Cooper Cup
- Apr 29, 2018
- sprint
- 39.9258,-75.06893
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 29, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 18 |
||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Toomey/R. Stamato/H. Morath/E. Shields/M. Swick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lamason/M. Keller/T. Hayes/K. Coudon/E. Radinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Roslof/A. Proper/E. Sasse/A. Townsend/A. Hubbard-Cree (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Madeira/A. Wilhelm/E. Angert/N. Faiza/S. Swayze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Gold-Rappe/L. Robinson/R. Kreiser/A. Sheller/H. Kichline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Pennington/J. Dessain/S. Halpern/A. Schonberger/F. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
S. Giniger/G. Kiriacos/a. avrine/I. Berman/G. Chaterjee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jarmain/R. DeMoura/A. Haynes/L. Carberry/I. Parellada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hermey/E. Nielsen/A. Takayama/A. Eversfield/R. Colchete (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Socha/K. Knob/A. Allen/C. Grims/G. Crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. McCall/C. Reed/J. Wallace/M. Colamesta/E. Thurman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Asaad/T. Wu/A. Nakanant/S. Klimberg/L. Bier (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
D. Lutz/M. Aydinli/I. Halpin/A. Hughes/D. Morrell-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Cox/A. McCrady/S. Dhussa/I. Deiuliis/S. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
s. heslep/G. Lord/D. delGrippo/K. Alkhas/S. Troiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Hobson/A. Bergkoetter/S. Villari/C. Lopez/M. Morawski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Messer/A. Gray/A. Foresta/C. Hricko/M. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
C. Stewart/t. slicer/Z. Holden/H. Simmons/K. Weir (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Gallo/T. Yadali
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ouwerkerk/J. Theodore
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Konrad/A. Shahi
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Fralic/M. Donches
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
R. McManus/P. Ribbens
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Weller/D. Wakeley
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Butler/A. Warshaw
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/A. Quintiliani
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Dougherty/N. Malizia/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Tarlo/D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Colbath/F. Roberts
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Rostek/R. Almond
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shakin/W. Messenger
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Moore/M. Sherman
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Andrud/S. Lieberman
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Andro/F. Anctil
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
D. Allen/A. Novak
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
P. Johnson/D. Johnson/D. McCluskey/B. Heenan
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
F. Sullivan/D. Razdolski/L. Rodriguez/P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
D. Corr/K. Connell/M. Derkacz/G. Caria
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Carrasco/A. Kostacos/W. James/I. Cummings
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. May/E. Rupp/J. Jung/B. Greenwald
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Heslin/D. Leigland/D. Vahey/J. Bierowski
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Buan/O. Fitzpatrick/J. Stech/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Munyan/D. Ward/M. Davis/T. Wang
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
J. Speakman-Viggiano/C. Wiedl/J. Massey/N. Myles
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Griffith/L. Denney/J. Kantor/H. Gueiss
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Meneshian/J. Romeo/T. Barbella/A. Ceglia
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
G. Kelly/O. Wolcott/R. Hollin/S. Bell
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Petronick/S. Novelli/S. Hallett/T. Lee
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
A. McLellan/E. Toll/N. Dutton/M. Harmon
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
D. Morris/P. Gray/N. Hneleski/C. Delaney
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Beck/A. Coleman-Plante/S. Lapin/M. Donoghue/M. Katzen/M. Klein/T. Trentacoste/P. Stricker/C. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Welp/C. High/G. Young/O. De Maria/L. Arcasoy/L. Carroll/L. Jackson/M. Davidson/S. Ronen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
O. Capogna/E. Huang/E. Hooey/K. Sherman/S. Walia/J. Rosen/T. liu/G. Unson/H. Edelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
25 | Womens JV 1x | 12 |
|||
26 | Mens JV 1x | 12 |
|||
27 | Womens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Dubinski/A. Barrett/J. Patterson/J. Barrett/C. Speciale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
I. BLANCHARD/L. Salazar/G. Gagliardi/G. OBrien/R. Kolen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Fuchs/M. Cantu/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/E. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Levine/A. Haas/V. Frusone/E. GARCIA/M. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
C. Niner/E. Whalen/W. Anstine/A. Pancholi/M. Sailer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
T. Mathis/C. Brown/F. Marcozzi/J. Dean/M. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Koelsch/H. Abdallah/D. Rotchford/I. Garcia/A. Backal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
G. Barbella/T. Feeney/A. Wolf/L. Bier/S. Klimberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Holgren/I. Johnson/P. Boothe/M. Harris/h. book (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
N. Tumasz/M. Wade/M. Dina/A. Johnson/G. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Boettger/G. Williamson/M. Marchlik/E. Kerry/M. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
E. Andres/E. Glazer/R. Contract/m. weikert/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Scholl/C. Shields/P. Evans/M. Mullennix/J. Saros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Mueller/R. Console/J. Marengo/E. Waldstein/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Wilson/m. moskovitz/R. Fricke/G. Chelotti/C. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
W. D'Ambrosio/B. Steede/D. Sealy/J. Ognibene/C. Parauda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Stach/C. Berman/Z. Kelz/A. Kerekes/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mueller/M. Eldred/M. Hamblin/M. McBride/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gay/C. Beckerman/A. Kam/C. Mantione/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Powell/C. Tanas/E. Bisco-Werner/D. Frankel/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Coyne/R. Dungan/B. Walsh/D. Yee/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Koestner/W. Messenger/P. Graves/M. Allu/N. Sheth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (B) |
B. Goodman/M. Peracchia/G. Smith/S. Smith/E. Frommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
30 | Mens JV 2x | 17 |
|||
31 | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
33 | Womens JV 4x | 15 |
|||
34 | Mens JV 4x | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change