Lift Bridge Regatta
- Sep 30, 2018
- head
- Fairport Boathouse
- Fairport, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
2 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
4 | 8:20 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mangan/S. Zona/M. Meader/G. Haxton/K. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. Wilson/S. Exantus/L. Cook/E. Pellecer/M. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Brown/S. Lugert/M. Dougherty/C. Murphy/L. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Schultz/A. Drew/K. Woods/E. Klice/L. Krienke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Malvaso/K. Moldoch/R. Herrema/M. Rosati/O. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Fernandez/O. Norten/J. Roes/A. Li-Wu/H. Brayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Barilla/J. Hack/C. Hack/A. Zerrillo/T. Sovik (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
7 | Boys HS 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | 8:50 AM | Girls HS 1x | 2 |
||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Schaertl
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
M. Mitchell
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
break | Time break for faster shells | ||||
10 | 9:05 AM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
D. Severn/E. Jackson/C. Spira/C. Freedenberg/K. Vealey/M. Meader/G. Haxton/M. Mangan/N. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
S. Kelleher/C. Wiberg/S. Danesh/O. Quattrociocchi/L. Burgoon/M. Anton/L. Loughran/E. Kingston/M. Plenge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
N. Gollogly/M. Mastrosimone/R. Rightmyer/B. Daino/S. Thomas/S. Hentschke/M. Deutsch/E. Daino/L. Sisson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
B. Smeulders/L. Plotkin/J. O'Dell/K. Thomas/E. McCamant/J. Erb/S. Dotson/l. meath/E. Conant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
11 | 9:15 AM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Cooke/K. Mackey/E. Addy/A. Howley/C. Charnoky/B. Hu/S. Xu/J. Clermont/S. Xin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Schnupp/A. Macri/J. Smith/T. Olson/S. Morreale/I. Martinelli/H. Sterrett/A. Stafford/E. Aufderheide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
S. Trudeau/E. Magioncalda/M. Lill/M. Monile/E. Phelps/K. Sergeant/C. Welch/M. Fornuto/E. Garland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
M. Vazquez/K. Morrell/A. Galante/C. Crane/N. Lehmann/r. saxena/A. Vazquez/K. Yan/K. Beck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
A. Vella/J. Zimmer/K. Jackson/A. Bestram/A. Perez/A. Santoleri/E. Klice/A. Drew/H. Michaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
G. Leone/T. Crook/S. Litterio/M. Hoare/T. McKenzie/R. Mantena/I. Foti/A. Chaturvedi/S. Sheeran (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Zapata-Bermudez/M. McAliney/E. McAliney/O. Antonelli/F. Connolly/M. Scherer/M. Gkourlias/G. Hight/E. Gardinier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
I. Privitere-Coats/V. Baum/A. d'Aprea/M. Golembiewski/J. Stornelli/H. Whitaker/A. Rienholtz/C. Raith/M. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 9:30 AM | Boys Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
14 | 9:40 AM | Boys 2nd 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x | 5 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Northrup/T. Martinez/L. Poland/J. Friedberg
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cosgrove/N. Redmond/M. Ehni/S. ZONA
|
0.0 (15)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
41.7 (49)
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
N. Laiosa/A. Weeks/H. Haller/D. Minich
|
0.0 (15)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
J. Baker/T. Biracree/D. Amuso/D. Parker
|
66.7 (56)
|
|||
18 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
19 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
20 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Schaertl/M. Mitchell
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
S. Trudeau/O. Antonelli
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
break | Time break for faster shells | ||||
21 | Mens Masters 1st 8+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1st 8+ | 4 |
||
25 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2nd 8+ | 1 |
||
26 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
27 | 11:10 AM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
28 | 11:20 AM | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
29 | 11:30 AM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | 11:40 AM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Colonial Belle transits course 12:00-13:30 | |||
31 | 1:20 PM | Girls Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
D. Severn/C. Freedenberg/C. Spira/M. Meader/S. Lonas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Ferrer/D. Hoffstaetter/W. Kingsley/K. Jander/s. stuhr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
S. Kelleher/C. Wiberg/M. Anton/L. Burgoon/M. Plenge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Deutsch/M. McAliney/E. McAliney/M. Mastrosimone/H. Tette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
E. McCamant/J. Erb/S. Dotson/l. meath/E. Conant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Speck/E. Mordaunt/A. Criss/H. Walklett/S. VanAuken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
B. Smeulders/L. Plotkin/J. O'Dell/K. Thomas/C. DeLaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
J. Foster/K. McAllister/M. Stimson/A. Smith/M. Moreau (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 1:20 PM | Girls 2nd 4+ | 8 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Vealey/E. Kaderbeck/M. Mangan/E. Jackson/K. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Cooke/K. Mackey/E. Salomon/A. de Boer/A. Moroni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Schnupp/A. Macri/I. Martinelli/L. Loughran/E. Aufderheide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
N. Gollogly/S. Hentschke/R. Rightmyer/B. Daino/E. Gardinier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Galante/C. Crane/S. Litterio/M. Hoare/A. Cheema (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
D. Murray/M. Fasano/A. Chase/R. Flynn/E. Anania (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
I. Privitere-Coats/A. d'Aprea/r. saxena/K. Yan/H. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 1:20 PM | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mangan/S. Zona/E. Jackson/G. Haxton/K. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
S. Danesh/O. Quattrociocchi/T. Olson/A. Stafford/H. Sterrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Zapata-Bermudez/F. Connolly/S. Thomas/E. Daino/E. Garland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
M. Vazquez/N. Lehmann/A. Vazquez/K. Morrell/s. gelb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
S. Morreale/A. Perez/A. Vella/A. Santoleri/H. Michaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 1:30 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
35 | 1:47 PM | Girls Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Hills/A. Drew/A. Schultz/v. Groysman/z. jimenez/M. Wood/S. Vella/C. O'Leyar/L. Krienke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
P. Alaimo/E. Riggs/N. Picciotti/M. Rosati/J. Conner/k. stanley/R. Herrema/A. DeHaven/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Fernandez/O. Norten/J. Roes/P. Winkelbauer/T. Radogna/A. Li-Wu/C. Meath/N. Cincotta/H. Brayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
S. Andrews/H. Judd/M. BONFIGLIO/I. He/L. Woods/E. Otero/A. Merulla/M. Rodgers/D. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 2:00 PM | Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30 | |||
36 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Recreational Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
37 | 2:30 PM | Mens HS 4x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change