Indy Summer Sprints
- Jun 23, 2018
- sprint
- Eagle Creek Park
- Indianapolis, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 23, 2018 | |||||
8:15 AM | Coaches & Coxswains meeting | ||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
J. Bultman
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
E. Givens
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
N. Holston
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
ParanĂ¡ Rowing Club |
J. Sanchez/
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
C. Cook
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
B. Coffey
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
r. briggs
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Conway
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Donoho
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
2 | 9:10 AM | Mens Novice/Rec 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
4 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
5 | 9:40 AM | Womens Novice/Rec 1x | 1 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice/Rec 4+ | 2 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 0 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Schlangen/V. Schwab/A. Warner/M. Stout/V. Leopold/P. Hoshor/M. Armitage/T. Wells/B. Rounds (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
K. Turain/D. Bush/K. Woods/E. Turain/J. Bultman/E. Bush/E. Givens/D. Taylor/A. Spaulding (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
S. Stafford/K. Smith/L. Gunzelman/C. Koeneman/C. Connelly/M. Toutloff/J. King/L. Odronic/L. West (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Eddins/K. George/E. Stoll/L. bechtel/B. O'Brien/M. Lynn/E. Kryder-Reid/S. Stone/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Parker/L. Gibson/P. Myer/S. Clark/K. Mott/R. Jochems/J. Klima/R. Lundstrom/B. Binnig (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
12 | 10:50 AM | Mixed Masters Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
Lunch Break (11:00am-12:00pm) | |||||
13 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
E. Turain/D. Taylor
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Hinsdale Community Rowing (A) |
A. Starin/N. Clark
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Eddins/T. Burroughs
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
P. Martin-Brown/S. Kay
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
G. Vance/W. Vik
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
14 | 12:10 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
15 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
16 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ | 0 |
||
17 | 12:40 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
A. Martin/C. Webken
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
K. Turain/D. Bush
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
T. Slater/J. King
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
N. Holston/A. Meyerhoff
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
J. Bultman/E. Givens
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
18 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
19 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
K. Turain/E. Turain
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sheppard/r. briggs
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Evans/B. White
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Burroughs/T. Burroughs
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
D. Bush/D. Taylor
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
J. Pavlicek/C. Pavlicek
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cook/C. Murphy
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
Z. Miller/N. Hasic
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (D) |
c. blanco/J. McClure
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
20 | 1:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
21 | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change