Dad Vail Regatta
- May 11, 2018 To May 12, 2018
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2018 | |||||
1 | Women's Open Collegiate 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Men's Open Collegiate 1x | 19 |
|||
3 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 17 |
|||
4 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 30 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
C. Kinghorn/L. Monserrat/A. Miller/I. Ward/A. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
L. Martins/R. Lalevee/S. Bickford/N. Bindela/K. Hallagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Cail/A. Fernandez/B. Kintish/J. Walkowiak/m. reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
M. Vazquez/D. Thompson/T. Cole/A. Feliciano/G. Strauss (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
S. Altier/N. Chwalkowski/J. Kichula/K. Timmermans/S. Lieber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sambatur/D. Acil/J. Kilpatrick/C. Sherrill/Z. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lasky/I. Fargo/S. Bancheri/M. Hagmeyer/M. Stafford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
R. Kearney/Z. Ballard/J. McCormick/N. Iliadis/W. Frank (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
J. Loudon/K. Short/R. Puntarelli/R. Sandman/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hofstad/O. Brown/C. Augustyniak/K. Longee/S. Miceli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
E. Waldner/M. Akonnor/P. Sergyeyenko/J. Wright/M. Duenas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
N. Hannon/K. Trebilcock/K. Zeigler/R. Marlow/C. Greenberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Staarmann/K. Flory/M. Waldeck/K. Taylor/N. Hartley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
T. Chase/N. Shallal/E. Infante/A. Giaccaglia/K. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
J. Hawkins/A. LaPrade/J. Hoey/C. Andrews/A. Vosmik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE Women's Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gonzalez/A. Wilas/C. Behselich/G. Oberfoell/W. Fredenberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
D. Dempsey/J. Qualls/C. Zhang/J. Maloney/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
C. van der Merwe/R. Cerne/B. Jacobs/B. Murphy/R. Jahn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
L. Romano/M. Pakuris/C. Stolp/J. Taylor/R. Ngo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
N. Tobey/H. Beckmeyer/J. Yeager/R. McElligott/A. Mayo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
B. Escamilla/M. Carey/J. Burnison/S. Pappas/B. Murrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
M. Guzman/B. Graves/J. Henry/J. Angel/E. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. Pfander/D. McCarthy/J. Comas/L. Padilla/L. Marcus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
L. Tourville/S. Avenson/S. Wilken/T. Moos/S. Large (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
N. carpenter/K. Brine-Doyle/N. Catalano/T. Pilgrim/N. Karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
Z. Gaudet/E. Fuhrmann/N. Hassan/E. Schaeffer/E. Seslar (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 0 |
|||
6 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 15 |
|||
7 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 25 |
|||
8 | Women's Pair without Cox | 12 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 18 |
|||
10 | Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 8 |
|||
11 | Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 3 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 8 |
|||
13 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 20 |
|||
14 | Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
La Salle University (A) |
J. Lindsay/A. Green/L. McDaniel/P. Villegas/N. Fabi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
F. Parker-Hale/S. Blackburn/E. Hu/K. Scott/J. Nwenyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE Women's Rowing Club (A) |
C. Borgialli/C. Jarmain/J. Ritzow/R. Hunter/K. Fera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Hurwitz/A. Moyer/R. Gross/S. Gross/R. Mittal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
R. Conrey/M. Higham/D. Lee/R. Nimmala/J. Bezold (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Lai/A. Redding/L. Meier/L. Chen/S. Holgado (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 13 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 13 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 29 |
|||
18 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 30 |
|||
19 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 0 |
|||
20 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 4 |
|||
21 | Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. III) | 4 |
|||
23 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 18 |
|||
24 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 28 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 15 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 21 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate 4x | 2 |
|||
Saturday, May 12, 2018 | |||||
27 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | PR1 W 1x | 1 |
|||
34 | PR1 M 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | PR2 W 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | PR M 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | PR1 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | PR2 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | PR3 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
40 | PR2 Mx 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | PR3 W 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | PR3 M 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change