Lift Bridge Regatta
- Sep 30, 2018
- head
- Fairport Boathouse
- Fairport, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
2 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hodge/J. Hipsley/A. Malone/e. weingarten/S. Marafino/S. Keen/C. Hanson/J. Dolly/M. Schwartz (Cox)/
|
45.2 (50)
|
|||
4 | 8:20 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mangan/S. Zona/M. Meader/G. Haxton/K. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. Wilson/S. Exantus/L. Cook/E. Pellecer/M. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Brown/S. Lugert/M. Dougherty/C. Murphy/L. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Schultz/A. Drew/K. Woods/E. Klice/L. Krienke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Malvaso/K. Moldoch/R. Herrema/M. Rosati/O. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Fernandez/O. Norten/J. Roes/A. Li-Wu/H. Brayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Barilla/J. Hack/C. Hack/A. Zerrillo/T. Sovik (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
7 | Boys HS 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | 8:50 AM | Girls HS 1x | 2 |
||
9 | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
break | Time break for faster shells | ||||
10 | 9:05 AM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
12 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
13 | 9:30 AM | Boys Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Sovik/N. Skeele/B. Sovik/T. Bregande/Z. Lugert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Persaud/A. Whitcomb/A. McGee/J. Coller/A. Zajkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
N. Hann/M. Stratton/O. Baird/A. Gioia/J. Penna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
W. Roberts/E. Debasitis/L. Young/M. Zimmerman/G. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
L. Walters/B. Kieser/D. Miller/M. Fabrizio/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 9:40 AM | Boys 2nd 4+ | 5 |
||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Decew/E. Roos/S. Roos/J. DeRochie/M. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. DiSalvo/R. Burchett/B. Rowell/A. Frederick/J. Mutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
W. Bergin/j. cole/M. Betti/R. Lifka/K. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
A. Burslem/J. Fantuzzo/E. Perotti/N. Kabel/L. Cypher (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 9:50 AM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 5 |
||
18 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
19 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
20 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
break | Time break for faster shells | ||||
21 | Mens Masters 1st 8+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1st 8+ | 4 |
||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/C. Graff/S. Cody/K. Gallagher/B. Rawlings/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/J. McCrea (Cox)/
|
63.1 (55)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Nitschke/J. Colby/H. Byrne/J. Brayer/J. McKrell/S. OBrien/N. Strelau/K. Chaban/X. Anderson (Cox)
|
55.9 (53)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
R. Lalor/S. Mantione/S. Buchholtz/T. Baker/A. Porter/L. Swift/A. Quinn/L. Marino/J. Turney (Cox)
|
18.6 (42)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/E. Headd/D. Reidy/T. Menapace/K. Garofalo/K. English/L. Craig/E. Bates/M. Sneed (Cox)/
|
77.5 (59)
|
|||
25 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2nd 8+ | 1 |
||
26 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Reed/C. Buckhout
|
87.6 (60)
|
|||
27 | 11:10 AM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Roos/M. Barilla
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Zhai/N. Roswick
|
|
|||
28 | 11:20 AM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
29 | 11:30 AM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | 11:40 AM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Colonial Belle transits course 12:00-13:30 | |||
31 | 1:20 PM | Girls Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
32 | 1:20 PM | Girls 2nd 4+ | 8 |
||
33 | 1:20 PM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
34 | 1:30 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Graff/B. Graff/C. Hack/N. Graff/M. Barilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
B. Fargnoli/C. Ryan/B. McCann/C. Polito/b. keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Cole/J. Campagna/S. Azzarello/N. Hancey/M. Cincotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
M. Bonin/J. Peyre/K. Polozie/P. Refermat/R. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 1:47 PM | Girls Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
44 | 2:00 PM | Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30 | |||
36 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Recreational Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
37 | 2:30 PM | Mens HS 4x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change