LBRA Christmas Regatta
- Dec 3, 2017
- sprint
- Long Beach Marine Stadium
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, December 3, 2017 | |||||
1 | MO1x | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Junior 1x | 17 |
||
3 | WO1x | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
4 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
5 | MYN1x | Mens Junior Novice 1x | 11 |
||
805 Rowing Club |
M. Lowe
|
|
|||
805 Rowing Club |
D. Hugo
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
J. Lomax
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
J. Gorski
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
D. Nyquist
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center |
J. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
G. Yoder
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
T. Moore
|
|
|||
6 | WN1x | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
7 | WY1x | Womens Junior 1x | 27 |
||
805 Rowing Club |
M. Long
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
V. Dorn
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
h. crousore
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
B. Mackenhausen
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
M. Tadd
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
T. Wilhelm
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. Poljak
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. McGill
|
|
|||
RowLA |
|
||||
RowLA |
|
||||
RowLA |
|
||||
RowLA |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
A. Rolfness
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
Z. Seely
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
C. McClain
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
M. Martin
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
V. Martin
|
|
|||
8 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
9 | WM1x-Lt | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
10 | MYN4+ | Mens Junior Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lowe/O. Tripodis/W. Jebef/D. Hugo/P. Mcbreen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. An/A. Fritzke/T. Logan/W. Murray/c. grossgold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
N. Ryan/D. Giorgetta/V. Jerome/R. Amon/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Gorski/J. McGhee/A. Geller/G. Abee/M. Teem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
L. Austin/A. VEYLUPEK/N. Johnson/C. Underwood/J. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
T. Thomas/C. Ras/V. Petokas/A. Bhatia/C. Bryden (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
J. Menendez/A. Lovato-Needham/R. DeBarros/j. gallagher/T. Feldhake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
D. Szepesy/A. Lelevier/M. Ramirez/A. Corral/S. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
P. Kinney/T. Petersen/C. Godwin/R. Corley/G. St. Hilaire (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
T. Schwartz/C. Rhodes/R. Loo/C. Wszalek/B. Blair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
J. Banta/B. Rennick/G. Gregory/J. Buscaglio/J. Montiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
12 | WYN1x | Womens Junior Novice 1x | 15 |
||
13 | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 14 |
||
14 | MM1x-Lt | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
15 | MA1x | Mens Masters Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
16 | WA1x | Womens Masters Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
17 | MY2- | Mens Junior 2- | 7 |
||
18 | MO2- | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
||
19 | WN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | WY4x | Womens Junior 4x | 18 |
||
21 | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
22 | WO2- | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
23 | WYN8+ | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
24 | WO4x | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
25 | MYN4x+ | Mens Junior Novice 4x+ | 9 |
||
26 | WY4+ | Womens Junior 4+ | 12 |
||
27 | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
28 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
29 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
30 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
31 | MY4x | Mens Junior 4x | 16 |
||
32 | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
33 | WYN4x+ | Womens Junior Novice 4x+ | 10 |
||
34 | MO4x | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
35 | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
36 | WM2x-Lt | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
37 | MYN8+ | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
38 | MY2x | Mens Junior 2x | 24 |
||
39 | MO2x | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
40 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
41 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
42 | WY2- | Womens Junior 2- | 10 |
||
43 | MY4+ | Mens Junior 4+ | 12 |
||
44 | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
45 | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
46 | WY2x | Womens Junior 2x | 29 |
||
47 | WO2x | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
48 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
49 | XN8+ | Mixed Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
50 | XY8+ | Mixed Junior 8+ | 9 |
||
51 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
52 | MM2x-Lt | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
53 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
54 | WYN4+ | Womens Junior Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
55 | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
56 | XA2x | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
57 | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
58 | WY8+ | Womens Junior 8+ | 9 |
||
59 | MY8+ | Mens Junior 8+ | 8 |
||
60 | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
61 | XO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 13 |
||
62 | XM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
||
63 | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
64 | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
||
65 | XY4x | Mixed Junior 4x | 8 |
||
66 | XM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
67 | MYF8+ | Mens Junior Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
68 | WYF8+ | Womens Junior Freshman 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change