernandez/C. Flynn/L. Rumbaut
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
W. Young/J. McGowan/J. Mauro/K. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
D. Glicken/H. Hardey/D. Glicken/I. Botto
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
M. PATEL/K. Fielding/V. Benitz/G. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
I. Ciocca/J. Buckner/A. Mistele/A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Ernst/C. Simpson/S. Tanaka/K. Beiler
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Keezel/T. Cogen/L. Buckreis/A. Morris
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Sauter/C. Long/C. Finley/C. Carl
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Klein/G. Daigle/B. Colon/A. Steingold
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Abbott/G. Ragland/B. Slone/T. Sanders
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
E. Harris/L. Quattlebaum/M. Jorgensen/L. Rowley
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
E. Ugan/A. Derenthal/G. Cafaro/K. Binkley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
J. Cochran/A. Merten/A. Naidel/E. Naidel
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
M. Murphy/K. Shea/L. Owens/N. Lemos
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Galland/M. Plant/K. Schroeder/C. Collins
|
|
|||
16 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x | 32 |
||
17 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 11 |
||
18 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 8 |
||
19 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 15 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
I. Anderson/C. Gamez
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Garcia-Chacon/S. Brennan
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Pearson/D. Bosarge
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Heskin/H. Ross
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Squires/J. McNaughton
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Klepper/T. Alexander
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Druckman/F. Gallian
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/W. Mathes
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
W. Mattingly/E. Gardner
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
B. Hanson/A. Sardouk
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Rose/T. Bulten/
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
J. Hodge/T. Winkler
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
J. García-Sarraff/D. Giacosa
|
|
|||
20 | 12:00 PM | RFL8+ | Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+ | 6 |
|
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
21 | 1:15 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 16 |
||
22 | 1:25 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
23 | 1:35 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
24 | 1:45 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 6 |
||
25 | 1:55 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 13 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Casariego/O. Baella/C. Mullins/S. Rafuls/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
W. Van de Groep/J. Noh/R. Shao/G. Smith/C. Amburgey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Nicholas/S. Fluharty/K. Foydel/B. Salva/J. Lifrage (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
N. Shalley/A. Valentino/C. Lindros/A. Diaz/B. Swartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Spelmans/E. Coleman/D. Anderson/A. Khazraee/J. Kahlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ossenheimer/C. Lewis/N. LAUGEN/G. Perez/M. Jakubowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Hanna/k. slaman/G. Martinez/D. Ruiz/M. Bared (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Robinson/J. Urbina/J. Zaporteza/A. Kinbar-Clark/V. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
L. Miner/C. Freeland/A. Dreiling/H. Schermerhorn/N. Jagid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
G. Laverde/M. Ihns/J. Manor/J. Diaz/S. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/M. Rivera/A. Fentress/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/J. Keslar/J. Fields/M. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Collins/C. O'Connor/J. Nehme-Haily/T. Kolos/K. Erickson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | 2:05 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
27 | 2:15 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
I. Cabrera/A. Garcia-Chacon/S. Brennan/A. Pacios/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/B. Showalter/C. Giles/W. van de Groep/N. Pastore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
M. Springsteen/J. Coffee/B. Brown/J. Fuller/S. Kerns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/A. Robertson/M. Asseng/E. Bell/M. Witherington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Bay/A. Khazraee/B. Herstein/Z. Stapleton/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Fordham/N. Jeske/v. kondapavuluru/G. Martinez/Y. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Vick/B. Feldman/A. Garofalo/L. Turner/J. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lockett/J. Wyrick/S. Bleser/L. Machinski/R. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Bared/D. Veiga de Roovere/R. Cancio/T. Little/E. Frati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Sommerville/J. Garner/Z. Taylor/A. Kinbar-Clark/G. Sabatini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/W. Mathes/A. Craft/J. Bryan/V. Vela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/D. Mathis/C. Nelson/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Williams/N. Antrim/E. Ali-McClory/J. Robers/A. Dhulipala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
D. Decker/F. Conway/P. Tamargo/B. Coleman-McAfee/J. Coulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Miller/G. klotz/C. Stec/J. Adkins/L. Keslar (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
H. McGonnigal/C. Lopez/G. McCombs/D. Bennett/S. Kosarzycki (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 2:25 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
29 | 2:35 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
30 | 2:45 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | 2:55 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 3:05 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 5 |
||
33 | 3:15 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 6 |
||
34 | 3:25 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
35 | 3:35 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
3:45 PM | Points Trophy Presentation | ||||
Sunday, February 25, 2018 | |||||
36 | 8:30 AM | Adaptive Singles | 1 |
||
37 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 6 |
||
38 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 8 |
||
39 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 20 |
||
40 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
41 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 37 |
||
42 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
43 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
44 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
45 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
46 | 10:55 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 5 |
||
47 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
48 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 26 |
||
49 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
50 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
||
51 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
52 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
||
53 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
54 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
55 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
||
56 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 30 |
||
57 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
58 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
59 | 12:50 PM | Freedom Rows Veteran Singles | 3 |
||
**LUNCH BREAK** | |||||
60 | 1:50 PM | Inclusive Adaptive Doubles | 3 |
||
61 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 23 |
||
62 | 2:10 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 12 |
||
63 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
64 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
65 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
66 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 16 |
||
67 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
68 | 3:50 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 3 |
||
69 | 4:00 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
70 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change