LBRA Christmas Regatta

  • Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, December 3, 2017
1 MO1x Mens Open 1x
10
    Arizona State University
I. Malik
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
D. Frick
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
C. Palmquist
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
R. Root
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
J. Wolpert
 
    RowLA
H. Viera Motta
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
S. Catto
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
J. Ciani
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Purtill
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Melvin
 
2 MY1x Mens Junior 1x
17
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew
K. Harrison
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew
J. Hart
 
    California Yacht Club
Z. Steinfeld
 
    California Yacht Club
S. Cox
 
    California Yacht Club
H. Zeigler
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
W. Green
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
D. Llagas
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
R. Hansen
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
Z. Friedrichs
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
I. Whitfield
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
S. Ewanick
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
H. White
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. Craft
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
D. Saunders
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
D. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
J. Rolfness
 
3 WO1x Womens Open 1x
2
4 MN1x Mens Novice 1x
2
5 MYN1x Mens Junior Novice 1x
11
6 WN1x Womens Novice 1x
3
7 WY1x Womens Junior 1x
27
    805 Rowing Club
M. Long
 
    California Yacht Club
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
V. Dorn
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
h. crousore
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
B. Mackenhausen
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
M. Hassien
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Tadd
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
E. McGill
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
E. Poljak
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
T. Wilhelm
 
    RowLA
 
    RowLA
 
    RowLA
 
    RowLA
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
A. Rolfness
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
C. McClain
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
Z. Seely
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
M. Martin
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
V. Martin
 
8 WM1x Womens Masters 1x
3
9 WM1x-Lt Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
    Long Beach Rowing Association
M. PERROT
24.6 (61)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing
W. Gordon
14.4 (53)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
N. Steele
12.2 (51)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
S. Newman
17.9 (56)
10 MYN4+ Mens Junior Novice 4+
13
    805 Rowing Club (A)
M. Lowe/O. Tripodis/W. Jebef/D. Hugo/P. Mcbreen (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. An/A. Fritzke/T. Logan/W. Murray/c. grossgold (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
N. Ryan/D. Giorgetta/V. Jerome/R. Amon/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Gorski/J. McGhee/A. Geller/G. Abee/M. Teem (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Austin/A. VEYLUPEK/N. Johnson/C. Underwood/J. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
T. Thomas/C. Ras/V. Petokas/A. Bhatia/C. Bryden (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Menendez/A. Lovato-Needham/R. DeBarros/j. gallagher/T. Feldhake (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
D. Szepesy/A. Lelevier/M. Ramirez/A. Corral/S. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
P. Kinney/T. Petersen/C. Godwin/R. Corley/G. St. Hilaire (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
T. Schwartz/C. Rhodes/R. Loo/C. Wszalek/B. Blair (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
J. Banta/B. Rennick/G. Gregory/J. Buscaglio/J. Montiel (Cox)
 
11 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
0
12 WYN1x Womens Junior Novice 1x
15
13 MM1x Mens Masters 1x
14
14 MM1x-Lt Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
15 MA1x Mens Masters Adaptive 1x
0
16 WA1x Womens Masters Adaptive 1x
0
17 MY2- Mens Junior 2-
7
18 MO2- Mens Open 2-
0
19 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
2
20 WY4x Womens Junior 4x
18
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Ashton-Borrego/G. Magnoni/M. Schwartz/G. Driscoll
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie/L. Froelich/M. Hassien
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. HOEKSTRA/A. Maxson/B. Campbell/J. Flohr
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
T. Wilhelm/E. McGill/A. Moore/V. Cocotis
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Rolfness/M. Guitard/N. Broglia/B. Lyons
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
Z. Chakos/J. Palaeologus/M. Kunde/A. Benson
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Didier/A. Haggarty/S. Fletcher/J. GENOVESE
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
M. Gold/A. Amarantos/I. Moreno/z. zarifes
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
K. Keirstead/S. La Plante/M. Coon/J. Van Grol
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (D)
A. Manchanda/S. Azmy/B. Barry/I. Camerino
 
21 WM2- Womens Masters 2-
3
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Gaston/M. Mowery
20.4 (58)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
e. FOX/K. Laub
6.1 (44)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
K. Duggan/M. Elder
13.3 (52)
22 WO2- Womens Open 2-
0
23 WYN8+ Womens Junior Novice 8+
10
24 WO4x Womens Open 4x
0
25 MYN4x+ Mens Junior Novice 4x+
9
26 WY4+ Womens Junior 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Garcia/M. Wickers/Z. Wasson/M. Bode/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
h. crousore/V. Dorn/S. Kerr/M. Adams/N. Resendes (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Hynes/B. Cremins/R. Moya/S. Vick/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Mello/G. Wessel/N. Moala-Liavaa/M. McClure/O. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Poljak/N. Loram/S. Fletcher/T. Pereira/H. Alexander (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
S. Cardinal/R. Rainney/S. Terrazas/I. Osborne/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
B. Mackenhausen/L. Alberton/J. de Merlier/Y. Pineda/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
K. Anderson/J. GENOVESE/A. Haggarty/A. Didier/K. Bryan (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
C. Hoch/A. Moore/M. Smith/E. NORQUIST/E. Ho (Cox)
 
27 MM2- Mens Masters 2-
2
28 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
0
29 WM4x Womens Masters 4x
9
30 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
0
31 MY4x Mens Junior 4x
16
32 WO4+ Womens Open 4+
2
33 WYN4x+ Womens Junior Novice 4x+
10
34 MO4x Mens Open 4x
0
35 WM2x Womens Masters 2x
8
36 WM2x-Lt Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
37 MYN8+ Mens Junior Novice 8+
9
38 MY2x Mens Junior 2x
24
39 MO2x Mens Open 2x
6
40 MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
7
41 WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
7
42 WY2- Womens Junior 2-
10
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Garcia/M. Wickers
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
h. crousore/V. Dorn
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Maxson/B. Campbell
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Poljak/N. Loram
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
K. Anderson/T. Pereira
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
A. Haggarty/A. Didier
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (D)
J. GENOVESE/V. Cocotis
 
43 MY4+ Mens Junior 4+
12
44 WO8+ Womens Open 8+
3
45 MO4+ Mens Open 4+
5
    Cal State Long Beach Crew (A)
i. Almaqbali/G. Jordan/E. Elrashidy/D. Trejo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Hurley/P. Simeone/P. Kington/B. Sparks/J. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), SoCal Scullers, Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Catto/W. Young/S. Melvin/J. Wolpert
 
    Cal State Long Beach Crew (B)
 
46 WY2x Womens Junior 2x
29
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
h. crousore/V. Dorn
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. McKenzie/J. O'Connor
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. HOEKSTRA/J. Flohr
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
T. Wilhelm/E. McGill
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Lyons/N. Broglia
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Vettese/C. Wasielewski
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
B. Mackenhausen/L. Alberton
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
M. Kuzela/L. Kemble
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
Z. Chakos/A. Benson
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
C. Hoch/E. NORQUIST
 
    RowLA (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Neil/E. Steely/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
A. Rolfness/M. Guitard
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
Z. Sipe/a. watson
 
    California Yacht Club (C)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
H. Sanchez/J. Ov
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
A. Moore/M. Smith
 
    RowLA (C)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C)
T. Tolson/B. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (C)
H. Wolthuis/E. tillotson
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (D)
S. Azmy/I. Camerino
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (D)
M. Coon/J. Van Grol
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (E)
K. Keirstead/S. La Plante
 
47 WO2x Womens Open 2x
3
48 MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
4
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/T. Patison/A. Laine/S. Hawes (Cox)
18.8 (59)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Gordon/T. Chadwell/m. troccoli/R. Koop/A. Michaud (Cox)
11.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/G. Bolitho/G. Stein/E. Piegza/T. Boedeker (Cox)
6.0 (45)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Geary/M. Ferdinando/W. Saville/M. Rose/D. Spoor (Cox)
9.7 (50)
49 XN8+ Mixed Novice 8+
2
50 XY8+ Mixed Junior 8+
9
51 MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
52 MM2x-Lt Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
53 WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
10
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Power/L. Linthicum/g. david/T. Laine/K. McManus/T. Dawson/K. Myring/C. Strieby/S. Hager (Cox)
12.4 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
8.2 (49)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
M. Nilsson/S. Fletcher/K. Azeez/P. Moline/S. Kobilarcsik/J. Hoskin/C. Vuitel/L. Turl/K. Riccio (Cox)
4.9 (44)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Justus/C. Kolling/H. Whalls/K. Everett/T. Hund/K. Chilton/C. Han/N. McLoughlin/V. Rhee (Cox)
5.5 (45)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell/C. Shults/W. Gordon/M. Ream/R. Spierkel/S. Chiu/e. FOX/K. Laub/A. Michaud (Cox)
4.9 (44)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Leesman/D. Long/L. Halstead/N. Baker/K. Bliss/J. Eng/M. Haworth/A. Godard/N. Broglia (Cox)
6.1 (46)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Herz/M. Guth/J. Phair/K. Long/C. Rosenberg/M. Feary/S. Gjerset/R. Sinclair/S. Good (Cox)
15.3 (57)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
V. Miller/A. Parsons/P. Blanton/T. Bickford/R. Ledesma/V. Roberts/C. Phelps/T. Luther/E. Eldon (Cox)
11.5 (53)
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Duddy/R. Foster/C. Chamberlain/L. Hay/M. Teaford/B. Plon/K. Wales/K. Everett/P. Cagle (Cox)
19.7 (61)
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
C. Hollister/K. Phy/C. Wellsandt/L. Regan/P. Cabrera/C. Nichols/J. Rose/E. MILLER/J. Raab (Cox)
6.1 (46)
54 WYN4+ Womens Junior Novice 4+
10
55 MM4x Mens Masters 4x
6
56 XA2x Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
57 MO8+ Mens Open 8+
2
58 WY8+ Womens Junior 8+
9
59 MY8+ Mens Junior 8+
8
60 XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
1
61 XO2x Mixed Open 2x
13
62 XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
8
63 XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
9
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
g. david/L. Linthicum/K. McManus/T. Coe/s. mclean/K. Delbo/T. Malloy/C. Strieby
15.3 (57)
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
0.0 (0)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. O'Brien/S. Kline/J. Van Blom/R. Perrott/K. Gleie/K. Jacobs/B. Bater/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)/
13.3 (55)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Pickard/M. Rudelj/E. Hanxleden/C. Paini/C. Root/E. Vujnovich/K. Oyen/L. Warwick (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell/C. Shults/S. Gordon/R. Koop/m. troccoli/T. Chadwell/R. Spierkel/N. Tran/A. Michaud (Cox)
7.5 (48)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Sommer/W. Saville/G. Stein/M. Rose/K. Ashton/E. Orchard/D. Asper/L. Colban/T. Boedeker (Cox)
5.5 (45)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
N. Baker/K. Bliss/M. Haworth/J. Eng/A. Foe/S. Miller/J. Kloos/J. Hobbs/B. Lyons (Cox)
16.3 (58)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
7.5 (48)
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
W. Prioleau/D. Oatman/A. Ellis/M. Stiffey/W. Warwick/B. Witt/E. Dye/J. Jenkins/A. Casler (Cox)
0.0 (22)
64 XO4+ Mixed Open 4+
0
65 XY4x Mixed Junior 4x
8
66 XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
2
67 MYF8+ Mens Junior Freshman 8+
4
68 WYF8+ Womens Junior Freshman 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change