Garden State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Cooper Training Center
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 28, 2018
1 Womens Jr 1x
0
2 Mens Jr 1x
8
3 Womens Sr 1x
5
4 Mens Sr 1x
4
5 Womens Jr 2x
8
6 Mens Jr 2x
8
7 Womens Ltwt 2x
0
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
    Atlantic City High School
N. Bloom/B. Share
 
    Holy Spirit High School
W. Hoffman/C. Murray
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
D. Kounis/S. Cummins
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
G. Angiola/J. Chan
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. O'Keefe/S. Campbell
 
9 Womens Sr 2x
7
10 Mens Sr 2x
6
11 Womens Fr 8+
12
    Absegami High School
S. Reed/S. Medolla/O. Lewandowski/A. Domiano/B. Nguyen/J. Sykes/C. DeStefano/V. Hendricks/S. Pao (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
N. LaVigna/W. Wong/M. Fox/K. Graybill/C. Scott/J. Logue/M. Bergman/S. Su/S. Sponsel (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
A. Gamble/A. Bertoldo/O. Mohlmann/K. Henry/S. Kasparik/A. Devereux/A. Roche/K. Fong/J. KImmel (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
E. Crawford/A. Thompson/I. Fox/M. Sampson/I. Gatto/M. Cook/S. DuBose/A. McGinty/k. martinez (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
E. Hess/A. Lee/A. Cottone/P. Heine/A. McNamara/S. Owens/E. Barson/M. Tarditi/Z. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
T. Powell/E. Gresham/K. Kelly/E. Brennan/H. Burns/E. Gillespie/T. Timek/K. Gansert/T. Pontillo (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
M. Falk/J. Evinski/R. Stillman/S. McHugh/M. McCabe/S. Spica/S. Spica/G. Obergfell/G. Huang (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
N. Cahill/L. Mann/A. Snyder/C. Obade/M. May/S. King/S. Luks/A. Mutakabbir/A. Scandalios (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
C. Brinkman/S. Jordan/A. Kyle/G. Armenti/N. Jarmain/L. Scaramella/T. Coffey/L. Rivenburgh/I. Parellada (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
S. Crispell/E. Shelley/M. Lisitsin/C. France/A. Thompson/G. Fortson/M. Gaskill/J. Guido/G. Marini (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
C. Rumaker/J. Mulhall/m. carroll/V. Karayiannis/J. McKeon/M. Howells/S. Keir/H. Strickland/F. Mastrando (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
L. Andersen/K. Looney/E. Sanville/D. Reid/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/T. Lore/S. Hennen/A. Fratto (Cox)
 
12 Mens Fr 8+
12
    Atlantic City High School
L. Iannelli/F. Validiviezo/B. Iannelli/A. Abreu/D. Rugerio Mazzollo/E. Nguyen/Y. Khan/H. Parekh/S. Oneil (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Paterno/S. Alston/B. McHugh/M. Jordan/A. Foley/C. Prior/R. Tierney/W. Jackson/J. Biondolillo (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Zapana/C. Buonanno/J. Manzo/L. Martin/D. Kaczmarczyk/E. DeBruyn/J. LEE/M. Norden/N. Galitsis (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
J. Kent/A. Sarhan/S. Zimmerman/J. Portnoy/C. Sunga/M. Brown/N. Smith/S. Patel/N. Savino (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
S. DeGaetano/B. Mack/R. McGettigan/K. cummings/C. Byron/M. MCCULLY/J. Byrnes/S. Haddad/S. Ahmed (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
R. Phariss/D. Goldfrank/E. Coplan/L. Williams/C. Abrahams/J. Miller/C. DeSmith/V. de la Pena/T. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
M. Dickinson/M. Oves/G. Bower/D. Patel/W. Moffitt/B. Jefferson/C. Horan/L. DeVlieger/A. O'KEEFE (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/a. herman/J. Theodore/O. Mccann/C. Eckstein/O. LoGioco/J. Ern/H. Snodgrass (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
H. Timberlake/M. Miller/B. D’Angelo/P. Heaney/J. Chase/C. Chase/N. D’Emilio/C. Zampino/A. Sadati (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
N. Craig/C. Hughes/D. DiSisto/N. Ingravallo/E. Berke/F. Guevara/G. Sapio/L. Snyder/K. Kinkade (Cox)
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School
E. Brady/N. Edwards/S. Diabate/I. Efremenko/A. Crenshaw/E. Granda/D. Decker/F. CORREIA/I. Baez (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Warren/J. LaFrance/F. Hamilton/N. Carlson/A. Friedman/T. Reinsdorf/J. Scanlon/M. Lee/S. Lee (Cox)
 
13 Womens Jr 4+
10
14 Mens Jr 4+
16
    Absegami High School
N. Gosalia/D. Patel/E. Panagiotidis/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
O. Haider/D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Engstrom/A. Fajardo/G. Hill/L. Filletti/E. Bednarcik (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
J. Marengo/T. Walsh/H. Reck/d. Tufankjian/S. Barranger (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
M. Cunningham/Z. Chmelowitz/M. Wade/D. Khullar/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
S. Hoag/R. Fricke/m. moskovitz/S. Wilson/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
C. Passos/J. Sarmiento/J. Marshall/F. Chiofalo/G. DosSantos (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
C. Masterson/M. Eldred/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
J. Pistone/J. Ross/J. Miller/J. Jorge/T. Locke (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
J. LECHNER/A. Wilson/D. Patel/D. Kampf/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
R. Klodaski/G. Moroney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
j. bambrick/L. Ayash/B. Dillon/J. Malagon/J. Regan (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
R. Loftis/E. Brestle/J. LaScala/J. Filler/R. Flaherty (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. D'Angelico/S. Gilhawley/l. Donofrio/A. Hunter/T. Macanka (Cox)
 
15 Womens Jr 8+
11
    Absegami High School
M. Sacchetti/I. Ewell/F. Deibert/m. joga/C. Stokes/M. Albanese/R. Patel/K. Barrett/y. patel (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
M. Faherty/G. Bancheri/L. Pimienta/Z. Rosenberg/Y. Espinoza/J. Parekh/F. Haney/S. Vasquez/M. Share (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
H. Goolden/E. Benkovic/J. Farrell/P. Goolden/F. Morrell/K. Kurtz/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/S. Romano (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
E. Ferreras/S. SINGH/G. Duffy/A. Timm/E. Thies/S. Fasola/G. Connelly/E. Harker/V. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
D. Dumadag/S. Facenda/J. Lynch/C. McMenamin-Martinez/K. Curran/b. harris/a. fuscaldo/K. Driscoll/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
E. Valentin/L. Quinless/L. Diaz/S. Jones/S. Zavala/Y. Marin/G. Galarza/N. Cohen-Perez/R. Lamounier (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
H. Shim/C. DeGaetano/S. Schenck/K. Esparza/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/K. Welsh/M. Sher/G. Witkoski (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
E. Mihalis/R. Cahill/K. Troeller/M. Pradieu/M. Barnett/I. Hummel/E. Goel/K. King/A. Cataldi (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
L. Nemmers/J. Abbruzzi/C. Sims/a. vastardis/A. Perham/A. Rogers/E. Rho/M. Winiarski/M. Santore (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
C. Sigmund/R. Fredericks/A. O'KEEFE/A. Davis/A. Wisham/S. Delgrande/M. Fuller/L. Esposito/S. pailleret (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
G. Panzini/S. King/E. Jones/G. Smart/K. Farrell/M. Murie/P. Jeannette/N. Caprice/I. Cagno (Cox)
 
16 Mens Jr 8+
13
17 Womens Sr 4+
15
    Absegami High School
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
L. Swift/G. Presta/J. Mackler/H. McCarthy/R. lorenz (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
S. Navarrete/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/K. Rincon/E. Ferrer (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
C. Tierney/C. Bentley/N. Henry/G. Koffman/W. Fong (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
R. Van Sciver/N. McIntosh/X. Zhang/M. Doran/S. Scioli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
A. Rowling/R. McDonnell/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
H. Lajili/A. Restrepo/s. santiago/S. Lopes/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pitera/B. Kaz/K. Mihalis/I. Wastler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
S. Wehn/M. Clark/J. Warren/K. Hock/S. Thumar (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School
N. Santos/E. Karras/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/L. Asuzano (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ)
M. Eaise/J. Ruberti/A. Balestriere/A. Barrett/R. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
A. Messore/K. Balinge/R. Slusarczyk/F. Cohen/A. Oneill (Cox)
 
18 Mens Sr 4+
16
19 Womens Sr 8+
7
20 Mens Sr 8+
9
21 Womens 2nd 8+
2
22 Mens 2nd 8+
4
23 Womens Ltwt 4+
6
24 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
    Atlantic City High School
Y. Parekh/S. Alzate/G. Walters/A. Dao/T. Manera (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
E. Adames/J. Barros/A. Navas/S. Quingalahua/A. Castelo (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
J. Austin/K. Ventriglia/L. Mansueto/A. Wang/H. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
J. Brooks/H. Zambrano/L. Spier/T. Wilshire/B. Hartshorne (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
A. Gullo/M. Crispell/C. Hernandez/R. De Lorenzo/A. Hermoso (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. Lucas/M. DeDonato/A. Ruebens/J. D'Angelo/W. Arzonico (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
M. Dortu/J. Garcia/G. Morales/O. Martinez/T. Fawcett (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
C. Ross/B. Liriano/S. Emmert/J. Rubino/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
C. Garcia/G. Fonseca/J. Powell/V. Speranza/S. Lopez (Cox)/
 
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
27 Womens Freshman 4x
4
28 Mens Freshman 4x
2
29 Womens Novice 4x
2
30 Mens Novice 4x
3
31 Womens Jr 4x
5
32 Mens Jr 4x
8
33 Womens Sr 4x
1
34 Mens Sr 4x
3
35 Womens Novice 8+
7
36 Mens Novice 8+
9
37 Womens Novice 4+
11
38 Mens Novice 4+
14
    Absegami High School (A)
R. Wishart/E. Gioia/M. Awad/D. Patel/A. Schisler (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
F. Faroque/N. Nhan/W. Mahedi/S. Flynn/R. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
K. Roberts/M. Chapman/C. George/A. Lynch/B. Menapace (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
H. Ludwick/R. Console/N. Romano/C. Boivin/C. Crisonino (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
L. Economacos/G. Sigety/S. Anand/S. Anand/M. Wang (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
G. Williams/D. Hargrove/A. Carney/N. Zafiriadis/T. Roche (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Costello/A. Reed/A. Shawkat/S. Costello/D. Jiang (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
B. Rose/V. de Toustain/L. Crawford/S. Stamas/L. Gutin (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
c. noyes/E. Szawlewicz/P. Hartshorne/B. Zheng/E. Kortman (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
A. Hughes/Z. Rivera/E. Henderson/M. Skora/H. Rolon (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
T. O'Brien/D. Perez/A. Villatoro/E. Eig/C. Torres (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
J. Andrews/A. Krusac/C. Nuzzolo/D. Joseph/D. Lerner (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
 
39 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt Sr 4x
1
42 Womens Ltwt Sr 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change