Dad Vail Regatta
- May 11, 2018 To May 12, 2018
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2018 | |||||
1 | Women's Open Collegiate 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Men's Open Collegiate 1x | 19 |
|||
3 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 17 |
|||
4 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 30 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 0 |
|||
6 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 15 |
|||
7 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 25 |
|||
8 | Women's Pair without Cox | 12 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 18 |
|||
Canisius College (A) |
N. Senchak/a. Alkhatib-Guzman/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
A. Rhodes/B. Palmer
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
B. Schwegler/J. Bellian/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
B. Jelinek/J. Marcacci
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
L. Grattan/J. Cannon/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
C. Wilcox/M. Taraboletti/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Wang/N. Sharma
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
A. Shashkin/A. Maestrello/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
R. Morales/N. Trautwein/
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Senay/J. Schepers/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
F. Rosenberger/S. Schweizer/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
C. Oldiges/J. Francis
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
M. Nardone/M. Hayton/
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
N. Calabrese/A. Stringfellow
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
l. walsh/H. kennelly
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
B. Aston/A. Black
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
l. potter/B. Searles/
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
M. Zachary/A. Hazard/
|
|
|||
10 | Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 8 |
|||
11 | Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 3 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 8 |
|||
13 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 20 |
|||
14 | Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
15 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 13 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 13 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 29 |
|||
18 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 30 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
G. Boone/I. Wentz/T. Arndt/G. Markel/L. McGuire (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
W. Gadsby/P. Maier/W. Brockett/B. Mallery/P. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brock University (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
G. Bentz/D. Senour/C. Pratt/G. Adams/K. Kish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
C. Fuller/J. Imor/L. Erickson/W. Quentin/M. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
C. McDermott/A. Dickson/B. Fitzgerald/N. Cutrona/K. Rickard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
A. Coker/A. McCarthy/B. Bakula/C. McShannic/B. Basil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynlds/R. Coulson/S. Badertscher/C. Gallo/K. Siebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
G. Rubio/P. McGuigan/R. Brown/J. Dougherty/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
S. Feeney/K. Schnur/V. Wiedemann/E. Gonzalez/J. Doud (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gandelsman/E. Marinic/T. Frost/D. demakos/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
C. Boyle/A. Maritan/D. Krugman/P. Ammons/J. Hulina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
C. Gloeckle/S. LiaBraaten/J. Meffert/R. Lancaster/F. Sena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
B. Harris/C. Kaiser/M. O'Hara/Z. Corey/K. Runkle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Rice/S. Dynako/A. Ormond/J. Siwajek/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University (A) |
L. Bishop/J. Klein/B. Horine/J. Hutter/K. Weins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
C. Hansen/N. Nguyen/N. Legendre/D. Marino/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
B. Behrens/B. Graf/K. Petrozzo/J. Bezold/S. Liang (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
G. Hall/N. Roth/R. Applin/N. Perovich/M. McGerty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Stemmler/S. Kosir/E. Mazelin/A. Walczak/A. Benton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
C. Yeh/A. Fortunato/A. Witcher/E. Isenbergh/N. Appelman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
B. Luksik/S. Schelbert/B. Aston/Z. Sebastian/C. Conte (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
D. Windingstad/J. Mikkelson/A. Long/D. Hoflack/N. Karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lakso/B. Moy/M. Wood/S. Brush/K. Ahn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
C. Eggstein/S. Ramasamy/B. Yimer/T. Heffernan/A. Kincaid (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
J. Parker/J. L'Heureux/A. Boyle/T. Brinson/J. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 0 |
|||
20 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 4 |
|||
21 | Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. III) | 4 |
|||
23 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 18 |
|||
24 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 28 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 15 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 21 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate 4x | 2 |
|||
Saturday, May 12, 2018 | |||||
27 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | PR1 W 1x | 1 |
|||
34 | PR1 M 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | PR2 W 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | PR M 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | PR1 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | PR2 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | PR3 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
40 | PR2 Mx 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | PR3 W 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | PR3 M 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change