Garden State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Cooper Training Center
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 28, 2018
1 Womens Jr 1x
0
2 Mens Jr 1x
8
3 Womens Sr 1x
5
4 Mens Sr 1x
4
5 Womens Jr 2x
8
6 Mens Jr 2x
8
7 Womens Ltwt 2x
0
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens Sr 2x
7
10 Mens Sr 2x
6
11 Womens Fr 8+
12
    Absegami High School
S. Reed/S. Medolla/O. Lewandowski/A. Domiano/B. Nguyen/J. Sykes/C. DeStefano/V. Hendricks/S. Pao (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
N. LaVigna/W. Wong/M. Fox/K. Graybill/C. Scott/J. Logue/M. Bergman/S. Su/S. Sponsel (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
A. Gamble/A. Bertoldo/O. Mohlmann/K. Henry/S. Kasparik/A. Devereux/A. Roche/K. Fong/J. KImmel (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
E. Crawford/A. Thompson/I. Fox/M. Sampson/I. Gatto/M. Cook/S. DuBose/A. McGinty/k. martinez (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
E. Hess/A. Lee/A. Cottone/P. Heine/A. McNamara/S. Owens/E. Barson/M. Tarditi/Z. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
T. Powell/E. Gresham/K. Kelly/E. Brennan/H. Burns/E. Gillespie/T. Timek/K. Gansert/T. Pontillo (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
M. Falk/J. Evinski/R. Stillman/S. McHugh/M. McCabe/S. Spica/S. Spica/G. Obergfell/G. Huang (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
N. Cahill/L. Mann/A. Snyder/C. Obade/M. May/S. King/S. Luks/A. Mutakabbir/A. Scandalios (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
C. Brinkman/S. Jordan/A. Kyle/G. Armenti/N. Jarmain/L. Scaramella/T. Coffey/L. Rivenburgh/I. Parellada (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
S. Crispell/E. Shelley/M. Lisitsin/C. France/A. Thompson/G. Fortson/M. Gaskill/J. Guido/G. Marini (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
C. Rumaker/J. Mulhall/m. carroll/V. Karayiannis/J. McKeon/M. Howells/S. Keir/H. Strickland/F. Mastrando (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
L. Andersen/K. Looney/E. Sanville/D. Reid/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/T. Lore/S. Hennen/A. Fratto (Cox)
 
12 Mens Fr 8+
12
13 Womens Jr 4+
10
14 Mens Jr 4+
16
    Absegami High School
N. Gosalia/D. Patel/E. Panagiotidis/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
O. Haider/D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Engstrom/A. Fajardo/G. Hill/L. Filletti/E. Bednarcik (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
J. Marengo/T. Walsh/H. Reck/d. Tufankjian/S. Barranger (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
M. Cunningham/Z. Chmelowitz/M. Wade/D. Khullar/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
S. Hoag/R. Fricke/m. moskovitz/S. Wilson/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
C. Passos/J. Sarmiento/J. Marshall/F. Chiofalo/G. DosSantos (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
C. Masterson/M. Eldred/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
J. Pistone/J. Ross/J. Miller/J. Jorge/T. Locke (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
J. LECHNER/A. Wilson/D. Patel/D. Kampf/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
R. Klodaski/G. Moroney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
j. bambrick/L. Ayash/B. Dillon/J. Malagon/J. Regan (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
R. Loftis/E. Brestle/J. LaScala/J. Filler/R. Flaherty (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. D'Angelico/S. Gilhawley/l. Donofrio/A. Hunter/T. Macanka (Cox)
 
15 Womens Jr 8+
11
    Absegami High School
M. Sacchetti/I. Ewell/F. Deibert/m. joga/C. Stokes/M. Albanese/R. Patel/K. Barrett/y. patel (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
M. Faherty/G. Bancheri/L. Pimienta/Z. Rosenberg/Y. Espinoza/J. Parekh/F. Haney/S. Vasquez/M. Share (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
H. Goolden/E. Benkovic/J. Farrell/P. Goolden/F. Morrell/K. Kurtz/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/S. Romano (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
E. Ferreras/S. SINGH/G. Duffy/A. Timm/E. Thies/S. Fasola/G. Connelly/E. Harker/V. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
D. Dumadag/S. Facenda/J. Lynch/C. McMenamin-Martinez/K. Curran/b. harris/a. fuscaldo/K. Driscoll/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
E. Valentin/L. Quinless/L. Diaz/S. Jones/S. Zavala/Y. Marin/G. Galarza/N. Cohen-Perez/R. Lamounier (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
H. Shim/C. DeGaetano/S. Schenck/K. Esparza/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/K. Welsh/M. Sher/G. Witkoski (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
E. Mihalis/R. Cahill/K. Troeller/M. Pradieu/M. Barnett/I. Hummel/E. Goel/K. King/A. Cataldi (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
L. Nemmers/J. Abbruzzi/C. Sims/a. vastardis/A. Perham/A. Rogers/E. Rho/M. Winiarski/M. Santore (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
C. Sigmund/R. Fredericks/A. O'KEEFE/A. Davis/A. Wisham/S. Delgrande/M. Fuller/L. Esposito/S. pailleret (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
G. Panzini/S. King/E. Jones/G. Smart/K. Farrell/M. Murie/P. Jeannette/N. Caprice/I. Cagno (Cox)
 
16 Mens Jr 8+
13
    Absegami High School
S. Blair/T. Lancaster/A. Desai/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/A. Kabala/M. Daniels/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
R. Green/A. Abrahamsen/H. Small/J. Leddy/N. Castimore/A. Nayak/S. Ni/J. Stockhausen/M. O’Halloran (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
J. Manson/J. Lake/A. Mahieu/R. Jones/C. Krawiec/R. Prince/N. Coppola/N. Cruz/M. Keough (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
A. Ramos/P. Dickinson/G. Fletcher/P. Gannon/C. deGersdorff/O. Pangilinan/T. Zita/A. Kwon/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Accardo/P. Healey/M. Lee/A. Sklarski/A. Chang/I. Hamilton/M. Marian/W. LaMotta/T. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
A. Small/C. Malcarney/A. Genel/U. McMillan/W. Bentley/J. McNamara/J. Casale/J. Tucker/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
D. Canesi/S. Rovins/D. Grasso/I. Kheirkhah/B. Kintish/S. Haddad/B. Garth/J. Phillips/D. Lawlor (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
E. Unruh/J. Connors/A. Duffy/R. Davis/M. Gugig/M. Cespedes/A. Brundrett/J. Magaldi/C. Stanton (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
M. McBride/J. Miller/G. Augustino/R. Kachru/D. Ford/C. Mueller/G. Keifer/T. Roman/D. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
B. Wiley/J. Swift/J. Bishop/R. Burns/J. Ardelean/L. Millar/M. Bachleda/A. Emberger/a. leonetti (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Shoemaker/W. Alley/J. Gehringer/D. Bridge/J. Musho/A. Giannoglou/W. Choudhry/C. Kandarjian/C. Ziegler (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
R. Loftis/A. DiPadova/S. Chidley/m. cohan/T. DeMara/M. Lewis/A. Autuore/L. Babenko/A. Dragovits (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
P. Pasquali/B. Nestor/J. Smith/J. Meyer/J. Millar/D. Del Sordo/M. Schreier/D. Ragno/P. Whitehead (Cox)
 
17 Womens Sr 4+
15
18 Mens Sr 4+
16
19 Womens Sr 8+
7
20 Mens Sr 8+
9
21 Womens 2nd 8+
2
22 Mens 2nd 8+
4
23 Womens Ltwt 4+
6
24 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
27 Womens Freshman 4x
4
28 Mens Freshman 4x
2
29 Womens Novice 4x
2
30 Mens Novice 4x
3
31 Womens Jr 4x
5
32 Mens Jr 4x
8
33 Womens Sr 4x
1
34 Mens Sr 4x
3
35 Womens Novice 8+
7
36 Mens Novice 8+
9
    Absegami High School (A)
M. Rodriguez/M. Rodriguez/K. Ritz/R. Malone/J. Martinez/C. Gunn-Saye/B. Wright/W. Sproule/K. Kershenblatt (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School (A)
k. Tan/J. Giunta/A. Atariguana/A. Perez/J. Juarez/M. Silva/J. Giron/J. Urbano/M. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Jernigan/T. Engel/J. Wong/M. Crotty/H. Wu/J. Blanco/T. Zinn/E. Zhang/O. Kreider (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
K. Bitler/J. Johnson/J. Bigelow/S. Schau/M. Bolger/J. Rhodes/J. De Jesus Roman/J. Burnett/C. Muller (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
D. Wade/S. Welsh/R. O'Connor/J. Murrer/T. Joyce/M. Mascolo/Q. Prado Roberts/M. Horowitz/S. Puma (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
J. Barbara/N. Praylo/c. seccafico/C. Frawley/A. Shotmeyer/A. Watkins/R. Biraci/D. Michel/r. Cifelli IV (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
A. Andrade/G. Aruajo/D. Arias/N. Ramadan/A. Chavez/C. Goya/R. Stone/C. Lopez/N. Cantor (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
A. Wynne/R. Penza/L. Alper/B. Somershoe/S. Egan/E. Perez/t. allen/J. Barretta/j. werman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Tsikouras/L. Menet/E. CORNOG/M. Uhl/A. Dailey/G. Whitley/C. fiordaliso/M. McClay/G. Mazza (Cox)
 
37 Womens Novice 4+
11
38 Mens Novice 4+
14
39 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt Sr 4x
1
42 Womens Ltwt Sr 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change