Ironmen Erg Classic

  • Hosted By: Don Bosco Preparatory High School

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 27, 2018
NOTE RACE SCHEDULE (EVENT TIMES ARE TENTATIVE BASED ON NUMBER OF ENTRIES)
NOTE 2000m Erg Sprint (unless otherwise noted)
1 8:00 AM Womens Open
0
2 8:15 AM Mens Open
2
3 8:00 AM Womens Masters (30-39)
0
4 8:15 AM Mens Masters (30-39)
0
5 8:00 AM Womens Senior (40-49)
0
6 8:15 AM Mens Senior (40-49)
3
7 8:00 AM Womens Veteran (50+)
1
8 8:15 AM Mens Veteran (50+)
4
9 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1000m (30-39)
0
10 8:15 AM Mens Masters 1000m (30-39)
0
11 8:00 AM Womens Senior 1000m (40-49)
1
12 8:15 AM Mens Senior 1000m (40-49)
1
13 8:00 AM Womens Veteran 1000m (50+)
1
14 8:15 AM Mens Veteran 1000m (50+)
1
15 8:30 AM Girl's 7th Grade (1000m)
5
    Ivy GuruKul
K. Malik
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
O. Kim
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
B. HIRA
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Hamilton
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. D'Alonzo
 
16 8:45 AM Boy's 7th Grade (1000m)
4
17 9:00 AM Girl's 8th Grade (1000m)
17
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. High
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. John/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
F. Hevey
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
K. Gray
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
L. Riedel
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
L. Gutierrez-Camano
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Z. Larkey
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
L. Glenning
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Villemoes
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Guemeryl
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Starbuck
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Kornemann
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. Howard
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
K. Pichappan
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
B. Walla
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Corcoran
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. Dowd
 
18 9:15 AM Boy's 8th Grade (1000m)
19
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
I. Darby/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Battaglia
 
    Ivy GuruKul
A. Malik
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. John/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Gammer
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
D. Johnson
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
P. Johnson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Critchley
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
g. harb
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
b. king
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Foley
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Kang
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Skoric
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
B. Heenan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Jerstroem
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
V. Krivor
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
P. Joseph
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Iwanski/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
D. Levine/
 
19 9:30 AM Womens HS Coxswain (1000m)
9
20 9:45 AM Mens High School Coxswain (1000m)
12
21 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Open Men
0
22 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Open Women
0
23 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Junior Men
0
24 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Junior Women
0
25 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Masters Men (30-39)
0
26 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Masters Women (30-39)
0
27 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Senior Men (40-49)
0
28 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Senior Women (40-49)
0
29 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Veteran Men (50-99)
0
30 10:00 AM Adaptive FES Veteran Women (50-99)
0
31 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
32 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
1
33 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
34 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Trunks-Arms
0
35 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Mens Arms-Shoulders
1
36 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
37 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
38 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
39 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Trunk-Arms
0
40 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Arms-Shoulders
0
41 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
42 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
43 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
44 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Trunk-Arms
0
45 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Arms-Shoulders
0
46 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
0
47 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
0
48 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
0
49 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Trunk-Arms
0
50 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Arms-Shoulders
0
51 10:00 AM Adaptive Ope Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
1
52 10:00 AM Adaptive Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
53 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
54 10:00 AM Adaptive Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
0
55 10:15 AM Womens High School Freshmen
31
    Montclair High School
O. Williams
 
    Montclair High School
S. King
 
    Montclair High School
N. Cahill
 
    Montclair High School
F. Meyer
 
    Montclair High School
M. May
 
    Montclair High School
C. Obade
 
    Montclair High School
L. Mann
 
    Montclair High School
D. Troeller
 
    Montclair High School
H. Robinson
 
    Montclair High School
A. Mutakabbir
 
    Montclair High School
N. Mutakabbir
 
    Montclair High School
S. Bloomstein
 
    Montclair High School
S. Luks
 
    Montclair High School
O. Duffy
 
    Montclair High School
m. kurtulus
 
    Montclair High School
A. Snyder
 
    Montclair High School
K. Evans Farkas
 
    Montclair High School
L. Jushchenko
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Gabriele
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
L. Sudol
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
V. Hoy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Qiang
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
P. Kliesch
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
M. Cassady
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Svensson
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Thomas
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
V. Lyakerman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
K. Rahnefeld
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Wong
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Lee
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Vij
 
56 11:00 AM Mens High School Freshmen
71
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. Michel
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Paterno/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
M. Jordan
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
A. Foley
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
B. McHugh
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
C. Prior
 
    Montclair High School
E. Coplan
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Buonanno
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Murrer
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Shotmeyer
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Alston
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. LEE/
 
    Montclair High School
D. Goldfrank
 
    North Jersey Rowing
E. Shatouhy
 
    Montclair High School
C. DeSmith
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
R. O'Connor
 
    Montclair High School
R. Phariss
 
    Montclair High School
V. de la Pena
 
    Montclair High School
C. Abrahams
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E. DeBruyn
 
    Montclair High School
L. Williams
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Norden
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Frawley
 
    Montclair High School
C. Ruiz
 
    Montclair High School
L. Crawford
 
    Montclair High School
C. Howland-Kruse
 
    Montclair High School
B. Rose
 
    Montclair High School
S. Stamas
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Praylo
 
    Montclair High School
J. Miller
 
    Montclair High School
L. Gutin
 
    Montclair High School
G. Gammon
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. Kaczmarczyk
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
R. Tierney
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Kropp
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
T. O'Brien
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
J. Amato
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Lee
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
j. gashi
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. Wade
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Lowicki
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Chapman/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Manzo
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Martin
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
E. Mannebach/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Zapana
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Q. Prado Roberts
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
S. DUMAN
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Angione/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
C. Viggiano/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
H. Timberlake
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. LaFrance
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Lepis
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Barbara
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Hida
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Sauberman
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
E. McGrath/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
M. Baker
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Chase
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Chase
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Lynch/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Warren
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
F. Hamilton
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
N. Carlson
 
    Seton Hall Prep
P. Vignier
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Woods
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Reinsdorf
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Friedman
 
    Seton Hall Prep
P. Heaney
 
    Seton Hall Prep
M. Warren
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
K. Roberts/
 
57 11:45 AM Womens High School Novice
3
58 12:30 PM Mens High School Novice
19
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
H. Kennedy
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
W. McGinnis
 
    Montclair High School
C. Salem-Rosario
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Gallo
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Pani
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Rostek
 
    Seton Hall Prep
B. Funnell
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Andrews
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Gehringer
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Krusac
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
J. Simon
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
M. Surridge
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
I. Hamilton
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. Ciullo
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Shoemaker
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
K. Shattuck
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
c. seccafico
 
    Seton Hall Prep
M. DeDonato
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
C. Nuzzolo
 
59 1:15 PM Womens High School Lightweight (135 lb Max)
19
    Notre Dame School of Manhattan
M. McCarthy
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Davidson
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
G. Welp
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Khurana
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
R. Singh
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pradieu
 
    Montclair High School
E. Mihalis
 
    Montclair High School
M. Barnett
 
    Montclair High School
S. Schulman
 
    Montclair High School
J. Myung
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
N. Kye
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Soderlund
 
    Montclair High School
K. Adleman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Liu
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Amano
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Lorimer
 
    Montclair High School
W. McClenahan
 
    Montclair High School
D. Task
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Williamson
 
60 2:00 PM Mens High School Lightweight (155 lb Max)
46
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
K. McCabe
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Davidson
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Karanikitas
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
R. Guerrera
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
P. Piperno
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
P. Hegel
 
    Montclair High School
H. Skutch
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
S. Solazzo
 
    Montclair High School
J. Magaldi
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
T. Zita
 
    Montclair High School
E. Unruh
 
    Montclair High School
M. Gugig
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
D. McGuire/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Accardo
 
    Montclair High School
A. Brundrett
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Ferrari/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
K. Wicklund
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
H. Koontz
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
D. McCarthy
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Shatouhy
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
G. Nacheff
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
J. Grady
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Enright/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. O'Keefe
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Almond
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
T. Sarmiento
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
S. Campbell
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
T. Montgomery
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
J. Bogdan
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
R. Ramos
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
C. deGersdorff
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
B. Liriano
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Sanabria
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Richman
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
A. Kwon
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
G. Fletcher
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
P. Dickinson
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Rapella/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
W. Friedrich
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
K. Okamura
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Healey
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Carmona
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
W. LaMotta
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. D'Angelo
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
F. Orlando
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
H. McGovern/
 
61 2:45 PM Womens High School Open
25
    Montclair High School
B. Kaz
 
    North Jersey Rowing
S. Jones
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Perez
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
J. Grady
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
N. Kreusch
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
O. VanderWaal
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pitera
 
    Montclair High School
K. Troeller
 
    Montclair High School
K. Mihalis
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Deljanin
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Walton Roth
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. DiLauro
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
H. Sisco
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Craig
 
    Montclair High School
R. Cahill
 
    Montclair High School
K. King
 
    Montclair High School
I. Wastler
 
    Montclair High School
I. Hummel
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Klecz
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
M. Gibson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
V. Even-Chen
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Voutsinas-Klose
 
    Montclair High School
H. Nintzel
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Carroll
 
    Montclair High School
S. JENSEN
 
62 3:30 PM Mens High School Open
66
    Montclair High School
K. Coplan
 
    Montclair High School
O. King
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
L. Lukenda
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
B. Hampton/
 
    Montclair High School
A. Abuhoff
 
    Montclair High School
P. Mihalis
 
    Montclair High School
H. Vecchione
 
    Montclair High School
D. Traore
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
G. Johnson
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E. Mortati
 
    Montclair High School
J. Zincani
 
    Montclair High School
G. Vrotsos-Rogers
 
    Montclair High School
M. Pursche
 
    Montclair High School
P. Schroeder
 
    Montclair High School
M. angeles
 
    Montclair High School
A. Duffy
 
    Montclair High School
L. Daly-Smith
 
    Montclair High School
J. Connors
 
    Montclair High School
R. Davis
 
    Montclair High School
M. Cespedes
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
C. Scheurkogel
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
W. Acken
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Mostafa
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
J. Irving
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
D. Lerner
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Saladucha
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Gabriele
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Kenney/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
M. Mojares
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Rice
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Brown
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Kulik
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
A. Baker
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
E. Hida
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
L. Wickham/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Feteira
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Bardorf
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
W. Grippi
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. D'Angelico
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
S. Jennings
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
P. Pasquali
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Johnson
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
B. Nester
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
R. Sunden/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Tufaro
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
J. Smith
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Park
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
j. hoffman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Melarti
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. D'Iorio/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
M. Schreier
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
B. Edwards
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
J. Reis/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
W. Alley
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Bambrick
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
D. Yang
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
M. Serafin
 
    Seton Hall Prep
B. Dillon
 
    Seton Hall Prep
P. mastellone
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
G. Martinez
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Ayash
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Sachs
 
    Seton Hall Prep
D. Bridge
 
    Seton Hall Prep
B. Angelo
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Giacalone
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Felix
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change