Indianapolis Junior Sprints

  • Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 6, 2018
6:15am C&C mtg
7:30am heats begin
12:15pm lunch break
1:15pm finals begin
1 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
3 Womens Jr Novice 8+
13
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Trapp/M. Genyk/J. Ascione/R. Wilson/A. Demitrios (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Taylor/G. Almoney/G. Forman/M. Beutel/H. Whitaker/H. Whitaker/C. Meyer/K. Meyer/S. Wittmann (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
E. Vry/J. Molloseau/A. Cook/A. Sherrod-Cavanaugh/E. Julian/B. Quail/X. Gong/A. Box/E. Oldenberg (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. McDaniel/K. Taylor/L. Callahan/N. Amacher/N. Douvas/L. Savaiano/C. Huerta/C. Bedell/L. FioRito (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Horwitz/K. Jost/K. Morrissey/N. Davis/M. Corrigan/C. Sobol/R. Carlyon/E. Brozek/C. Middleton (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
I. Keren/S. Eaton/A. Thomas/T. Mabatah/C. Jochems/H. Wilson/M. Jones/s. harris/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
Q. Jones/A. Prentosito/R. Lauchard/D. Uwase/J. Ensley/K. Stiggers/J. Johnson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Schuler/B. Ambal/E. Biermann/G. Laughlin/C. Dunn/A. Powell/A. Thurmer/K. Gheorghian/B. Lang (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Sampson/E. Meade/R. Sam/C. Less/B. Higgins/G. Lindsey/M. Whistler/c. gilchrist/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Boettinger/A. DeYoung/C. Schroeder/A. Gherardini/N. Mitchell/T. Knibb/A. Marsden/J. Crutcher/S. Taxman (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
K. Rodriguez/R. Kibler/A. Mangas/G. Chill/Z. Holston/S. Fife/G. Holliday/I. Thaci/K. Leymaster (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (D)
M. Daiber/R. Ross/T. Picker/T. Schade/S. Huetter/o. Greenshtein/L. Lefkovitz/A. Schmitt/A. Nocera (Cox)
 
4 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
I. Smith/A. Caplan/E. Jiang/D. Barrett/A. Demitrios (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
H. Stewart/S. Koutsouras/D. Gordon/J. Henderson/N. Tan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
S. Phillips/P. Cooper/J. Karnosh/S. Wittmann/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
B. Doyle/T. Kloc/C. Ciaravino/C. Douglas/N. Dakho (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
A. Diaz/N. Garza/A. Kuzee/D. Smith/T. Kovarik (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Pfau/E. Sowash/A. Gage/J. Yin/B. Burke (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Kinnaman/A. Caputo/A. LaJeunesse/C. Lynskey/S. Huetter (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (B)
B. Brummell/F. Septien/E. Elsaden/J. Dilena/P. Alfaro (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B)
C. Fettig/J. Norman/P. Sage/L. Dufty/J. Edwards (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
B. Maier/R. Sigman/J. Ryan/E. Kuznetsov/B. Maynard (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. McDonald/C. Roy/O. Roberts/N. Zatezalo/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Neumann/J. Mundy/C. Santiago/J. Shoykhet/O. Burkemper (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
V. Sterling/C. Beauchamp/M. Schmitz/W. Loynd/A. Carr (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (E)
D. Beilenson/J. Wells/J. Rode/J. Gaskill/K. Furukawa (Cox)
 
5 Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+
10
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Sutton/K. Alexander/E. Waldspurger/H. Braum/K. Reymann/A. Edmondson/L. Lyons/C. Stephens/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
A. Rollins/K. Bradley/J. Meyers/K. Dotson/S. Stephens/A. Doyle/R. Mills/T. Kadian/J. CLOWNEY (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/A. Myers/K. Colston/I. Gallagher/B. Burkart/S. Ferries-Rowe/M. Cler/S. MacLean/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Bunker/M. Macy/S. Ruse/A. Merritt/A. Dunbar/J. Spidel/E. Maume/M. Kolodzaike/M. Mack (Cox)
 
    Olentangy Rowing Club (A)
S. Koth/Z. Lyon/M. Zahner/C. Rodriguez/A. Robinson/M. Martin/A. Wandtke/S. Lytle/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Lynch/E. Karlos/E. Horak/N. Sosa/J. Echevarria/H. Li/M. O'Brien-Smart/A. Byrne (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
I. Kang/G. Klima/E. DeLong/E. Reese/L. Lynskey/P. Clark/S. Anthony/S. Morgan/Q. Shurman (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
 
6 Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+
8
7 Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+
17
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
J. Swift/J. Austin/F. Ringler/a. moriarty/W. Schalick (Cox)
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Herrera/M. Herrera/S. Brady/M. Rauchenberger/K. Smeenge (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
B. Messacar/A. Vallan/I. Sahutske/B. Pidgeon/N. Dakho (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Heck/W. Couch/L. Helman/A. Stone/K. Couch (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Guest/R. Gray/P. Gaskill/S. Arif/S. Tyree (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
e. bruss/P. Wible/I. Greear/D. Kirwin/K. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Wagner/M. Jessup/S. Agarwal/T. Edwards
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
N. Lieu/J. Marsden/G. Willert/B. Kazdan/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. Kyaw/C. Smith/C. Hite/V. Shilling/A. Jung (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
N. Osborne/S. McGregor/C. Minifie/B. Angell/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
G. Holliday/P. Rajan/N. Tobin/K. Manakkal/K. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (D)
S. Seeley/J. Maru/B. Heckathorn/B. Flowers/Q. Shurman (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (E)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (F)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (G)
 
8 Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+
12
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Pys/J. MURPHY/D. Rekasius/D. Fey/k. hillesland (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Nordmeyer/O. Lilleleht/D. Kalupa/W. Carpenter/R. Cody (Cox)
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Vrbancic/A. Jimenez/K. Brown/P. Gancayco/L. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
C. Steck/J. Page/C. Jones/N. Cesarski/B. Jarmusz (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/C. Yaklic/A. Olson/C. Hummel/R. Devine (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
N. Caravias/N. Marchi/I. Herdegen/S. Hall/W. LeFevre (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. King/J. MacLean/E. Lang/T. Huber/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Taxman/N. Vallurupalli/D. Hawkins/T. Francis/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/J. Trybus/A. Seline/A. Jung (Cox)/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Verban/N. Draves/j. obrien/H. Pfau/P. Barber (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Howard/K. Roethlisberger/C. Reagan/F. Griskauskas/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
9 Womens Jr 2-
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Moeser/I. Spitznagle
 
    Culver Academies (A)
G. Maroney/H. Hanley
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
N. Liening/K. Bradley
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Penola/A. Nealy
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Patterson/E. Johnson/
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Schoen/M. O'Brien-Smart
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Waldvogel/K. Waldvogel
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (B)
A. Rollins/M. Graham
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (C)
M. McCoy/K. Cole
 
10 Mens Jr 2-
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Pys/J. MURPHY
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Hummel/A. Olson
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. MacLean/T. Huber
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
P. King/E. Lang
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Bloom/L. Berry/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
 
11 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
12 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Moschkau/A. Hoerl/E. Dahl/C. Sandlin/S. Banik (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
N. Caravias/N. Marchi/I. Herdegen/S. Hall/W. LeFevre (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/L. Vanderlaan/E. Magley/D. Durocher/E. Miller (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Kus/M. Zelenka/A. Prendergast/J. Roldan/B. Connery (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Guest/R. Gage/P. Gaskill/S. Arif/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
V. Shilling/e. bruss/P. Wible/T. Binnig/K. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Minifie/S. McGregor/N. Osborne/B. Angell/S. Tyree (Cox)
 
13 Womens Jr Novice 4+
22
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Trapp/M. Genyk/R. Wilson/J. Ascione/A. Demitrios (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
S. Cooper/S. Rivington/M. Taylor/G. Almoney/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
M. Mychalowych/C. Dvonch/K. George/A. Doyle/K. Kinnaird (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
E. Vry/J. Molloseau/A. Cook/A. Sherrod-Cavanaugh/E. Oldenberg (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Ulmer/R. King/M. Barber/C. Sicuso/H. Dhamecha (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
J. Spidel/E. Burke/E. Maume/M. Kolodzaike/N. Suwinski (Cox)
 
    Olentangy Rowing Club (A)
S. Koth/C. Rodriguez/M. Zahner/Z. Lyon/N. Roychowdhury (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Kinder/N. Amacher/B. McDaniel/K. Taylor/E. Nowak (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Morrissey/C. Sobol/R. Carlyon/N. Davis/B. Lang (Cox)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
s. pollom/J. Skelton/E. Stockrahm/L. Hendrix/M. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
I. Keren/C. Jochems/T. Mabatah/A. Thomas/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
D. Navsaria
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
H. Whitaker/H. Whitaker/M. Beutel/G. Forman/S. Wittmann (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B)
E. Julian/B. Quail/X. Gong/A. Box/J. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
K. Karaivanova/A. Mullens/M. Kertin/A. Willis/A. Steel (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Bastos/C. Curtis/J. McShan/L. Savaiano/A. Alonso (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Biermann/K. Jost/M. Corrigan/J. Laughlin/C. Middleton (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Sampson/C. Less/B. Higgins/E. Meade/S. Sarkisian (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
C. Dunn/A. Powell/J. Boettinger/A. Gherardini/S. Taxman (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
R. Sam/S. Eaton/H. Wilson/s. harris/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
N. Mitchell/J. Crutcher/A. Marsden/T. Knibb/A. Carr (Cox)
 
14 Mens Jr Novice 8+
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
I. Smith/J. North/E. Jiang/D. Barrett/S. Eberle/J. Postle/B. Anderson-Brown/A. Caplan/A. Demitrios (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
B. Brummell/J. Wilkins/H. Stewart/S. Koutsouras/D. Gordon/J. Henderson/C. Meiser/J. Rogers/N. Tan (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/N. Garza/A. Diaz/A. Kuzee/L. Dufty/P. Sage/J. Norman/J. Edwards/T. Kovarik (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Pfau/E. Sowash/B. Maier/R. Sigman/J. Ryan/E. Kuznetsov/A. Gage/J. Yin/O. Burkemper (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Kinnaman/A. Caputo/J. McDonald/N. Zatezalo/O. Roberts/P. Zerick/S. Wirt/M. Arguelles/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (B)
E. Elsaden/J. Dilena/F. Septien/E. Concannon/E. Bowser/Y. Wu/C. Kahe/D. Parker/P. Alfaro (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
D. Beilenson/R. Tanaka/J. Rode/J. Wells/C. McClard/J. Mundy/C. Mitchell/J. Gaskill/B. Burke (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Harper/C. Roy/N. Heckathorn/S. McGinnis/C. Fox/M. Condon/R. Samson/L. Williams/M. Narotski (Cox)
 
15 Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+
21
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Cole/M. McCoy/A. Hazen (Cox)
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. Moriondo/J. Allen/M. Mueller/S. Quinn/L. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
S. Herczeg/A. Elfar/K. Leeper/J. Li/G. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Weizman/E. Waldspurger/J. Hummel/K. Reymann/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
N. Liening/K. Bradley/J. Meyers/K. Dotson/J. CLOWNEY (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Burkart/A. Thorpe/S. Cripps/L. Qureshi/K. Couch (Cox)
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
M. Schulten/L. Mandy/C. Kilgore/S. Baser/R. Mayberry (Cox)/
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Bunker/M. Smaciarz/V. Ponce/I. Mazur/K. Conley (Cox)
 
    Olentangy Rowing Club (A)
J. McBurney-Buell/A. Schuliger/S. Billy/H. Fowler/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Lynch/N. Sosa/J. Echevarria/H. Li/C. Close (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
I. Kang/H. Hale/R. Heft/G. Steele/O. Seline (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (B)
K. Gram/G. Frank/S. Grant/K. Vickers/K. Kubica (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Alexander/N. Miller/H. Braum/C. Sutton/R. Devine (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Dunbar/M. Mishler/A. Merritt/M. Macy/K. Garza (Cox)
 
    Olentangy Rowing Club (B)
A. Wandtke/M. Martin/S. Lytle/A. Huckins/M. Hoover (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
G. Klima/M. Coyne/K. Wiest/K. Seaver/E. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
B. Gracey/K. Allaire/A. Edmondson/L. Lyons/C. Stephens (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
 
16 Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+
16
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Moeser/I. Spitznagle/M. Waldvogel/K. Waldvogel/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Crawley/S. Teegen/E. Maheo/A. Hodges/K. Smeenge (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
G. Maroney/H. Hanley/M. Kubaszyk/A. Nzerem/E. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Reymann/R. McNutt/A. Shafer/G. Blust/R. Devine (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew (A)
J. Peters/O. Oestreich/B. Bernard/E. Troost/K. Nemeh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Penola/A. Nealy/M. Hess/M. Voelkel/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
A. Beck/C. Dzenitis/L. Smith/r. Horowitz/S. Barrens (Cox)/
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Firsdon/C. Holtyn/M. Niles/S. Vargas/C. Kemper (Cox)
 
    Olentangy Rowing Club (A)
S. Haney/E. Krueger/S. Mazza/V. Keller/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Schoen/M. O'Brien-Smart/M. Gregoire/E. Horak/M. Nagarkatte (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
A. Rogers/M. Hill/J. Bradbury/K. Crawford/T. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Kirwin/V. Cooke/K. Keating/M. Casner/Q. Shurman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
J. Davis/A. Myers/K. Colston/I. Gallagher/E. Derrer (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (D)
M. Cler/N. Katz/T. Kirsch/R. Myers
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (E)
S. Ferries-Rowe/S. MacLean/M. Gough/S. Koroneos
 
17 Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+
7
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
J. Swift/J. Austin/W. Carpenter/K. Bhat/J. North/a. moriarty/D. Moschkau/A. Hoerl/R. Cody (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
J. VerMeulen/S. Zeng/J. Ward/J. Wang/X. Zhu/M. Gallardo/A. Crowell/R. Chenn/B. Jarmusz (Cox)/
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Guest/R. Gage/P. Gaskill/S. Arif/N. Lieu/J. Marsden/C. Minifie/S. McGregor/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Kyaw/I. Greear/J. Maru/S. Seeley/G. Eaton/B. Flowers/V. Sandoval/E. Saribalas/K. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
18 Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change