Shocker Sprints

  • Hosted By Wichita State University Rowing Team

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 10, 2018
8:00 AM Registration & Weigh-ins open at 8am
All Lightweights must weigh-in before 9am
1 9:00 AM Men's Junior (2000m)
3
2 9:00 AM Men's Junior Lightweight (2000m)
7
3 9:15 AM Men's Lightweight (2000m)
1
    University of Kansas Crew
A. Kastrul
 
4 9:15 AM Men's Masters (2000m)
4
5 9:15 AM Men's Masters Lightweight (2000m)
3
6 9:30 AM Men's Novice (2000m)
15
    University of Kansas Crew
D. Blubaugh
 
    University of Kansas Crew
G. Gollier
 
    University of Kansas Crew
T. Abeln
 
    University of Kansas Crew
N. Dondlinger
 
    University of Kansas Crew
M. Hermes
 
    University of Kansas Crew
D. Hunter
 
    University of Kansas Crew
S. Harper
 
    University of Kansas Crew
S. Jones
 
    University of Kansas Crew
C. Taylor
 
    University of Kansas Crew
C. Stein
 
    University of Kansas Crew
N. Hernandez
 
    University of Kansas Crew
B. Linneman
 
    University of Kansas Crew
J. Dimen
 
    University of Kansas Crew
C. Hardin
 
    University of Kansas Crew
L. Kennedy
 
7 10:00 AM Men's Open (2000m)
9
    University of Kansas Crew
A. Caruso
 
    University of Kansas Crew
B. Fowler
 
    University of Kansas Crew
A. King
 
    University of Kansas Crew
B. Kim
 
    University of Kansas Crew
R. Gallagher
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
J. Wendt
 
    University of Kansas Crew
P. Bednasek
 
    Biff's 24-7 Fitness
C. Cline
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
L. Harner
 
8 10:15 AM Women's Junior (2000m)
3
9 10:15 AM Women's Junior Lightweight (2000m)
0
10 10:30 AM Women's Masters (2000m)
3
11 10:30 AM Women's Masters Lightweight (2000m)
0
12 10:30 AM Women's Novice (2000m)
7
    University of Kansas Crew
L. Lafond
 
    University of Kansas Crew
M. Mullen
 
    University of Kansas Crew
R. Schwarting
 
    University of Kansas Crew
N. Skinner
 
    University of Kansas Crew
C. Hassett
 
    University of Kansas Crew
E. Beabout
 
    University of Kansas Crew
B. Guama
 
13 10:45 AM Women's Lightweight (2000m)
0
14 10:45 AM Women's Open (2000m)
3
15 11:05 AM Men's Junior (500m)
10
16 11:15 AM Men's Masters (500m)
4
17 11:15 AM Men's Lightweight (500m)
2
18 11:25 AM Men's Open (500m)
14
    Kansas State Rowing Association
J. Wendt
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
L. Harner
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Rogers
 
    University of Kansas Crew
A. Caruso
 
    University of Kansas Crew
B. Fowler
 
    University of Kansas Crew
A. King
 
    University of Kansas Crew
B. Kim
 
    University of Kansas Crew
G. Gollier
 
    University of Kansas Crew
L. Kennedy
 
    University of Kansas Crew
P. Bednasek
 
    University of Kansas Crew
R. Gallagher
 
    University of Kansas Crew
T. Abeln
 
    University of Kansas Crew
A. Kastrul
 
    Biff's 24-7 Fitness
C. Cline
 
19 11:35 AM Men's Intramural (500m)
0
20 11:35 AM Men's Greek (500m)
0
21 11:35 AM Men's Faculty/Staff (500m)
0
22 Women's Intramural (500m)
0
23 Women's Greek (500m)
0
24 Women's Faculty/Staff (500m)
0
25 11:45 AM Women's Junior (500m)
4
26 11:55 AM Women's Masters (500m)
3
27 11:55 AM Women's Lightweight (500m)
0
28 12:05 PM Women's Open (500m)
6
    Kansas City Rowing Club
A. Berg
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
K. Brock
 
    University of Kansas Crew
M. Mullen
 
    University of Kansas Crew
R. Schwarting
 
    University of Kansas Crew
N. Skinner
 
    University of Kansas Crew
C. Hassett
 
29 Men's Intramural 4x Team (1000m)
0
30 Men's Greek Team 4x (1000k)
0
31 Women's Intramural 4x Team (1000k)
0
32 Women's Greek Team 4x (1000m)
0
33 12:20 PM Team Race - 4 athletes (1000m)
3
    University of Kansas Crew
A. Caruso/A. King/M. Mullen/A. Kastrul
 
    University of Kansas Crew
B. Fowler/G. Gollier/B. Kim/R. Schwarting
 
    University of Kansas Crew
P. Bednasek/R. Gallagher/L. Kennedy/N. Skinner
 
Awards Ceremony
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change