Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 18, 2018 To May 19, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 18, 2018 | |||||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 35 |
|||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 40 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 27 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
F. Knecht/A. Chaffee
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Giron/k. Tan
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Ferrari/C. Tsui/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Gordon/M. McMenamin
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Shoatz-Carter/S. Brown/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy New York (A) |
A. Decker/S. Turley
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Dutton/M. Harmon/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
M. Gosslee/W. Beck/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Shafer/D. Robertson/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
O. Keim/J. Appleberry/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
S. McGlynn/A. Blankenship/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Weaver/M. Weller
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Bell/M. Kaminski/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Venkatesh/C. Fish/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Capruso/P. Petrakis/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
J. Mejia/G. Mendoza
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
A. Ellis/R. Bachani/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
a. Mauer/M. Morales
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Cramutola/J. Gorman/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Xin/A. Youngren/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
T. Tighelaar/I. Hedin/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. D'Arcangelo/C. Wood/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Collazzo/D. Snitzer
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Yang/D. Park/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
V. Burguener/C. Keller
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Principato/J. Schoen/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 47 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 65 |
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 19 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 63 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman Quads | 15 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 47 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman Quads | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 45 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 25 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 22 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 34 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 27 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 26 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 23 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
A. Pierce/L. Rickard/
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ruiz/S. Olsen/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Salter/A. McElwee
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Gray/Q. Brown/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Filano/W. Lawrence/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Simpson/M. Malarkey/
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Minton/C. Monahan/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
N. Kennedy/A. Jastremski/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Rupp/J. Mcilhenny/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
H. Emanus/G. Holland
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. Perks/D. Wakeley/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Buchan/B. McGettigan
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/A. Quintiliani
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Canino/M. khalifa/
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
F. Rich/S. Knebl/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. OConnell/P. Gray/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
S. Edling/A. Gedrich
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Moore/M. Zarett
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida III/A. Saladucha
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
M. Kestenbaum/M. Groshens
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 23 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 42 |
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
|
||||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
E. MacRae
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Panagiotidis
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
W. Monroe
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
B. Share
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
B. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Pietrewicz
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Cresskill High School (A) |
J. Rashba/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
R. Burns
|
|
|||
George Washington High School (A) |
N. Roberts/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
I. Wilkins
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Wright
|
|
|||
Glen Ridge High School (A) |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
Guilderland High School (A) |
A. Ruth
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
N. Terwiesch
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
S. Mullane
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Hanley
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
J. Raha/
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lawry
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
H. Campsie
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
P. Bandeira
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
A. D'Iorio/
|
|
|||
Oxbridge Academy (A) |
K. Paxson
|
|
|||
Pascack Valley Regional High School (A) |
J. Kropp
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
N. Schramm
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Filip
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
W. Richter
|
|
|||
Saint Mary High School (A) |
M. Kulik
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
A. Pozzobon
|
|
|||
School Without Walls HS (A) |
A. Mahr
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
J. May/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's Episcopal Academy (A) |
G. Schwartz/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
J. Karen
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
H. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Hogan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
W. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
A. Sime
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Eagan
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (B) |
M. D'Annunzio
|
|
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 36 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 54 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 62 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 38 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change