Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Friday, June 29, 2018
NOTES Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries.
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries.
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries:
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2-
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+
NOTES Live stream your crew racing. Learn how at nksports.com/link
Saturday, June 30, 2018
1 Mens Masters 2-
6
2 Womens Masters 2-
4
3 Womens Masters 4+
28
4 Mens Masters 8
13
5 Father/son 2x (1000m)
12
6 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
7
7 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
2
8 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
2
9 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
15
10 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
17
11 Womens U17 4x
13
12 Womens U19 4x
18
13 Mens Senior 2x
2
14 Mens U17 1x
37
15 Mens U19 2x
39
16 Womens U19 1x
22
17 Womens U17 1x
17
18 Womens U19 4+
17
19 Mens U19 4x
17
20 Mens U17 4+
13
21 Mens 2-
8
22 Mens Light 2x
5
23 Womens Light 2x
5
24 Womens Inter Light 1x
4
25 Mens U17 4x
12
26 Womens U17 4+
11
27 Mens Intermediate 4+
14
28 Mens Intermediate 2x
24
29 Mens U19 4+
18
30 Womens Masters 8
20
31 Mens Masters 4+
28
32 Mixed Masters 2x
15
33 Masters Mixed 4x
7
34 Mens 4+
7
35 Womens Open 4+
8
36 Womens Intermediate 2x
22
37 Mens Inter Light 8
2
38 Womens U17 2x
28
39 Mens U19 1x
48
40 Mens Inter Light 4x
4
41 Womens U19 2x
31
42 Mens U17 2x
33
43 Mens Intermediate 2-
10
44 Mens U19 8+
15
45 Womens U19 8+
12
46 Womens 1x
12
90 Mens U17 8+
5
91 Womens U17 8+
5
Sunday, July 1, 2018
47 Womens Light 1x Dash
3
48 Mens Light 1x Dash
6
49 Womens 1x Dash
5
50 Mens 1x Dash
6
51 Adaptive 2x
2
52 Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
53 Mens Masters 1x
39
54 Mens Masters Light 1x
9
55 Womens Masters 1x
18
56 Womens Masters Light 1x
6
57 Mens Intermediate 1x
29
58 Womens Intermediate 1x
21
59 Mens Inter Light 1x
18
60 Womens Light Inter 4+
2
61 Womens 2x
6
62 Womens 2-
8
63 Mens 2x
10
64 Womens Intermediate 4+
10
65 Womens Inter Light 2x
6
66 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
3
67 Womens Light 1x
6
68 Mens Light 1x
11
69 Mens Intermediate 4x
15
70 Womens Intermediate 4x
8
71 Mens Inter Light 2x
14
72 Mens Intermediate 8
6
73 Jr Octuple Sculls
3
74 Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
75 Womens Masters 2x
26
76 Mens Masters 2x
18
77 Womens 4x
3
78 Womens Intermediate 8
7
79 Mixed Open 2x
11
80 Mens 4x
6
81 Mens Light 4x
3
82 Womens 8
0
83 Mens 8
6
84 Octuple Sculls
4
85 Mens 1x
24
86 Mens Masters 4x
12
87 Womens Masters 4x
18
88 Mens Alumni 8+
0
89 Womens Alumni 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change