Shing Mun River Novice Regatta
- Dec 2, 2017
- head
- Sha Tin Rowing Centre
- Sha Tin, Hong Kong (HKG)
- Hosted By: Hong Kong, China Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, December 2, 2017 | |||||
NOTE | **Participants are not permitted to enter more | ||||
than one event in GROUP A or GROUP B** | |||||
GROUP A | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice 1x | 18 |
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club |
C. LAU
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club |
S. Wang
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club |
T. Ng
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club |
C. Chan
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
E. Payne
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
L. Chiu Wing
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
l. Victor Nam Kit
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
c. chung
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
y. wai
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
j. chan
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
w. lim
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
s. yunes
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
t. fung, aden
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
p. ching
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
h. sing
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
y. hei, morris
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
l. hung
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
c. fung
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Novice 4- | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
GROUP B | |||||
6 | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4- | 2 |
|||
Composite: LTRC, STGRC (A) |
D. Robinson/L. Cheuk On/S. Tsz Kin/W. Ka Chun
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
B. Rowe/C. Knollman/S. Wratten/T. Barrowcliff
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
C. LAU/H. YEUNG
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club (A) |
H. Au Yeung/Y. Lam
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
F. Zhao/W. Tang
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club (A) |
c. lok/l. kit
|
|
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (B) |
C. LEE/T. LAU
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club (B) |
C. Tong/C. Hui
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club (B) |
l. hung/L. Chiu Wing
|
|
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (C) |
T. NG/M. YEUNG
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club (C) |
C. Shum/T. Law
|
|
|||
City University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (D) |
K. CHUNG/L. YEUNG
|
|
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club (D) |
M. Yuen/T. Keung
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
Lok Tsui Rowing Club |
H. Lung
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
A. Slighton
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
p. yu
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
n. yan
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
k. tung
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
l. sonya hei
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change