Shocker Sprints

  • Hosted By Wichita State University Rowing Team

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 10, 2018
8:00 AM Registration & Weigh-ins open at 8am
All Lightweights must weigh-in before 9am
1 9:00 AM Men's Junior (2000m)
3
2 9:00 AM Men's Junior Lightweight (2000m)
7
3 9:15 AM Men's Lightweight (2000m)
1
4 9:15 AM Men's Masters (2000m)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Mangan
6.1 (38)
    Topeka Rowing Association
B. Bruntzel
0.2 (29)
    Topeka Rowing Association
G. Atkinson
48.1 (58)
    Biff's 24-7 Fitness
M. Mayzak
26.5 (50)
5 9:15 AM Men's Masters Lightweight (2000m)
3
    Kansas City Rowing Club
J. Coffman
28.8 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Sprole
22.1 (48)
    Topeka Rowing Association
D. Root
48.1 (58)
6 9:30 AM Men's Novice (2000m)
15
7 10:00 AM Men's Open (2000m)
9
8 10:15 AM Women's Junior (2000m)
3
    Topeka Rowing Association
K. Ward
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
K. Brock
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
L. Maxwell
 
9 10:15 AM Women's Junior Lightweight (2000m)
0
10 10:30 AM Women's Masters (2000m)
3
    Kansas City Rowing Club
A. Berg
 
    Topeka Rowing Association
J. Bettencourt
 
    Topeka Rowing Association
A. Tweedy
 
11 10:30 AM Women's Masters Lightweight (2000m)
0
12 10:30 AM Women's Novice (2000m)
7
13 10:45 AM Women's Lightweight (2000m)
0
14 10:45 AM Women's Open (2000m)
3
15 11:05 AM Men's Junior (500m)
10
16 11:15 AM Men's Masters (500m)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Mangan
1.5 (38)
    Topeka Rowing Association
B. Bruntzel
0.1 (29)
    Topeka Rowing Association
G. Atkinson
12.0 (58)
    Biff's 24-7 Fitness
M. Mayzak
6.6 (50)
17 11:15 AM Men's Lightweight (500m)
2
    Kansas City Rowing Club
J. Coffman
 
    Topeka Rowing Association
D. Root
 
18 11:25 AM Men's Open (500m)
14
19 11:35 AM Men's Intramural (500m)
0
20 11:35 AM Men's Greek (500m)
0
21 11:35 AM Men's Faculty/Staff (500m)
0
22 Women's Intramural (500m)
0
23 Women's Greek (500m)
0
24 Women's Faculty/Staff (500m)
0
25 11:45 AM Women's Junior (500m)
4
    Topeka Rowing Association
K. Ward
 
    Topeka Rowing Association
L. Bettencourt
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
K. Brock
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
L. Maxwell
 
26 11:55 AM Women's Masters (500m)
3
    Kansas City Rowing Club
A. Berg
5.5 (48)
    Topeka Rowing Association
J. Bettencourt
14.5 (61)
    Topeka Rowing Association
A. Tweedy
9.8 (55)
27 11:55 AM Women's Lightweight (500m)
0
28 12:05 PM Women's Open (500m)
6
29 Men's Intramural 4x Team (1000m)
0
30 Men's Greek Team 4x (1000k)
0
31 Women's Intramural 4x Team (1000k)
0
32 Women's Greek Team 4x (1000m)
0
33 12:20 PM Team Race - 4 athletes (1000m)
3
Awards Ceremony
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change