Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 18, 2018 To May 19, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 18, 2018 | |||||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 35 |
|||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 40 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 27 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 47 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 65 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
N. Gosalia/S. DiLorenzo/D. Patel/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
E. Morton/J. Perryman/K. McCormack/J. Gilbert/T. Mellon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/O. Haider/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/V. Galati/H. Reck/E. Waldstein/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
R. Green/A. Abrahamsen/H. Small/J. Leddy/N. Dufour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
A. Eda/R. Sica/B. Veatch/M. Gallant/L. Speckhard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (A) |
M. Galleher/A. Love/J. Vassar/C. Malone/E. Raterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bullis School (A) |
|
||||
CCCRC (A) |
W. Carnahan/Z. Meng/J. New/I. Talwar/C. Desjardins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
M. Cunningham/Z. Chmelowitz/M. Wade/D. Khullar/J. Simon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
C. Scott/T. Harten/P. dembrowski/K. Malloy/K. Ahern (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Stephan/P. Wetzel/P. Lindvall/J. Wilkins/I. Hidalgo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Carvalho/D. Fox/S. Beck/J. Reid/D. Wojculewski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dublin School Crew (A) |
E. Stanhope/Q. Wilson/A. Lee/A. Antonellis/L. Coffin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Rodriguez/S. Reilly/J. Mclaughlin/A. Raggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Brand/A. Brady/j. eisnor/L. Carlson/C. Webster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Donches/A. Kostacos/C. Sinker/D. Krausz/D. Walkush (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
P. Anthony/W. Varnell/E. Tobey/S. Carroll-Gavula/H. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
N. Paolella/A. Jouin/N. McDonald/R. Layden/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Hoag/R. Fricke/m. moskovitz/S. Wilson/Z. Weiner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Pettit/J. Traynor/S. Maloney/N. Adragna/C. Flanagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
J. Bevenour/M. Piscopo/D. Featherstone/S. Costigan/C. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Klein/S. Murrell/R. Hagerty/N. Antrim/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
E. Hand/Y. Choi/K. Ghaussy/A. Basiouny/M. Sangameswar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
D. Latham/E. Watson/L. Trissell/L. Fitzgerald/L. Orozco-Lopez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/D. Diaz/C. Passos/J. Sarmiento/S. Quingalahua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Mermagen/S. Meador/C. Carrington/N. Simmers/S. Kang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Vick/B. Feldman/A. Garofalo/L. Turner/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
A. Perpetua/J. Zeleznik/N. Petramale/S. Coluccio/T. Leitch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Barr Bono/H. Shin/J. Murphy/B. Kraidy/A. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
R. Huang/A. Lau/J. Brown/J. Li/A. Panzone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Gammon/L. Williams/S. Stamas/C. Howland-Kruse/L. Gutin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Masterson/D. Ford/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
H. Simons/N. Corlew/E. Rihn/D. Ackerman/E. Sabo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Ross/J. Miller/J. Jorge/S. Flores Huamani/T. Locke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
M. Buckley/S. Sheppard/J. Garner/J. Sommerville/G. Sabatini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/C. Jackson/I. Olchanski/T. Probst/M. Bailey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Wahl/N. White/M. Mester/M. Gombiner/L. Guido (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
E. Williams/C. Amaro/J. Hernandez/M. Chau/B. Santiago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Stearns/E. Egger/Y. Kurose/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
R. Klodaski/G. Moroney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gomez/L. Wiley/D. Rubio/G. Todd/H. Luo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Matos/M. Modres/N. Herrera/S. Lay/J. Monahan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
j. bambrick/L. Ayash/B. Dillon/J. Malagon/C. Ziegler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
E. Ji/D. Lemme/Z. Sheremeta/S. Gallagher/B. Connors (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Kent School (A) |
J. Romanowski/K. Yao/Y. Yin/j. Fried/Y. Lao (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
R. Rosia/A. Hembruff/G. Salazar/G. Kennison/M. Bainbridge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Robins/R. Raics/L. McDevitt/S. Werner/B. Kravitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
D. Bartlett/G. Preston/I. Coleman/D. Mutascio/C. Mushambo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. D'Angelico/J. Rubino/S. Emmert/C. Rudolph/T. Macanka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
N. Liston/R. Thomas/J. Elliott/A. O'Brien/A. Shields (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/M. Levinson/A. Landaiche/N. Peyton/M. Peter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Berkman/W. Griffiths/T. Laporta/E. Brabson/A. Tornetta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
T. Stone/V. Wilpola/M. Schiavone/G. George/M. Stevens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Millington/J. Britton/M. Hartmann/Q. Knott/H. Fedun (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Kim/K. Wu/J. Tseng/M. Gibson/M. Kim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Harrison/s. carson/J. McVety/j. lynn/S. mcClellan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Andrews/A. Krusac/C. Nuzzolo/D. Joseph/D. Lerner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Soyer/B. Bridges/S. Janetta/F. Moscat/A. Sanchez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
H. McClintick/K. Zhang/B. Tse/T. Koerner/E. Pepper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Yimer/A. Katula/E. Thomas/Y. Bekri/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
Z. Bowers/J. Puglisi/R. Caughey/E. McClintock/W. Goudie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Phipps/R. Beggs/M. McCullough/J. Culver/J. Breining (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
P. kalata/n. hermsmeyer/E. Cooper/J. Camarella/E. Tannehill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 19 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 63 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman Quads | 15 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 47 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman Quads | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 45 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 25 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 22 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 34 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 27 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Reed/A. Contino/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chandler/S. Fasciano/T. Shearn/C. McGinn/J. Iacovella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
O. Oudkirk/D. Moore/L. de los Heros de Uriarte/S. Crockett/E. Loftus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
S. Klabunde/A. Sen/E. Veith/M. Deputy/C. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Frye/S. Wolfson/A. Chester/Q. Terrones/A. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
M. Anderson/D. Bridwell/N. Buice/K. O'Connor/A. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Brusilovsky/E. Mansfield/M. Kruger/T. Grant/E. Smrstik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/I. Mehta/S. Henisz/L. Nehez/G. Schwartz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sack/O. Sutor/A. ASTILLERO/K. Anderson/J. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
V. Gonzalez/A. Richard/N. Cohen-Perez/D. Howell/S. Melindra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Renier/A. Wathen/H. Warman/L. Richoux/I. Ferrin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Givens/S. Warshaw/R. Rawson/D. Liddell/L. Fedewa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
E. Mac Kay/E. Luttman/S. Springstead/G. Jentsch/C. Mac Kay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Miller/D. Apostolou/F. Flood/H. Morris/A. Goodwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Sabia/R. Naser/S. Dupnock/C. Riley/A. DiCandilo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Kaloudis/S. Schulman/K. Adleman/D. Task/E. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Donato/K. Roberts/M. Scanlon/C. Kyle/E. Valencia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
C. White/G. Hart/G. Muth/M. Ray/A. Hogge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
E. Veltre/S. Abernovich/S. Timchak/J. Ariola/A. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
K. Fukahori/H. McCall/E. Machi/A. Alperi/S. thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
K. Cwik/Y. Martinez/J. Garvin/V. Horner/H. Raizman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
J. Spray/C. Mulder/L. Fogel/T. Stearns/J. Weitzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
School Without Walls HS (A) |
E. WOLFE/J. Williams/R. Hovanec/A. Gorlick/A. Svetlick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
R. Shah/M. Akinyanmi/M. Kessler/J. Ma/E. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
M. Mauer/M. Granozio/A. Leszczuk/L. Borgstrom/I. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Pennett/C. Maloney/K. Musial/S. Abdalla/K. Kirshe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Kotliarov/A. Henkle/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/P. Michos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 26 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 23 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 23 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 42 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 36 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 54 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
L. Swift/G. Presta/J. Mackler/H. McCarthy/R. lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Love/T. McMahon/H. Barnett/H. Ji/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
A. Jao/A. Ram/N. Montoya/S. Kelly/A. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Navarrete/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/j. del valle/E. Ferrer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Salvati/N. Mariani/E. Barbieri/M. Yagodich/V. Penza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
C. Tierney/C. Bentley/N. Henry/G. Koffman/W. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/S. McKenna/M. Beaty/G. Stratton/A. Oronzi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
A. Vel/K. Martin/J. Carter/G. Brown/M. Stanisha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Cody/I. Hamilton/S. Lynch/S. Insinga/C. Farahani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
H. Prince/I. Wu/L. Husband/A. Steinberg/E. Bruno (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/K. McRae/S. Panek/B. Wieand (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
C. Kershaw/G. Mitzen/J. Flynn/K. Redmond/Z. O'Bryon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
A. Faires/C. Faris/G. Shiverick/S. Lewis/S. TEOPE (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
L. Dawson/E. Cerulli/M. ptasienski/M. Hummel/I. Baratta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Day School Crew (A) |
Z. Welsh/C. Davis/N. Zimmermann/E. Joseph/S. Tucker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
K. Yang/L. Nardi/f. Lawless/M. Carkner/M. Segarnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Rowling/I. DeKluyver/H. Roche/A. Egan/J. Noah (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Ling/G. McDonogh-Wong/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/N. Skorupski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
A. Mendelsohn/L. Schmandt/K. Adams/D. Bond/A. Ballard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Lederer/S. Madera/C. Stanton/J. Padilla/H. Dorosin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
H. Lajili/A. Restrepo/s. santiago/S. Lopes/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
T. Kuligowski/H. Chambers/E. Elkas/M. Uitz/E. Zeng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
K. Seda/A. Fischer/O. DiPalermo/K. Hilal/L. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Edwards/E. Spaeth/M. Simpson/E. Nates/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Kiley/R. Corcoran/a. panzone/G. Dreyer/A. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Pitera/B. Kaz/K. Mihalis/I. Wastler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wehn/M. Clark/J. Warren/K. Hock/S. Thumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Murphy/I. Maguire/A. Morasco/N. Broderick/L. Walsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
H. Prince/L. Wright/A. Hartung/K. Callahan/E. Ferreri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
N. Santos/E. Karras/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/L. Asuzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
M. Beck/V. Muth/K. Lichauer/K. Grubbs/G. Ward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Mackle/M. Moraski/A. Feaster/B. Benda/D. Swan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Eaise/K. Levari/J. Ruberti/A. Barrett/R. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
C. Quinn/L. Middleton/C. Kim/M. Zimmermann/N. Rohacs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Worobel/E. Everett/E. Etzler/C. Ciardiello/J. Rallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
A. Hopson/E. Frieman/K. Palmer/A. Martinson/M. McKnight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. Schmitz/C. Pelletier/C. Smith/A. Koehne/A. Swagerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Walker/S. Small/L. Sanchez/E. Faulks/S. Saxenian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
M. Orlando-Jepsen/J. Connell/O. Sommer/S. Stephenson/A. Bland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Connelie/A. Taradash/M. Griffin/S. Dodds/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
S. O'Donnell/A. Willsey/Z. Barnes/E. Carmody/A. Timmer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Puckett/T. Green/J. Long/A. Cooper/E. MacMonigle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Buck/G. King/J. Sun/P. Dondeti/A. Gvodas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
K. Checo/E. Ryan/M. Clover/H. Cavanaugh/C. Luongo-Hyatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
K. Miller/D. Harrington/C. Friedman/I. Monaghan/S. Khanna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Sprouse/J. Park/K. Wahlbeck/K. Solell-Knepler/S. Depret-Guillaume (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
G. Mann/S. Gibbons/N. Seid/T. Kirshenboim/S. Poersch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Lane/G. Calogero/S. Pierson/M. Gilmartin/B. Hawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/L. Gagliano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
G. Moore/J. Francis/a. johnson/C. Dugan/E. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 62 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 38 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change