Husky Open
- Mar 31, 2018
- sprint
- Montlake Cut
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: University of Washington
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 31, 2018 | |||||
6:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | JWV8+ | Junior Women Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|
2 | 8:10 AM | JMV8+ | Junior Men Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|
3 | 8:20 AM | JMJV8+ | Junior Men JV 8+ | 7 |
|
4 | 8:30 AM | JWJV8+ | Junior Women JV 8+ | 4 |
|
5 | 8:40 AM | JRM3V8+ | Junior Men 3V 8+ | 5 |
|
6 | 8:50 AM | JRW3V8+ | Junior Women 3V 8+ | 8 |
|
7 | 9:15 AM | Apple Cup Freshman 8 | 2 |
||
University of Washington (A) |
J. Wren/S. Anderson-Kundig/E. Beuke/M. Blue/S. Clark/K. Costanza/T. de Rooij/M. Gallaher/A. Durkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
E. Barrett/C. Thompson/N. Hefte/I. Cristelli/M. Menner/M. Williams/E. Austin/E. Higgins/H. Dufek (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:20 AM | Womens 3V8+ Apple Cup | 2 |
||
University of Washington (A) |
S. Anderson-Kundig/E. Beuke/M. Blue/S. Clark/K. Costanza/T. de Rooij/M. Gallaher/K. Gillingham/M. Avritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
E. Thomson/J. Brougham/E. Cowan de Wolf/J. Brounstein/S. Brevick/M. Bingham/C. Swenson/S. Rogers/J. Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:25 AM | Womens V4+ Apple Cup | 2 |
||
University of Washington (A) |
M. Green/V. Iseppi/S. Jacobson/A. Likin/K. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
E. Gribbon/E. Weible/G. Arnis/S. Yu/C. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens 2V 8+ Apple Cup | 2 |
||
University of Washington (A) |
N. MacGeorge/R. McGlothlen/B. Mooney/C. Ondoli/C. Pappalardo/J. Paulsen/B. Pierson/K. Pittsinger/D. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Ondrackova/T. Thompson/C. de Rouvroy/J. Norris/L. Davison/J. Brake/J. Kennedy/R. Kemp/E. Burg (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 9:35 AM | UW vs. Santa Clara 2V 8+ | 2 |
||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
M. Hindery/J. Bedard/L. Byrnes/J. Skipper/G. Devermann/J. Soto/F. Ruder/L. Whitehead/T. Schluep (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
D. Bridges/C. Carlson/B. Davison/E. de Bruin/L. Khoury/G. Esau/T. Federspiel/H. Fox/B. Daste (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens 1V 8+ Apple Cup | 2 |
||
University of Washington (A) |
M. Rutherford/A. Schanze/T. Schendekehl/L. Skov/J. Thoennes/A. Thornton/E. Vagen/M. Waltar/I. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
L. Gutfleisch/I. Elling Quaintance/E. Morrow/L. Weissova/K. Tohu/K. Maistrenko/R. Torcivia/P. Danielson/J. Mangiagli (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 9:45 AM | UW vs. Santa Clara V8+ | 2 |
||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
G. Findlay/N. Szigeti/P. Morton/C. Szigeti/M. Bruton/A. Bake/G. Steffen/B. Russell/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
A. Gaard/C. Gann/S. Goertz/S. Halbert/R. Karlen/H. Kay/S. Kelly/A. Landboe/T. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:05 AM | CMV8+ | College Men Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|
Gonzaga University Crew |
T. Lomond/E. Engel/I. Melder/C. Nash/M. Peterson/J. Kneeland/C. Drangsholt/A. Adamek/S. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound |
|
||||
University of Washington |
l. lovisolo/E. Maesner/M. Mantel/M. Molitor/P. Nonnast/E. Olson/B. Owen/S. Pettet/R. Milne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
J. Najarian/S. Callan/D. McCornack/H. McRae/Z. Morgan/S. Cornia/B. Elliott/E. Nelson/R. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:15 AM | CWV8+ | College Women Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|
Seattle Pacific University Crew |
|
||||
Seattle University |
R. Ravitz/C. Mitchell/M. Hammond/B. Casini/M. Beger/C. Sagarang/K. Ollenbrook/A. Sohlberg/H. Stusser (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland |
V. Nicacio/L. Reid/M. Del Pozzi/S. Jacoby/M. Medalia/A. Welsford/M. Martinell/L. Jesse/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound |
|
||||
University of Washington |
K. Gillingham/M. Green/V. Iseppi/S. Jacobson/A. Likin/N. MacGeorge/R. McGlothlen/B. Mooney/P. Marks-Nicholes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University |
C. Burns/J. Smithlin/C. Whiting/M. Bangasser/M. Reid/M. Bonenberger/A. Dexter/C. Lant/J. Bettger (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:25 AM | CM2V8+ | College Men 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|
Gonzaga University Crew |
C. Carter/Z. Weber/J. Mac Donnell/K. Jangard/S. Jacoby/C. Nordin/T. Jamrozik/K. Reichersamer/B. Foos (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington |
V. Pivac/M. Pollock/A. Regier/M. Rennie/C. Rossen/B. Schwarz/C. Turina/S. van Dorp/E. Nordale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
T. Zook/A. Welch/C. Widmann/K. North/J. Zuniga/D. Moguel/J. Anderson/A. Ashton/R. guerra-lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 10:35 AM | CW2V8+ | College Women 2nd Varsity Eight | 6 |
|
18 | 10:45 AM | CM3V8+ | College Men 3rd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|
Gonzaga University Crew |
D. Hutt/M. Jankovic/R. Zukowski/W. Terry/M. Sombrowski/J. Snider/C. Cadman/S. Tveter/M. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington |
A. Vollmer/C. Zwierzynski/D. Bridges/C. Carlson/B. Davison/E. de Bruin/L. Khoury/G. Esau/K. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
G. Newell/N. Budke/B. Cornia/R. Brady/J. Secaira/O. Canterbury/K. Evans/J. Schweitzer/H. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
M. Toles/B. Lee/T. Raymond/E. Peters/K. Koestner/H. Mickle/D. Cruz/J. George/R. Hoban (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 10:55 AM | CW3V8+ | College Women 3rd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
20 | 11:05 AM | CMV4+ | College Men Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|
University of Washington |
T. Federspiel/H. Fox/A. Gaard/C. Gann/T. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington |
S. Goertz/S. Halbert/R. Karlen/H. Kay/R. Milne (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 11:15 AM | CWV4+ | College Women Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|
Seattle Pacific University Crew |
|
||||
Seattle University |
L. Schulte/J. Dirks/M. Blanding/M. Wormwood/E. Nielson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland |
|
||||
University of Portland |
A. Shellum/T. Pritchett/A. Hernandez Michalski/M. Frazzini/A. Soete (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland |
B. Lovell/A. Quiroga-Bernal/S. Gardner/A. Molina/C. McKinnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington |
T. Schendekehl/L. Skov/J. Thoennes/A. Thornton/M. Avritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
A. Powell/A. Winnett/M. Weatherhogg/H. Bronstein/J. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 11:35 AM | MM8+ 40+ | Masters Men 8+ 40+ | 4 |
|
23 | 11:45 AM | MM8+ 55+ | Mens Masters 8+ 55+ | 5 |
|
24 | 11:55 AM | MW8+ 55+ | Masters Women 8+ 55+ | 8 |
|
25 | 12:05 PM | WM8+ 40+ | Women's Masters 8+ 40+ | 6 |
|
26 | 12:15 PM | MM4x+ 40+ | Mens Masters 4x+ 40+ | 5 |
|
27 | 12:25 PM | WM4x+ 40+ | Womens Masters 4x+ 40+ | 6 |
|
28 | 12:35 PM | JW4+ | Junior Women 4+ | 8 |
|
29 | 12:45 PM | JM4+ | Junior Men 4+ | 4 |
|
30 | 12:55 PM | JW4x+ | Junior Women 4x+ | 4 |
|
31 | 1:05 PM | JM4x+ | Junior Men 4x+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change