Garden State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Cooper Training Center
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 28, 2018
1 Womens Jr 1x
0
2 Mens Jr 1x
8
3 Womens Sr 1x
5
4 Mens Sr 1x
4
5 Womens Jr 2x
8
6 Mens Jr 2x
8
7 Womens Ltwt 2x
0
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens Sr 2x
7
    Absegami High School
B. DiLorenzo/J. Hanselmann
 
    Dwight-Englewood School
R. Colquitt/M. Gagnon/
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
m. mahana/I. Salerno
 
    Haddon Township High School
A. Tingley/M. Van Dexter
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
C. Holeschak/N. Scharfetter
 
    Teaneck High School
G. Gutierrez/J. DeLeon
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Perez/A. Walton Roth
 
10 Mens Sr 2x
6
11 Womens Fr 8+
12
12 Mens Fr 8+
12
    Atlantic City High School
L. Iannelli/F. Validiviezo/B. Iannelli/A. Abreu/D. Rugerio Mazzollo/E. Nguyen/Y. Khan/H. Parekh/S. Oneil (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Paterno/S. Alston/B. McHugh/M. Jordan/A. Foley/C. Prior/R. Tierney/W. Jackson/J. Biondolillo (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Zapana/C. Buonanno/J. Manzo/L. Martin/D. Kaczmarczyk/E. DeBruyn/J. LEE/M. Norden/N. Galitsis (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
J. Kent/A. Sarhan/S. Zimmerman/J. Portnoy/C. Sunga/M. Brown/N. Smith/S. Patel/N. Savino (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
S. DeGaetano/B. Mack/R. McGettigan/K. cummings/C. Byron/M. MCCULLY/J. Byrnes/S. Haddad/S. Ahmed (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
R. Phariss/D. Goldfrank/E. Coplan/L. Williams/C. Abrahams/J. Miller/C. DeSmith/V. de la Pena/T. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
M. Dickinson/M. Oves/G. Bower/D. Patel/W. Moffitt/B. Jefferson/C. Horan/L. DeVlieger/A. O'KEEFE (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/a. herman/J. Theodore/O. Mccann/C. Eckstein/O. LoGioco/J. Ern/H. Snodgrass (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
H. Timberlake/M. Miller/B. D’Angelo/P. Heaney/J. Chase/C. Chase/N. D’Emilio/C. Zampino/A. Sadati (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
N. Craig/C. Hughes/D. DiSisto/N. Ingravallo/E. Berke/F. Guevara/G. Sapio/L. Snyder/K. Kinkade (Cox)
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School
E. Brady/N. Edwards/S. Diabate/I. Efremenko/A. Crenshaw/E. Granda/D. Decker/F. CORREIA/I. Baez (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Warren/J. LaFrance/F. Hamilton/N. Carlson/A. Friedman/T. Reinsdorf/J. Scanlon/M. Lee/S. Lee (Cox)
 
13 Womens Jr 4+
10
    Belleville High School
L. Perna/v. pane/J. Diaz/A. Rueda/T. Leon (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
I. BLANCHARD/S. Monasterial/G. OBrien/S. Pobre/R. Kolen (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
E. Mathews/E. Doran/A. Clue/E. Myers/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
H. Wilkerson/A. Yannone/G. Algeri/J. Maioriello/H. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
H. Maskery/I. DeKluyver/A. Egan/G. Miller/J. Noah (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
W. Lu/A. Gamero/R. Sibrel/N. Castelo/A. Pasquarelli (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School
M. Dybus/A. Santiago/T. Alvarez/M. Carlo/D. Fina (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
D. La Rosa/V. Dotoli/A. Scarpelli/M. Mankowich/J. Spitz (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
K. Stollenwerk/L. Muhammad/L. Shider/N. Solano/M. Labastida (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
E. Everett/E. Etzler/C. Ciardiello/M. White/E. Grayson (Cox)
 
14 Mens Jr 4+
16
15 Womens Jr 8+
11
    Absegami High School
M. Sacchetti/I. Ewell/F. Deibert/m. joga/C. Stokes/M. Albanese/R. Patel/K. Barrett/y. patel (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
M. Faherty/G. Bancheri/L. Pimienta/Z. Rosenberg/Y. Espinoza/J. Parekh/F. Haney/S. Vasquez/M. Share (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
H. Goolden/E. Benkovic/J. Farrell/P. Goolden/F. Morrell/K. Kurtz/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/S. Romano (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
E. Ferreras/S. SINGH/G. Duffy/A. Timm/E. Thies/S. Fasola/G. Connelly/E. Harker/V. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
D. Dumadag/S. Facenda/J. Lynch/C. McMenamin-Martinez/K. Curran/b. harris/a. fuscaldo/K. Driscoll/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
E. Valentin/L. Quinless/L. Diaz/S. Jones/S. Zavala/Y. Marin/G. Galarza/N. Cohen-Perez/R. Lamounier (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
H. Shim/C. DeGaetano/S. Schenck/K. Esparza/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/K. Welsh/M. Sher/G. Witkoski (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
E. Mihalis/R. Cahill/K. Troeller/M. Pradieu/M. Barnett/I. Hummel/E. Goel/K. King/A. Cataldi (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
L. Nemmers/J. Abbruzzi/C. Sims/a. vastardis/A. Perham/A. Rogers/E. Rho/M. Winiarski/M. Santore (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
C. Sigmund/R. Fredericks/A. O'KEEFE/A. Davis/A. Wisham/S. Delgrande/M. Fuller/L. Esposito/S. pailleret (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
G. Panzini/S. King/E. Jones/G. Smart/K. Farrell/M. Murie/P. Jeannette/N. Caprice/I. Cagno (Cox)
 
16 Mens Jr 8+
13
17 Womens Sr 4+
15
    Absegami High School
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
L. Swift/G. Presta/J. Mackler/H. McCarthy/R. lorenz (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
S. Navarrete/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/K. Rincon/E. Ferrer (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
C. Tierney/C. Bentley/N. Henry/G. Koffman/W. Fong (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
R. Van Sciver/N. McIntosh/X. Zhang/M. Doran/S. Scioli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
A. Rowling/R. McDonnell/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
H. Lajili/A. Restrepo/s. santiago/S. Lopes/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pitera/B. Kaz/K. Mihalis/I. Wastler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
S. Wehn/M. Clark/J. Warren/K. Hock/S. Thumar (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School
N. Santos/E. Karras/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/L. Asuzano (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ)
M. Eaise/J. Ruberti/A. Balestriere/A. Barrett/R. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
A. Messore/K. Balinge/R. Slusarczyk/F. Cohen/A. Oneill (Cox)
 
18 Mens Sr 4+
16
    Absegami High School
P. Gosalia/H. Patel/S. DiLorenzo/C. Feliciano/B. Tailor (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
B. Jablonski/R. Console/J. Mueller/E. Waldstein/J. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Kenney/M. Mojares/V. Kiechlin/L. Wickham/D. Marcano (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
T. Nerveza/N. Kern/B. Pollard/T. Post/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/S. Solazzo/J. Kelso (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
J. Pickard/J. Shobe/S. Burns/J. Dorner/A. Cariño (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
W. Glennon/A. Elzey/D. Popp/J. Rosandich/C. Webb (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
A. Tully/P. Grimm/A. Bautista/M. Bedon/B. Bello (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
A. Richards/A. Garth/A. Barris/A. Pena/Z. Mansueto (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
A. Ragan/D. Christian/A. Thompson/A. Groff/A. Seeger (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
P. Mastellone/B. Angelo/L. Tufaro/Z. Trautz/A. Angelo (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
J. D'Ambrosio/C. Carey/S. Oliver/E. Brestle/J. LaScala (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
B. Walsh/K. Fell/D. Whitehead/A. Martinez/N. Charas (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
 
19 Womens Sr 8+
7
20 Mens Sr 8+
9
21 Womens 2nd 8+
2
22 Mens 2nd 8+
4
    Egg Harbor Township High School
M. Luong/A. Perez/J. Hernandez/L. Elliott/S. Richelson/R. Borson/S. Stone/G. Guerra/B. Liang (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
T. Weil/H. Skutch/L. Cooperman/M. Pursche/L. Daly-Smith/J. Zincani/J. Rosen/M. angeles/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
D. Jefferson/Z. Greger/J. Papperman/A. Yoa/E. Love/M. Carter/D. Millar/G. Longstaff/M. Catanoso (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
N. Cullmann/A. D'Amelio/R. Belansen/M. Anderson/A. Fama/M. Cottrell/R. Houck/T. Hunt/J. Copperman (Cox)
 
23 Womens Ltwt 4+
6
    Absegami High School
C. Reed/A. Contino/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
C. Frye/S. Wolfson/A. Chester/Q. Terrones/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
V. Gonzalez/A. Richard/J. Coelho/D. Howell/S. Melindra (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
E. Kaloudis/S. Schulman/K. Adleman/D. Task/E. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
a. haynes/a. esposito/A. Culbertson/M. Guenther/G. Warren (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
24 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
27 Womens Freshman 4x
4
28 Mens Freshman 4x
2
29 Womens Novice 4x
2
30 Mens Novice 4x
3
31 Womens Jr 4x
5
32 Mens Jr 4x
8
33 Womens Sr 4x
1
34 Mens Sr 4x
3
35 Womens Novice 8+
7
    Belleville High School (A)
S. Asali/D. Falcon/I. Reyes/J. Diaz/J. Gomez/A. Miranda/L. Salomone/K. Villalba/O. Rincon (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. FARRELL/G. Garcia/A. Jarvie/K. Glenn/M. Schwartz/K. Conant/H. Shaw/M. Pitale/B. Sikora (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
d. formica/M. Marino/E. Summers/P. Moyer/T. Bell/E. Lawler/V. Mason/A. Lento/G. Passetti (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. Pereira/N. Bastidas/L. Ortega/N. Guevara/R. Clarity/E. Carvajal/G. Carabajal/Z. Fayed/C. Martins (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Johnson/E. Shenkus/J. Green/J. Lonkart/A. Green/A. Pugliese-Conroy/H. Levy/M. Santos/R. Mascione (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
L. CONNELL/C. Parker/E. Smith/H. Martin/Z. Driscoll/G. Wiley/L. Dinofa/M. Thurlow/r. fisher (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
S. Zozulya/J. Minguela/C. Hullihen/A. Merighi/J. Asselta/C. Albrecht/Z. Munoz/A. Astacio/B. Adams (Cox)
 
36 Mens Novice 8+
9
37 Womens Novice 4+
11
    Belleville High School (A)
J. Libby/A. Libby/G. Ayzanoa/K. Araujo/A. Soto (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
E. Fowler/S. Mullen/J. Wheeler/S. Schmidt/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Guyton/J. Thomas/C. Williams/K. Devlin/C. Ulivi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Townsel/C. Luo/J. Hammer/I. Shah/L. Moreno (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
C. daSilva Santos/A. Martins/S. Barros/M. Evanchick/N. Paccha (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
D. Troeller/H. Robinson/S. Bloomstein/O. Duffy/m. hannan (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. Rho/J. DeMouraJoel/R. Snyder/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
K. Santos/J. Cabral/A. Altilio/V. Vargas/E. Torres (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Harabedian/E. Smyth/h. moraski/P. Pinheiro/J. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Avena/M. Vazquez/A. Hargadon/k. Wixson/T. DiMeglio (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
E. Myers/A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/M. Fawcett (Cox)
 
38 Mens Novice 4+
14
39 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 4x
1
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Marroquin/m. Paul/S. SINGH/A. CELANO
 
41 Mens Ltwt Sr 4x
1
42 Womens Ltwt Sr 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change