Garden State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Cooper Training Center
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 28, 2018
1 Womens Jr 1x
0
2 Mens Jr 1x
8
3 Womens Sr 1x
5
4 Mens Sr 1x
4
5 Womens Jr 2x
8
    Academy of Holy Angels
K. Pellegrino/A. Tokatlioglu/
 
    Belleville High School
T. Nguyen/F. Elbelkasi
 
    Bergen County Technical High Schools
S. Morosova/A. Castillo/
 
    Cresskill High School
C. Kislevitz/A. Tokatlioglu/
 
    Hackensack HS Crew
S. Montany/K. Gotrell/
 
    Haddon Township High School
Q. Johnston/K. Dietrich
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ)
D. Dimapilis/N. Wolkowicz
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
V. Chang/J. Ghaly
 
6 Mens Jr 2x
8
7 Womens Ltwt 2x
0
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens Sr 2x
7
10 Mens Sr 2x
6
11 Womens Fr 8+
12
12 Mens Fr 8+
12
13 Womens Jr 4+
10
14 Mens Jr 4+
16
15 Womens Jr 8+
11
16 Mens Jr 8+
13
17 Womens Sr 4+
15
    Absegami High School
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
L. Swift/G. Presta/J. Mackler/H. McCarthy/R. lorenz (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
S. Navarrete/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/K. Rincon/E. Ferrer (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
C. Tierney/C. Bentley/N. Henry/G. Koffman/W. Fong (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
R. Van Sciver/N. McIntosh/X. Zhang/M. Doran/S. Scioli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
A. Rowling/R. McDonnell/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
H. Lajili/A. Restrepo/s. santiago/S. Lopes/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pitera/B. Kaz/K. Mihalis/I. Wastler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
S. Wehn/M. Clark/J. Warren/K. Hock/S. Thumar (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School
N. Santos/E. Karras/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/L. Asuzano (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ)
M. Eaise/J. Ruberti/A. Balestriere/A. Barrett/R. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
A. Messore/K. Balinge/R. Slusarczyk/F. Cohen/A. Oneill (Cox)
 
18 Mens Sr 4+
16
19 Womens Sr 8+
7
20 Mens Sr 8+
9
21 Womens 2nd 8+
2
22 Mens 2nd 8+
4
23 Womens Ltwt 4+
6
24 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
27 Womens Freshman 4x
4
28 Mens Freshman 4x
2
29 Womens Novice 4x
2
30 Mens Novice 4x
3
31 Womens Jr 4x
5
32 Mens Jr 4x
8
33 Womens Sr 4x
1
34 Mens Sr 4x
3
35 Womens Novice 8+
7
36 Mens Novice 8+
9
37 Womens Novice 4+
11
    Belleville High School (A)
J. Libby/A. Libby/G. Ayzanoa/K. Araujo/A. Soto (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
E. Fowler/S. Mullen/J. Wheeler/S. Schmidt/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Guyton/J. Thomas/C. Williams/K. Devlin/C. Ulivi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Townsel/C. Luo/J. Hammer/I. Shah/L. Moreno (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
C. daSilva Santos/A. Martins/S. Barros/M. Evanchick/N. Paccha (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
D. Troeller/H. Robinson/S. Bloomstein/O. Duffy/m. hannan (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. Rho/J. DeMouraJoel/R. Snyder/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
K. Santos/J. Cabral/A. Altilio/V. Vargas/E. Torres (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Harabedian/E. Smyth/h. moraski/P. Pinheiro/J. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Avena/M. Vazquez/A. Hargadon/k. Wixson/T. DiMeglio (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
E. Myers/A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/M. Fawcett (Cox)
 
38 Mens Novice 4+
14
39 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt Sr 4x
1
42 Womens Ltwt Sr 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change