Garden State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Cooper Training Center
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 28, 2018
1 Womens Jr 1x
0
2 Mens Jr 1x
8
3 Womens Sr 1x
5
4 Mens Sr 1x
4
5 Womens Jr 2x
8
6 Mens Jr 2x
8
7 Womens Ltwt 2x
0
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens Sr 2x
7
10 Mens Sr 2x
6
11 Womens Fr 8+
12
12 Mens Fr 8+
12
    Atlantic City High School
L. Iannelli/F. Validiviezo/B. Iannelli/A. Abreu/D. Rugerio Mazzollo/E. Nguyen/Y. Khan/H. Parekh/S. Oneil (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Paterno/S. Alston/B. McHugh/M. Jordan/A. Foley/C. Prior/R. Tierney/W. Jackson/J. Biondolillo (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Zapana/C. Buonanno/J. Manzo/L. Martin/D. Kaczmarczyk/E. DeBruyn/J. LEE/M. Norden/N. Galitsis (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
J. Kent/A. Sarhan/S. Zimmerman/J. Portnoy/C. Sunga/M. Brown/N. Smith/S. Patel/N. Savino (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
S. DeGaetano/B. Mack/R. McGettigan/K. cummings/C. Byron/M. MCCULLY/J. Byrnes/S. Haddad/S. Ahmed (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
R. Phariss/D. Goldfrank/E. Coplan/L. Williams/C. Abrahams/J. Miller/C. DeSmith/V. de la Pena/T. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
M. Dickinson/M. Oves/G. Bower/D. Patel/W. Moffitt/B. Jefferson/C. Horan/L. DeVlieger/A. O'KEEFE (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
M. Dowd/D. Gauss/a. herman/J. Theodore/O. Mccann/C. Eckstein/O. LoGioco/J. Ern/H. Snodgrass (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
H. Timberlake/M. Miller/B. D’Angelo/P. Heaney/J. Chase/C. Chase/N. D’Emilio/C. Zampino/A. Sadati (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
N. Craig/C. Hughes/D. DiSisto/N. Ingravallo/E. Berke/F. Guevara/G. Sapio/L. Snyder/K. Kinkade (Cox)
 
    St. Benedict's Preparatory School
E. Brady/N. Edwards/S. Diabate/I. Efremenko/A. Crenshaw/E. Granda/D. Decker/F. CORREIA/I. Baez (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Warren/J. LaFrance/F. Hamilton/N. Carlson/A. Friedman/T. Reinsdorf/J. Scanlon/M. Lee/S. Lee (Cox)
 
13 Womens Jr 4+
10
14 Mens Jr 4+
16
    Absegami High School
N. Gosalia/D. Patel/E. Panagiotidis/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
O. Haider/D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Engstrom/A. Fajardo/G. Hill/L. Filletti/E. Bednarcik (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
J. Marengo/T. Walsh/H. Reck/d. Tufankjian/S. Barranger (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
M. Cunningham/Z. Chmelowitz/M. Wade/D. Khullar/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
S. Hoag/R. Fricke/m. moskovitz/S. Wilson/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
C. Passos/J. Sarmiento/J. Marshall/F. Chiofalo/G. DosSantos (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
C. Masterson/M. Eldred/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
J. Pistone/J. Ross/J. Miller/J. Jorge/T. Locke (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
J. LECHNER/A. Wilson/D. Patel/D. Kampf/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
R. Klodaski/G. Moroney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
j. bambrick/L. Ayash/B. Dillon/J. Malagon/J. Regan (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
R. Loftis/E. Brestle/J. LaScala/J. Filler/R. Flaherty (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. D'Angelico/S. Gilhawley/l. Donofrio/A. Hunter/T. Macanka (Cox)
 
15 Womens Jr 8+
11
16 Mens Jr 8+
13
    Absegami High School
S. Blair/T. Lancaster/A. Desai/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/A. Kabala/M. Daniels/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
R. Green/A. Abrahamsen/H. Small/J. Leddy/N. Castimore/A. Nayak/S. Ni/J. Stockhausen/M. O’Halloran (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
J. Manson/J. Lake/A. Mahieu/R. Jones/C. Krawiec/R. Prince/N. Coppola/N. Cruz/M. Keough (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
A. Ramos/P. Dickinson/G. Fletcher/P. Gannon/C. deGersdorff/O. Pangilinan/T. Zita/A. Kwon/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Accardo/P. Healey/M. Lee/A. Sklarski/A. Chang/I. Hamilton/M. Marian/W. LaMotta/T. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
A. Small/C. Malcarney/A. Genel/U. McMillan/W. Bentley/J. McNamara/J. Casale/J. Tucker/C. Cass (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
D. Canesi/S. Rovins/D. Grasso/I. Kheirkhah/B. Kintish/S. Haddad/B. Garth/J. Phillips/D. Lawlor (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School
E. Unruh/J. Connors/A. Duffy/R. Davis/M. Gugig/M. Cespedes/A. Brundrett/J. Magaldi/C. Stanton (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
M. McBride/J. Miller/G. Augustino/R. Kachru/D. Ford/C. Mueller/G. Keifer/T. Roman/D. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
B. Wiley/J. Swift/J. Bishop/R. Burns/J. Ardelean/L. Millar/M. Bachleda/A. Emberger/a. leonetti (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Shoemaker/W. Alley/J. Gehringer/D. Bridge/J. Musho/A. Giannoglou/W. Choudhry/C. Kandarjian/C. Ziegler (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
R. Loftis/A. DiPadova/S. Chidley/m. cohan/T. DeMara/M. Lewis/A. Autuore/L. Babenko/A. Dragovits (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
P. Pasquali/B. Nestor/J. Smith/J. Meyer/J. Millar/D. Del Sordo/M. Schreier/D. Ragno/P. Whitehead (Cox)
 
17 Womens Sr 4+
15
18 Mens Sr 4+
16
    Absegami High School
P. Gosalia/H. Patel/S. DiLorenzo/C. Feliciano/B. Tailor (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
B. Jablonski/R. Console/J. Mueller/E. Waldstein/J. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Kenney/M. Mojares/V. Kiechlin/L. Wickham/D. Marcano (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
T. Nerveza/N. Kern/B. Pollard/T. Post/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/S. Solazzo/J. Kelso (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
J. Pickard/J. Shobe/S. Burns/J. Dorner/A. Cariño (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
W. Glennon/A. Elzey/D. Popp/J. Rosandich/C. Webb (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
A. Tully/P. Grimm/A. Bautista/M. Bedon/B. Bello (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
A. Richards/A. Garth/A. Barris/A. Pena/Z. Mansueto (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
A. Ragan/D. Christian/A. Thompson/A. Groff/A. Seeger (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
P. Mastellone/B. Angelo/L. Tufaro/Z. Trautz/A. Angelo (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
J. D'Ambrosio/C. Carey/S. Oliver/E. Brestle/J. LaScala (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
B. Walsh/K. Fell/D. Whitehead/A. Martinez/N. Charas (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
 
19 Womens Sr 8+
7
20 Mens Sr 8+
9
21 Womens 2nd 8+
2
22 Mens 2nd 8+
4
23 Womens Ltwt 4+
6
24 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
    Atlantic City High School
Y. Parekh/S. Alzate/G. Walters/A. Dao/T. Manera (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
E. Adames/J. Barros/A. Navas/S. Quingalahua/A. Castelo (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
J. Austin/K. Ventriglia/L. Mansueto/A. Wang/H. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
J. Brooks/H. Zambrano/L. Spier/T. Wilshire/B. Hartshorne (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
A. Gullo/M. Crispell/C. Hernandez/R. De Lorenzo/A. Hermoso (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. Lucas/M. DeDonato/A. Ruebens/J. D'Angelo/W. Arzonico (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
M. Dortu/J. Garcia/G. Morales/O. Martinez/T. Fawcett (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
C. Ross/B. Liriano/S. Emmert/J. Rubino/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
C. Garcia/G. Fonseca/J. Powell/V. Speranza/S. Lopez (Cox)/
 
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
27 Womens Freshman 4x
4
28 Mens Freshman 4x
2
29 Womens Novice 4x
2
30 Mens Novice 4x
3
31 Womens Jr 4x
5
32 Mens Jr 4x
8
33 Womens Sr 4x
1
34 Mens Sr 4x
3
35 Womens Novice 8+
7
36 Mens Novice 8+
9
37 Womens Novice 4+
11
38 Mens Novice 4+
14
39 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt Sr 4x
1
42 Womens Ltwt Sr 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change