Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 10, 2018
- indoor
- St. Anthony's High School
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 10, 2018 | |||||
First Race will start at 8:00am | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 1 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 1 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs) | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs) | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 15 |
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 56 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain | 12 |
|||
Bay Shore High School |
A. Levy
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
I. Angeles
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
H. Luna
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Baiz
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
K. Barba/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Neuman
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
L. Ferrara
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Kim
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Lopez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Sherpa
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
L. Masrour/
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain | 12 |
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Zambrano
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Fecteau/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Longo
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
c. perez
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
M. Curth
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Olejnik
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
j. kaplan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Anduiza
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Bilich
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Mannion
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
D. Zamy
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
E. Cange
|
|
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 22 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Ulrich
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Gobbi/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Kohlroser/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Raimondi/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Krummenacker/
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Weilert/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
Q. Martin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
P. Davison
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
E. Friedman-Ossenfort
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
E. Duci
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
T. Johns
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
M. Adewumi
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Manzo
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Oruci/
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
C. Azevedo
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Martens
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Clarke/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Pirone
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Javino
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Engrassia
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Navarro
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Lanza
|
|
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 50 |
|||
The Knox School |
T. Pruzan
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
M. Aydinli
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Azzarelli/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Radesca
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
m. knapp/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Sietas
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
R. Budimlic
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Chen
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Hwang
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Garcia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
R. Guerrero
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
G. Posanti
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Chauca
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
P. Tyus-Carrington
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Cohen
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Huntington
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. dudly
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
L. Diaz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
I. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Trombone
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
Z. Duvalsaint
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
F. Viejo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Katz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Perez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Glazer
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Schoenberg
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Rudin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Dangas
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Levine
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Wright
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
A. Dayes
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
G. Moore
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Y. Garces-Rocha
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Kathriner
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
M. Matthes-Kale
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
S. Vaccarino
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
I. Bonilla
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Dulik
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. McKenna
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Lliguicota
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Fullerton
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Youngelson
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
I. Quick
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
J. Digiaimo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
F. Webb
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Castro
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. AGUIRRE
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
R. Dong
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
W. Palomino
|
|
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 34 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Helfer
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. McCollum
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
J. Louser/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
I. Sosa
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Bianculli/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
H. Elms
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Taylor
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Wilson
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
H. Diaz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Schechter
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Baltazar
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Jegarl
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
B. Yam
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Tom
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Borrero
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
E. Joseph
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
R. Testa/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. McGuinness
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
C. Knight
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Evans/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Galante
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Martens
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
A. Kelly
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
B. Colot
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Carnevale/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
K. Thimothe
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
J. wolfe-cross
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Brooks
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
J. Marseille
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
C. Moran
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
C. Gueye
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Apollo
|
|
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19 | 20 |
|||
Manhasset Crew |
H. Morris
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
c. newman
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
A. Baker
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
B. Swartz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Veras
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Bosley
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
O. Toussaint
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
F. Marchese/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Hsu
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Meenan/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Massey/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
a. navarro
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
S. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Lugo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Torres
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
D. Reynoso
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
C. Chen
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Alverez
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
S. LaForce/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Dasqupta
|
|
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19 | 27 |
|||
The Knox School |
D. Leach
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
T. Barry
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
G. Menke/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Zeccolella
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
N. Chiu
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
W. Durban
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
K. Trotman
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Scalone
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Garcia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
V. Parker
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
F. Diaz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Marmol
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Santos
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Valdivia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Zambrano
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Muni
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Kosak
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
M. Pagliara/
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
E. Wolff/
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
F. Skulimowski/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Regan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
F. Salas
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
W. Popielaski/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Marengo
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
J. Duran/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
E. Mihlstin/
|
|
|||
31 | Womens High School- U19 | 50 |
|||
Bay Shore High School |
S. Hickey
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
W. Newman
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Cervoni
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Gould/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Webb/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
M. Askey
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
A. Jao
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Fournaris/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Rathjen/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
E. Wesson
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
G. Levy
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
E. Beqaj
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Kabillio
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Chapman
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Quezada
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Serrano
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
G. Grassi
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
P. Finnegan
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Pamlanye
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
R. Friedlander/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
R. Clock
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Nasti
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Lavoie
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
R. Coronesi/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
l. rolle
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
B. Cody
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
J. Strobel
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Marrero
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
R. Fox
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Razo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Wong
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Dushaj
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Maio
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Mathurin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Clark
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Pepe
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Martinez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
O. Ovide
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
j. wallack
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Youssef
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
V. Rojas
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Genovese
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
D. Duci
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Arias
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
T. Sangmo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Z. Mainali
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
C. Strobel
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
T. Petrush
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
R. Grover
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
J. Amadio
|
|
|||
32 | Mens High School U-19 | 36 |
|||
The Knox School |
H. Bui
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
M. Markovic
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
m. hubbard
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
R. Charvat
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
C. Valdebenito
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
L. O'Farrell
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
C. Hall
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Consuegra
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Nunez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
L. Pusic
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Palmer
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Girardi
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
Z. Yaniv
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Peterson
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Cabrera
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Breckenridge
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
A. Slattery
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Donovan/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
P. Micara
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Malinowski
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Woodward
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Giovanniello
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
A. Napolitano
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
L. Davis
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
L. Hammel
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
B. Wheeler
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Nugent
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
N. Henshaw
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
J. DOMALESKI
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
M. Patrone
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
D. Dorval
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Clock
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
G. Reddick
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Giordano
|
|
|||
33 | Crew Parents Men (1000 meters) | 4 |
|||
34 | Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters) | 8 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
L. Poll/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Charvat
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
L. Curto
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
K. Napoli
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
L. Sarobbe-Maher
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
H. Annunziato
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
o. pimentel
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing |
D. Pagliara
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change