LBRA Christmas Regatta

  • Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, December 3, 2017
1 MO1x Mens Open 1x
10
2 MY1x Mens Junior 1x
17
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew
K. Harrison
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew
J. Hart
 
    California Yacht Club
Z. Steinfeld
 
    California Yacht Club
S. Cox
 
    California Yacht Club
H. Zeigler
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
W. Green
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
D. Llagas
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
R. Hansen
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
Z. Friedrichs
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
I. Whitfield
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
S. Ewanick
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
H. White
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. Craft
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
D. Saunders
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
D. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
J. Rolfness
 
3 WO1x Womens Open 1x
2
4 MN1x Mens Novice 1x
2
5 MYN1x Mens Junior Novice 1x
11
    805 Rowing Club
M. Lowe
 
    805 Rowing Club
D. Hugo
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew
J. Lomax
 
    California Yacht Club
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
J. Gorski
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
D. Nyquist
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
J. Banta
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
G. Yoder
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
T. Moore
 
6 WN1x Womens Novice 1x
3
7 WY1x Womens Junior 1x
27
8 WM1x Womens Masters 1x
3
9 WM1x-Lt Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
10 MYN4+ Mens Junior Novice 4+
13
    805 Rowing Club (A)
M. Lowe/O. Tripodis/W. Jebef/D. Hugo/P. Mcbreen (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. An/A. Fritzke/T. Logan/W. Murray/c. grossgold (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
N. Ryan/D. Giorgetta/V. Jerome/R. Amon/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Gorski/J. McGhee/A. Geller/G. Abee/M. Teem (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Austin/A. VEYLUPEK/N. Johnson/C. Underwood/J. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
T. Thomas/C. Ras/V. Petokas/A. Bhatia/C. Bryden (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Menendez/A. Lovato-Needham/R. DeBarros/j. gallagher/T. Feldhake (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
D. Szepesy/A. Lelevier/M. Ramirez/A. Corral/S. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
P. Kinney/T. Petersen/C. Godwin/R. Corley/G. St. Hilaire (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
T. Schwartz/C. Rhodes/R. Loo/C. Wszalek/B. Blair (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
J. Banta/B. Rennick/G. Gregory/J. Buscaglio/J. Montiel (Cox)
 
11 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
0
12 WYN1x Womens Junior Novice 1x
15
13 MM1x Mens Masters 1x
14
14 MM1x-Lt Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
15 MA1x Mens Masters Adaptive 1x
0
16 WA1x Womens Masters Adaptive 1x
0
17 MY2- Mens Junior 2-
7
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Spitza/J. Curley
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
R. Gazzo/S. Van de Grift
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Hansen/J. Wells
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. FRANCIA/T. Francia
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
T. Francia/J. Love
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
18 MO2- Mens Open 2-
0
19 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
2
20 WY4x Womens Junior 4x
18
21 WM2- Womens Masters 2-
3
22 WO2- Womens Open 2-
0
23 WYN8+ Womens Junior Novice 8+
10
24 WO4x Womens Open 4x
0
25 MYN4x+ Mens Junior Novice 4x+
9
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. An/A. Fritzke/B. Blair/J. Lomax
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
B. Becker/K. Ryan/A. Johnson/I. Russell
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Nyquist/G. Abee/J. Gorski/A. Geller
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
a. kalamaras/A. Newman/A. Lewis-Grenz
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
W. Murray/T. Logan/C. Roland/C. Wszalek
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
N. Ghalambor/N. Prime/P. Ewing/B. Kweller
 
26 WY4+ Womens Junior 4+
12
27 MM2- Mens Masters 2-
2
28 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
0
29 WM4x Womens Masters 4x
9
30 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
0
31 MY4x Mens Junior 4x
16
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Rowland/R. Sullivan/J. Gilligan/A. Edwin
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Correa/L. Santos/O. Onyia/B. Laureti
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Kimura/J. Loebl/J. Queen/N. Hansen
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/T. Francia/J. Love
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/E. Norton/e. wolford/T. Moore
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
A. Patel/R. Chaffee/C. Donley/K. Bolosan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
W. Green/J. Burton/M. Harle/B. Balo
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
L. Stockwell/L. Chakos/T. TSE/Z. Friedrichs
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
C. Roth/M. Stein/E. McGarry/A. Ramirez
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
R. Sanchez/M. Baldwin/J. Hahn/I. Medina
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (D)
C. Parson/J. Carlton/H. Ingram/J. Church
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (E)
B. Burke/N. Whetstone/J. Slaybaugh/D. Nielson
 
32 WO4+ Womens Open 4+
2
33 WYN4x+ Womens Junior Novice 4x+
10
34 MO4x Mens Open 4x
0
35 WM2x Womens Masters 2x
8
36 WM2x-Lt Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
37 MYN8+ Mens Junior Novice 8+
9
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. An/A. Fritzke/C. Roland/B. Blair/W. Murray/T. Schwartz/J. Lomax/C. Wszalek/c. grossgold (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
N. Ryan/D. Giorgetta/V. Jerome/R. Amon/A. Corral/M. Ramirez/D. Szepesy/C. McHugh/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Gorski/C. DeRudder/D. Nyquist/J. McGhee/A. Geller/B. Hartwyk/N. Velazco/I. Whitfield/M. Teem (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Banta/J. Buscaglio/B. Rennick/G. Gregory/L. Doyle/G. Yoder/C. Dolak/C. Kenney/A. Casler (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
H. Prime/m. coar/B. Gonzalez/N. Ghalambor/V. Knode/N. Prime/B. Kweller/C. LIZARES/J. Montiel (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
A. Lewis-Grenz/R. Corley/P. Kinney/T. Petersen/C. Godwin/J. Hawlish/J. Sherburne/J. Lujan/G. St. Hilaire (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
C. Underwood/L. Austin/A. VEYLUPEK/N. Johnson/J. Egan/C. Bien/K. Coop/C. Beard/E. Dye (Cox)
 
38 MY2x Mens Junior 2x
24
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Harrison/J. Hart
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
D. Llagas/A. Rivera
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Wells/A. Legaspi
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Stockwell/L. Chakos
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Cameron/H. White
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/J. Rolfness
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
T. Mendenhall/B. Cornelius
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
B. Balo/J. Burton
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
J. Queen/J. Kimura
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
T. TSE/Z. Friedrichs
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Singer/C. Craft
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
e. wolford/T. Moore
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
C. Parson/J. Church
 
    California Yacht Club (C)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C)
A. Correa/M. Harle
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
M. Baldwin/I. Medina
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (D)
B. Burke/D. Nielson
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (D)
R. Sanchez/J. Hahn
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (E)
H. Ingram/J. Carlton
 
39 MO2x Mens Open 2x
6
40 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
7
41 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
7
42 WY2- Womens Junior 2-
10
43 MY4+ Mens Junior 4+
12
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Curley/B. Cornelius/J. Spitza/T. Mendenhall/R. Dubberly (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
D. Llagas/A. Rivera/S. Van de Grift/R. Gazzo/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Queen/J. Kimura/J. Loebl/A. Legaspi/J. Wells (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/J. Love/T. Francia/D. Evans (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Ewanick/B. Richter/J. Marlo/W. Gleason/E. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
B. Laureti/O. Onyia/V. Jerome/L. Santos/N. Resendes (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Baldwin/R. Sanchez/J. Hahn/L. Stockwell/T. Nemnich (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Craft/E. Cameron/H. White/C. Singer/D. White (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
B. Chait-Walter/C. Meyer/C. DeRudder/C. Ruelas/R. Rojas (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
H. McCormick/R. Wilkerson/G. Person/C. Boudreau/P. Adams (Cox)
 
44 WO8+ Womens Open 8+
3
45 MO4+ Mens Open 4+
5
46 WY2x Womens Junior 2x
29
47 WO2x Womens Open 2x
3
48 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
4
49 XN8+ Mixed Novice 8+
2
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. An/A. Fritzke/m. xyz/m. xyz/l. xyz/e. xyz/J. Lomax/B. Blair/c. grossgold (Cox)
0.0 (14)
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
l. xyz/s. xyz/J. Menendez/A. Lovato-Needham/R. Loo/j. gallagher/a. xyz/p. xyz/x. cox (Cox)
0.0 (14)
50 XY8+ Mixed Junior 8+
9
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Curley/J. Hart/c. xyz/m. xyz/m. xyz/g. xyz/J. Spitza/B. Cornelius/r. xyz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Hottinger/L. Lechman/C. Froelich/T. Lakes/B. Becker/J. Hatcher/R. Leavitt/C. petrie/C. Dickinson (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/J. Love/A. Maxson/B. Campbell/D. HOEKSTRA/J. Flohr/G. Rullo (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
m. xyz/z. xyz/C. Roth/S. Dass/E. McGarry/M. Bair/s. xyz/s. xyz/r. xyz (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
 
51 MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
52 MM2x-Lt Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
53 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
10
54 WYN4+ Womens Junior Novice 4+
10
55 MM4x Mens Masters 4x
6
56 XA2x Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
57 MO8+ Mens Open 8+
2
58 WY8+ Womens Junior 8+
9
59 MY8+ Mens Junior 8+
8
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Curley/J. Hart/K. Harrison/T. Mendenhall/M. Bair/B. Cornelius/J. Spitza/J. Carlton/R. Dubberly (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
D. Llagas/A. Rivera/S. Van de Grift/R. Gazzo/A. Correa/V. Jerome/M. Harle/B. Laureti/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/J. Love/T. Francia/M. Baldwin/R. Sanchez/J. Hahn/L. Stockwell/D. Evans (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
A. Edwin/R. Sullivan/A. Rowland/J. Gilligan/A. Ramirez/M. Stein/A. Patel/C. Donley/R. Chaffee (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
T. TSE/Z. Friedrichs/L. Chakos/C. Meyer/J. Gorski/J. McGhee/B. Chait-Walter/I. Medina/T. Nemnich (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
C. DeRudder/C. Ruelas/I. Whitfield/A. Geller/S. Landell/B. Hartwyk/D. Nyquist/N. Velazco/M. Hinkle (Cox)
 
60 XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
1
61 XO2x Mixed Open 2x
13
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Church/k. xyz
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Pratt/C. Silvester
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Moody/T. Graves
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Miller/K. Vasquez/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Paini/G. Pickard
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
M. Fellows/S. Catto
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
N. Whetstone/i. xyz
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
J. McGill
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
J. Slaybaugh/o. xyz
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
A. Brooks/D. Gendron
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
E. McGill/S. Melvin
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (D)
B. Burke/s. xyz
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (E)
K. Bolosan/g. xyz
 
62 XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
8
63 XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
9
64 XO4+ Mixed Open 4+
0
65 XY4x Mixed Junior 4x
8
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Rowland/J. Gilligan/m. xyz/c. xyz
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Froelich/J. HOWARD/A. Legaspi/R. Hansen
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Rolfness/T. Tolson/E. Norton/J. Rolfness
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
R. Sullivan/g. xyz/g. xyz/K. Bolosan
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
M. Bocker/M. Guitard/D. Mayo-Shanahan/T. Moore
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
m. sss/m. xyz/B. Burke/N. Whetstone
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (D)
A. Edwin/M. xyz/A. Patel/z. xyz
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (E)
C. Roth/s. xyz/E. McGarry/b. xyz
 
66 XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
2
67 MYF8+ Mens Junior Freshman 8+
4
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. An/A. Fritzke/R. DeBarros/B. Blair/W. Murray/T. Logan/J. Lomax/j. gallagher/T. Feldhake (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
N. Ryan/R. Amon/D. Szepesy/A. Lelevier/M. Ramirez/T. Teofilo/D. Pedler/A. Corral/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
N. Hansen/K. Ryan/B. Becker/I. Russell/A. Johnson/J. Hatcher/R. Leavitt/C. petrie/S. Hager (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
68 WYF8+ Womens Junior Freshman 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change