Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 29, 2018 To Jul 1, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 29, 2018 | |||||
NOTES | Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | ||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
NOTES | Live stream your crew racing. Learn how at nksports.com/link | ||||
Saturday, June 30, 2018 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 28 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 15 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 17 |
|||
11 | Womens U17 4x | 13 |
|||
12 | Womens U19 4x | 18 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens U17 1x | 37 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
J. Grady
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
W. Jackson
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
A. Ferrari/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
A. Lynch/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Warming
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
H. Wache
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
J. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
D. Ward
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Gorman/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
O. McLoone/
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Deleon
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
J. Silva/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
Z. Kelly
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
O. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Butler
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
W. Apostolou
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
N. Aranow
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
T. Tsimis
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
C. Nolan/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
E. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
T. Cooper
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Seidner
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Wysolovski
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Crocco
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
L. Lambropoulos
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
F. Matthews
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
C. Dougal
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
B. Moss
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
K. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Roman
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Roces
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
O. Petronick
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Harmon
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Brown
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
G. Martinez
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Lexa
|
|
|||
15 | Mens U19 2x | 39 |
|||
16 | Womens U19 1x | 22 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Duignan
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Potter
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
V. Moda
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
k. viswanthan
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Kelly
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Langlais
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
A. Tuorto/
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
S. Jones
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
A. Delfino
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
G. Rizzo
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
M. Lahr
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Coleman
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Cervoni
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
R. Friedlander
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
E. Caton
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
M. Cicha
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
S. Kolb
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Petronick
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Gorecki
|
|
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 17 |
|||
18 | Womens U19 4+ | 17 |
|||
19 | Mens U19 4x | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Harding/P. Salvatore
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Marlow/E. Hanley
|
|
|||
Composite: North Jersey, ACRA |
E. Walker/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Lindsay/J. McCullough
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Cole/C. Koontz
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 4x | 12 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
D. Florio/B. Cater/Y. Volin/T. Hyun
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
C. Munyan/J. Kennedy/D. Morris/A. Walkush
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
D. Ward/B. Christopher/T. Wang/H. Wache
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
P. Eells/J. Kimrey/D. Ford/M. Wnek/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
F. Bruzek/E. Sooy/E. Toll/N. Harris/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
P. Gray/J. Gorman/S. OConnell/O. McLoone/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Anctil/A. Warshaw/T. Boger-Hawkins/H. Harris
|
|
|||
Composite: North Jersey, ACRA (A) |
J. Richman/B. Edwards/J. Simon/E. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Crowell/A. Stepnowsky/A. Hu/C. Andersen
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Bressel/A. Crocco/E. Seidner/A. Wysolovski
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
E. Whalen/J. Robbins/L. Skutaris/C. Shiels
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Roman/M. Mattson/O. Petronick/A. Roces
|
|
|||
26 | Womens U17 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 24 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Nguyen/J. Stolper
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
H. Galusza/A. Berg
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
N. Hannon/W. Dietrich
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
C. Lauder/S. Ward
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Rostucher/J. Frye/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
S. Dunn/C. Andrews/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Kolnik/C. Seabrook/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
Y. Gilad/T. Madden/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
N. Legendre/A. Butler
|
|
|||
Medford Barge Club |
I. Mudge/J. Miller
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
O. Tarlo/M. Kulik
|
|
|||
Composite: North Jersey, ACRA |
E. Walker/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
K. Mitchell/Z. Szewczyk
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
R. Noch/E. Orts
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Kiyonaga/J. Kiyonaga
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
I. Estevao/D. Eigler-Harding/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
L. Lafferty/T. Dameris
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club |
W. Massimini/J. Butt
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. Faccio/J. Brownell
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
G. Hendrix/A. Tengdin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Gouge/P. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Stewart/R. Mallgrave
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Higgins/S. Neal
|
|
|||
29 | Mens U19 4+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 20 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 28 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 22 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens U17 2x | 28 |
|||
39 | Mens U19 1x | 48 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 2x | 31 |
|||
42 | Mens U17 2x | 33 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 10 |
|||
44 | Mens U19 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens U19 8+ | 12 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 12 |
|||
90 | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
91 | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 1, 2018 | |||||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
W. Mwanga
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
A. OMONY
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
E. Walker
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Wobeser
|
|
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 9 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 18 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 6 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 29 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 21 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 18 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
A. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club |
M. Koerner
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
A. Omony
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
W. Mwanga/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
N. Mendez
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
B. Behrens
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
E. Walker
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Graham
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Lee
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Younis
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Lukas
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. McIvor
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Horvitz
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. DeGregorio
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Grieshaber
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Konopka
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
T. Patterson
|
|
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 2 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 8 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 10 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 10 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 3 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 6 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 15 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 14 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 6 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 3 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 26 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 7 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 11 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 6 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 0 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 6 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 24 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 18 |
|||
88 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
89 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change