Long Island Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Sagamore Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |||||
35 | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
42 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
43 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
44 | Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
|||
45 | Mixed Open Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
Sunday, May 6, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
Horace Mann School |
S. Heller/S. Harris/V. Doty/B. Hu/K. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School |
C. Donnelly/N. Calbo/M. Worth/B. McGaughan/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School |
Z. Santo/Z. Pedersen/A. Bartholet/M. Holderman/L. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club |
M. Donnelly/K. Ruehle/w. stoddard/H. Koontz/S. Chmelar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
|
||||
Orange County Rowing Association |
R. Hogan/T. Noe/R. Sanchez/J. Veracka/H. Skigen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
J. Lurvey/N. Kniesly/A. Holmes/M. Gawley/S. Philipson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
L. Lambropoulos/J. Kirikian/W. Richter/D. Lambropoulos/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:05 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Mens Novice 4x | 7 |
||
4 | 8:12 AM | Womens Novice 4x | 9 |
||
5 | 8:17 AM | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
||
6 | 8:22 AM | Womens JV 2x | 5 |
||
7 | 8:25 AM | Mens Varsity 2x | 8 |
||
8 | 8:30 AM | Womens Varsity 2x | 7 |
||
9 | 8:33 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
Horace Mann School (A) |
L. Song/G. Smith/N. Galliard/N. Granmayeh/E. Frommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Steccato/R. Kingston/B. Dwyer/M. d'Orlando/L. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lowndes/R. Miller/T. Sporer/E. Smith/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
D. Dzwlewicz/G. Holmes/B. Rosenberg/L. Wostenholme/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lambropoulos/D. Lambropoulos/J. Kirikian/W. Richter/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 8:37 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
11 | 8:42 AM | Mens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
12 | 8:46 AM | Womens JV 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 8:51 AM | Mens Varsity 4x | 4 |
||
14 | 8:56 AM | Womens Varsity 4x | 5 |
||
15 | 9:01 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
16 | 9:06 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Horace Mann School (A) |
H. Robbins/N. Nelsen/E. Djoganopoulos/N. Baer/K. Yung/A. Desai/K. Gupta/A. Patel/Z. Iman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
A. Harabedian/E. Smyth/h. moraski/P. Pinheiro/K. Nguyen/J. Spitz/F. Smith/A. Gibney/J. Caruso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. George/E. Hochberg/S. Bishop/G. Donati/L. Tantillo/S. van den Dijssel/E. Dwyer/C. Weller/s. shulzhenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Cattano/O. Curtis/A. Cho/L. Ferris/K. Karabanovo/C. Zhang/S. Liu/G. Roll/G. Donati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
S. Bersin/S. Brett-Chin/L. Maroney/Z. Cotronis/S. Gibbons/R. Fanning-Hughes/B. Bosse/S. Fieldman/M. Lanfant (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
L. Andersen/K. Looney/E. Sanville/D. Reid/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/T. Lore/S. Hennen/A. Fratto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
f. castellano/J. Kennedy/B. Reese/E. Barry/A. Kelly/G. DeMartino/M. Blaustein/K. Browne/J. Rauff (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hewitt School (A) |
G. Cleary/K. Filicia/K. Weiner/A. McCormack/E. Martin/K. Filicia/A. lefkowitz/M. Edelman/E. Benintendi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
E. Keller/M. Coor/I. DiMeo/K. Feldman/C. Fuschetto/J. Bunster/B. Baugh/C. Donnelly/V. Zerbo (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 9:14 AM | Mens JV 4+ | 10 |
||
Horace Mann School (A) |
N. Galliard/B. Goodman/B. Doolan/B. Von-Simson/C. Hayman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
W. D'Ambrosio/B. Steede/D. Sealy/J. Ognibene/C. Parauda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. O'Brien/H. Roeer/n. gilligan/A. Bianco/J. Casamassima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
C. Beckerman/P. russo/T. Sporer/N. Tsilikos/c. jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
a. rosenfeld/C. Byrne/A. Bloom/J. Tawil/S. Philipson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Seiden/G. Germain/E. Dunning/N. Hausspiegel/B. Lippin (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
R. Klodaski/G. Moroney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverdale Country School (A) |
N. McDonald/D. Slamowitz/J. Abramson/C. Onesti/B. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
H. Jervis/G. Kang/S. Mushorn/N. Augustine/M. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 9:21 AM | Womens JV 4+ | 6 |
||
19 | 9:24 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
||
20 | 9:28 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
||
21 | 9:32 AM | Mens Varsity 1x | 6 |
||
22 | 9:36 AM | Womens Varsity 1x | 8 |
||
23 | 9:41 AM | Mens JV 1x | 9 |
||
24 | 9:46 AM | Womens JV 1x | 4 |
||
25 | 9:52 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
26 | 9:59 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
27 | 10:02 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
28 | 10:05 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
29 | 10:09 AM | Mens JV 4x | 10 |
||
30 | 10:15 AM | Womens JV 4x | 8 |
||
31 | 10:20 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
Horace Mann School (A) |
S. Heller/S. Harris/V. Doty/E. Scher/B. Doolan/B. Goodman/S. Smith/B. Von-Simson/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Donnelly/H. Koontz/W. Stoddard/K. Ruehle/B. Jones/A. Kam/E. infante/C. Gay/S. Chmelar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Bosse/N. Kniesly/J. Lurvey/W. Holmes/A. Holmes/C. Byrne/B. Rosenberg/M. Gawley/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 10:24 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
Horace Mann School (A) |
Z. Nursey/T. Boadi/S. Zelizer/N. Nelsen/M. Dhingra/H. Robbins/T. Sherpa/S. Del Gatto/Y. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
33 | 10:30 AM | Middle School 8+ | 7 |
||
34 | 10:30 AM | Middle School 4x | 8 |
||
11:30 AM | Lunch | ||||
7:15 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
12:30 PM | Finals |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change