Garden State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Cooper Training Center
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 28, 2018
1 Womens Jr 1x
0
2 Mens Jr 1x
8
3 Womens Sr 1x
5
4 Mens Sr 1x
4
5 Womens Jr 2x
8
    Academy of Holy Angels
K. Pellegrino/A. Tokatlioglu/
 
    Belleville High School
T. Nguyen/F. Elbelkasi
 
    Bergen County Technical High Schools
S. Morosova/A. Castillo/
 
    Cresskill High School
C. Kislevitz/A. Tokatlioglu/
 
    Hackensack HS Crew
S. Montany/K. Gotrell/
 
    Haddon Township High School
Q. Johnston/K. Dietrich
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ)
D. Dimapilis/N. Wolkowicz
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
V. Chang/J. Ghaly
 
6 Mens Jr 2x
8
7 Womens Ltwt 2x
0
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens Sr 2x
7
10 Mens Sr 2x
6
11 Womens Fr 8+
12
12 Mens Fr 8+
12
13 Womens Jr 4+
10
    Belleville High School
L. Perna/v. pane/J. Diaz/A. Rueda/T. Leon (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
I. BLANCHARD/S. Monasterial/G. OBrien/S. Pobre/R. Kolen (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
E. Mathews/E. Doran/A. Clue/E. Myers/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
H. Wilkerson/A. Yannone/G. Algeri/J. Maioriello/H. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
H. Maskery/I. DeKluyver/A. Egan/G. Miller/J. Noah (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
W. Lu/A. Gamero/R. Sibrel/N. Castelo/A. Pasquarelli (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School
M. Dybus/A. Santiago/T. Alvarez/M. Carlo/D. Fina (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
D. La Rosa/V. Dotoli/A. Scarpelli/M. Mankowich/J. Spitz (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
K. Stollenwerk/L. Muhammad/L. Shider/N. Solano/M. Labastida (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
E. Everett/E. Etzler/C. Ciardiello/M. White/E. Grayson (Cox)
 
14 Mens Jr 4+
16
    Absegami High School
N. Gosalia/D. Patel/E. Panagiotidis/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
O. Haider/D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Engstrom/A. Fajardo/G. Hill/L. Filletti/E. Bednarcik (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
J. Marengo/T. Walsh/H. Reck/d. Tufankjian/S. Barranger (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
M. Cunningham/Z. Chmelowitz/M. Wade/D. Khullar/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
S. Hoag/R. Fricke/m. moskovitz/S. Wilson/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
C. Passos/J. Sarmiento/J. Marshall/F. Chiofalo/G. DosSantos (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
C. Masterson/M. Eldred/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
J. Pistone/J. Ross/J. Miller/J. Jorge/T. Locke (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
J. LECHNER/A. Wilson/D. Patel/D. Kampf/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
R. Klodaski/G. Moroney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
j. bambrick/L. Ayash/B. Dillon/J. Malagon/J. Regan (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
R. Loftis/E. Brestle/J. LaScala/J. Filler/R. Flaherty (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. D'Angelico/S. Gilhawley/l. Donofrio/A. Hunter/T. Macanka (Cox)
 
15 Womens Jr 8+
11
16 Mens Jr 8+
13
17 Womens Sr 4+
15
    Absegami High School
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
L. Swift/G. Presta/J. Mackler/H. McCarthy/R. lorenz (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
S. Navarrete/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/K. Rincon/E. Ferrer (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
C. Tierney/C. Bentley/N. Henry/G. Koffman/W. Fong (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
R. Van Sciver/N. McIntosh/X. Zhang/M. Doran/S. Scioli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
A. Rowling/R. McDonnell/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
H. Lajili/A. Restrepo/s. santiago/S. Lopes/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pitera/B. Kaz/K. Mihalis/I. Wastler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
S. Wehn/M. Clark/J. Warren/K. Hock/S. Thumar (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School
N. Santos/E. Karras/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/L. Asuzano (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ)
M. Eaise/J. Ruberti/A. Balestriere/A. Barrett/R. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
A. Messore/K. Balinge/R. Slusarczyk/F. Cohen/A. Oneill (Cox)
 
18 Mens Sr 4+
16
19 Womens Sr 8+
7
20 Mens Sr 8+
9
21 Womens 2nd 8+
2
22 Mens 2nd 8+
4
23 Womens Ltwt 4+
6
24 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
27 Womens Freshman 4x
4
28 Mens Freshman 4x
2
29 Womens Novice 4x
2
30 Mens Novice 4x
3
31 Womens Jr 4x
5
32 Mens Jr 4x
8
33 Womens Sr 4x
1
34 Mens Sr 4x
3
35 Womens Novice 8+
7
    Belleville High School (A)
S. Asali/D. Falcon/I. Reyes/J. Diaz/J. Gomez/A. Miranda/L. Salomone/K. Villalba/O. Rincon (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. FARRELL/G. Garcia/A. Jarvie/K. Glenn/M. Schwartz/K. Conant/H. Shaw/M. Pitale/B. Sikora (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
d. formica/M. Marino/E. Summers/P. Moyer/T. Bell/E. Lawler/V. Mason/A. Lento/G. Passetti (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. Pereira/N. Bastidas/L. Ortega/N. Guevara/R. Clarity/E. Carvajal/G. Carabajal/Z. Fayed/C. Martins (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Johnson/E. Shenkus/J. Green/J. Lonkart/A. Green/A. Pugliese-Conroy/H. Levy/M. Santos/R. Mascione (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
L. CONNELL/C. Parker/E. Smith/H. Martin/Z. Driscoll/G. Wiley/L. Dinofa/M. Thurlow/r. fisher (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
S. Zozulya/J. Minguela/C. Hullihen/A. Merighi/J. Asselta/C. Albrecht/Z. Munoz/A. Astacio/B. Adams (Cox)
 
36 Mens Novice 8+
9
    Absegami High School (A)
M. Rodriguez/M. Rodriguez/K. Ritz/R. Malone/J. Martinez/C. Gunn-Saye/B. Wright/W. Sproule/K. Kershenblatt (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School (A)
k. Tan/J. Giunta/A. Atariguana/A. Perez/J. Juarez/M. Silva/J. Giron/J. Urbano/M. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Jernigan/T. Engel/J. Wong/M. Crotty/H. Wu/J. Blanco/T. Zinn/E. Zhang/O. Kreider (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
K. Bitler/J. Johnson/J. Bigelow/S. Schau/M. Bolger/J. Rhodes/J. De Jesus Roman/J. Burnett/C. Muller (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
D. Wade/S. Welsh/R. O'Connor/J. Murrer/T. Joyce/M. Mascolo/Q. Prado Roberts/M. Horowitz/S. Puma (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
J. Barbara/N. Praylo/c. seccafico/C. Frawley/A. Shotmeyer/A. Watkins/R. Biraci/D. Michel/r. Cifelli IV (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
A. Andrade/G. Aruajo/D. Arias/N. Ramadan/A. Chavez/C. Goya/R. Stone/C. Lopez/N. Cantor (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
A. Wynne/R. Penza/L. Alper/B. Somershoe/S. Egan/E. Perez/t. allen/J. Barretta/j. werman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Tsikouras/L. Menet/E. CORNOG/M. Uhl/A. Dailey/G. Whitley/C. fiordaliso/M. McClay/G. Mazza (Cox)
 
37 Womens Novice 4+
11
    Belleville High School (A)
J. Libby/A. Libby/G. Ayzanoa/K. Araujo/A. Soto (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
E. Fowler/S. Mullen/J. Wheeler/S. Schmidt/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Guyton/J. Thomas/C. Williams/K. Devlin/C. Ulivi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Townsel/C. Luo/J. Hammer/I. Shah/L. Moreno (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
C. daSilva Santos/A. Martins/S. Barros/M. Evanchick/N. Paccha (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
D. Troeller/H. Robinson/S. Bloomstein/O. Duffy/m. hannan (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. Rho/J. DeMouraJoel/R. Snyder/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
K. Santos/J. Cabral/A. Altilio/V. Vargas/E. Torres (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Harabedian/E. Smyth/h. moraski/P. Pinheiro/J. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Avena/M. Vazquez/A. Hargadon/k. Wixson/T. DiMeglio (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
E. Myers/A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/M. Fawcett (Cox)
 
38 Mens Novice 4+
14
39 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt Sr 4x
1
42 Womens Ltwt Sr 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change