Windermere Cup/Opening Day Regatta
- May 5, 2018
- sprint
- Montlake Cut
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: University of Washington
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |||||
1 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 8+ 30+ | 4 |
||
2 | 10:22 AM | Mens Masters 8+ 45+ | 4 |
||
3 | 10:24 AM | Men's Masters 8+ 55+/65+ | 4 |
||
4 | 10:26 AM | Women's Masters 8+ 30+ | 4 |
||
5 | 10:28 AM | Womens Masters 8+ 45+ | 4 |
||
6 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ 55+/65+ | 4 |
||
7 | 10:34 AM | Mens Jr 4x+ George Corkey Jr Cup | 4 |
||
8 | 10:36 AM | Womens Jr 4x+ Dewitt Whitman Cup | 4 |
||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
H. Haley/E. Milan/S. Copeland/K. Wang
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
E. Jaudon/C. Zepeda/A. Merrifield/C. Hart
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hardman/K. Barrows/K. Edwards/E. Andrews
|
|
|||
9 | 10:38 AM | Womens Jr 4+ Colin Sykes Cup | 4 |
||
10 | 10:41 AM | Mens Jr 4+ Sara Nevin Cup | 3 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
S. Bowman/D. Yanick/I. Whiton/C. Brinchmann/D. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
J. Kurlander/C. Franklin/J. Blazes/J. Staley/K. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
F. Schneider/K. SKOW/J. Leslie/I. Hinck/K. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:44 AM | Womens Jr 8+ Eleanor McElvaine Cup | 4 |
||
12 | 10:47 AM | Mens Jr 8+ Fred Honebein Cup | 4 |
||
13 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
14 | 10:52 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 10:54 AM | Womens Collegiate Open 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | 10:58 AM | Mens Collegiate Open 8+ | 4 |
||
17 | 11:01 AM | Womens Collegiate 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
18 | 11:05 AM | Mens Collegiate Freshman/3rd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
19 | 11:10 AM | Womens Cascade Cup 8+ | 3 |
||
20 | 11:20 AM | Men's Cascade Cup 8+ | 3 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens Windermere Cup 8+ | 2 |
||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mens Windermere Cup 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change