Dad Vail Regatta
- May 11, 2018 To May 12, 2018
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2018 | |||||
1 | Women's Open Collegiate 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Men's Open Collegiate 1x | 19 |
|||
3 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 17 |
|||
4 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 30 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
C. Kinghorn/L. Monserrat/A. Miller/I. Ward/A. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
L. Martins/R. Lalevee/S. Bickford/N. Bindela/K. Hallagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Cail/A. Fernandez/B. Kintish/J. Walkowiak/m. reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
M. Vazquez/D. Thompson/T. Cole/A. Feliciano/G. Strauss (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
S. Altier/N. Chwalkowski/J. Kichula/K. Timmermans/S. Lieber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sambatur/D. Acil/J. Kilpatrick/C. Sherrill/Z. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lasky/I. Fargo/S. Bancheri/M. Hagmeyer/M. Stafford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
R. Kearney/Z. Ballard/J. McCormick/N. Iliadis/W. Frank (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
J. Loudon/K. Short/R. Puntarelli/R. Sandman/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hofstad/O. Brown/C. Augustyniak/K. Longee/S. Miceli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
E. Waldner/M. Akonnor/P. Sergyeyenko/J. Wright/M. Duenas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
N. Hannon/K. Trebilcock/K. Zeigler/R. Marlow/C. Greenberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Staarmann/K. Flory/M. Waldeck/K. Taylor/N. Hartley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
T. Chase/N. Shallal/E. Infante/A. Giaccaglia/K. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
J. Hawkins/A. LaPrade/J. Hoey/C. Andrews/A. Vosmik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE Women's Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gonzalez/A. Wilas/C. Behselich/G. Oberfoell/W. Fredenberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
D. Dempsey/J. Qualls/C. Zhang/J. Maloney/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
C. van der Merwe/R. Cerne/B. Jacobs/B. Murphy/R. Jahn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
L. Romano/M. Pakuris/C. Stolp/J. Taylor/R. Ngo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
N. Tobey/H. Beckmeyer/J. Yeager/R. McElligott/A. Mayo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
B. Escamilla/M. Carey/J. Burnison/S. Pappas/B. Murrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
M. Guzman/B. Graves/J. Henry/J. Angel/E. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. Pfander/D. McCarthy/J. Comas/L. Padilla/L. Marcus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
L. Tourville/S. Avenson/S. Wilken/T. Moos/S. Large (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
N. carpenter/K. Brine-Doyle/N. Catalano/T. Pilgrim/N. Karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
Z. Gaudet/E. Fuhrmann/N. Hassan/E. Schaeffer/E. Seslar (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 0 |
|||
6 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 15 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
R. Alex/A. Blasko/K. Schubert/O. Zavrel/M. Kirkwood/O. Smith/R. Keselman/C. Hong/C. Bohannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
D. Chieco/E. Spoldi/K. Elwood/G. Guglielmi/D. Moynihan/L. Ozcelik/E. Peralta/E. Berejka/O. Ciraulo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Nastasi/R. Cook/G. Gershon/A. Barber/J. Kerns/A. Dorr/L. Vigtel/G. Gilpatric/A. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Newton/A. Bilyeu/C. Scott/A. Ignarski/K. O'Rourke/A. Best/M. James/K. Hennessy/J. Price (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Schaeffer/A. McCafferty/G. Tambini/M. Sloan/K. Sullivan/K. Shickler/C. McKinley/M. McNeely/E. Hinsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Thomas Jefferson University (A) |
M. Carter/H. Tobinus/J. Paternoster/J. D'Agostino/M. Pease/M. Rapine/A. Filippone/S. Webb/P. Alvarado (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
R. Eby/L. Bauman/M. Whitehead/A. Shade/A. Rawls/M. Go/B. Schieve/A. Shrestha/K. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
M. McGahay/T. Settles/A. Eldridge/Z. Mangum/K. Campbell/E. McGrady/A. Hahn/A. Rullo/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
E. Ross/J. Lescano/M. Singer/M. Labrecque/D. Vitus/V. Hill/D. Noto/I. Schultz/A. Cortes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
H. Zibold/A. Pauls/O. Kelley/J. Nelson/G. Alonzi/B. Murphy/S. Hourihan/L. Musshorn/K. Condosta (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
C. Sullivan/E. Meaney/E. Sullivan/A. Marut/H. Meade/K. Moschetti/J. Rodgers/M. Reeder/N. Feliciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kotwicki/C. Dimich/K. Valsamedis/E. Holmes/S. Stepovich/L. Sum/N. Parisi/L. Carroll/M. Thomas Clapp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (B) |
K. Mastropietro/E. Nissley/M. Henderson/C. Baeckstrom/E. Taylor/A. Rosh/T. Housman/G. Colletti/G. Lugli (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 25 |
|||
8 | Women's Pair without Cox | 12 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 18 |
|||
10 | Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 8 |
|||
11 | Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 3 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 8 |
|||
13 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 20 |
|||
14 | Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
15 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 13 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 13 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 29 |
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
T. Gelfman/S. Wapner/A. Connell/T. McCoy/A. Kugler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
M. Larson/A. Gross/E. Jeter/C. Sherry/S. Logerfo-Olsen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
|
||||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Piccirillo/A. Braunegg/M. Kus/E. Pearson/M. Tompkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Wojciechowicz/B. Price/K. Slicer/R. Frank/D. Meldrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. O’Neil/R. Kaup/C. Redd/A. Pellegrino/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Bonavila/F. Pala/T. Gadilhe/I. Djurovic/T. Stoni (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Frazier/C. Smith/B. Prindle/L. Saliou/M. Thoreson (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
E. Hudson/L. Trueworthy/C. Meissner/J. Ganzert/K. Kerr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A) |
E. Binne/S. Seefeldt/H. Berman/M. Camp/S. Pence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
J. Mooney/L. Breedlove/A. Baumgardner/E. Mulvaney/O. Stein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
E. Smith/I. Bremier/N. Harry/R. Marbaker/M. LaPoint (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
R. Arcomano/E. McCabe/K. Sexton/S. Forty/A. Sniffen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Riemer/N. Svabek/A. Thuemling/A. Ernst/A. Rising (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
B. Sansur/S. Loriot/N. Baliszewski/E. Brownawell/M. Sadlow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
M. Steele/A. Wicklund/M. Utz/H. Lynes/D. Fanizzi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
F. McKee/D. Simms/k. loue/S. Haines/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
S. Dury/E. Walby/J. Sokolik/A. Shvorin/A. Iyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
C. Diestel/M. Bahr/I. Yu/A. Shrestha/A. Appel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. Maltby/D. Doakes/J. Jones/M. Ratakonda/A. Maidman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. O'Sullivan/E. Flanagan/S. Sumner/M. Urbanic/E. Schmitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
T. de Zayas/F. Herron/E. Stepchuk/V. Hill/M. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
R. Anderson/R. Mills/C. Gosnear/N. Merian/E. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
I. Granse/M. Pederson/S. Brown/S. BECKER/H. Chiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
N. McCarty/A. Fontanese/G. Thompson/A. Winrich/E. Adams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
18 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 30 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
G. Boone/I. Wentz/T. Arndt/G. Markel/L. McGuire (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
W. Gadsby/P. Maier/W. Brockett/B. Mallery/P. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brock University (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
G. Bentz/D. Senour/C. Pratt/G. Adams/K. Kish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
C. Fuller/J. Imor/L. Erickson/W. Quentin/M. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
High Point University (A) |
C. McDermott/A. Dickson/B. Fitzgerald/N. Cutrona/K. Rickard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
A. Coker/A. McCarthy/B. Bakula/C. McShannic/B. Basil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynlds/R. Coulson/S. Badertscher/C. Gallo/K. Siebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
G. Rubio/P. McGuigan/R. Brown/J. Dougherty/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
S. Feeney/K. Schnur/V. Wiedemann/E. Gonzalez/J. Doud (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gandelsman/E. Marinic/T. Frost/D. demakos/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
C. Boyle/A. Maritan/D. Krugman/P. Ammons/J. Hulina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
C. Gloeckle/S. LiaBraaten/J. Meffert/R. Lancaster/F. Sena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
B. Harris/C. Kaiser/M. O'Hara/Z. Corey/K. Runkle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Rice/S. Dynako/A. Ormond/J. Siwajek/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University (A) |
L. Bishop/J. Klein/B. Horine/J. Hutter/K. Weins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
C. Hansen/N. Nguyen/N. Legendre/D. Marino/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
B. Behrens/B. Graf/K. Petrozzo/J. Bezold/S. Liang (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
G. Hall/N. Roth/R. Applin/N. Perovich/M. McGerty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Stemmler/S. Kosir/E. Mazelin/A. Walczak/A. Benton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
C. Yeh/A. Fortunato/A. Witcher/E. Isenbergh/N. Appelman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
B. Luksik/S. Schelbert/B. Aston/Z. Sebastian/C. Conte (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
D. Windingstad/J. Mikkelson/A. Long/D. Hoflack/N. Karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lakso/B. Moy/M. Wood/S. Brush/K. Ahn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
C. Eggstein/S. Ramasamy/B. Yimer/T. Heffernan/A. Kincaid (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
J. Parker/J. L'Heureux/A. Boyle/T. Brinson/J. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 0 |
|||
20 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 4 |
|||
21 | Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. III) | 4 |
|||
23 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 18 |
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
R. McCormick/J. Hagerman/S. Maietta/K. Vasquez/E. Bichler/M. Robison/C. Varga/F. Hausmann/K. Barnett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
E. Schnittman/S. Carlson/E. Judge/J. Chu/S. Collins/D. Pezzuto/I. Iversen/K. Francissen/N. Scherner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
N. Alleva/A. Reale/I. D'Angelo/M. Knecht/K. Magee/P. Propp/C. Haas/F. Mauer/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
L. Murray/J. Goldstein/S. Dunn/C. Holder/A. Schmitt/M. Miller/R. Pierce/K. Sayers/F. Caldiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
D. Ohresser-Joumard/E. Parker/C. Luz/E. Stepka/C. Roncinske/A. Bjornson/E. McGreevey/C. Napoli/O. Herman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
E. Rush/A. Graf/T. Williams/C. Mahoney/M. Justiniano/M. Gooding/N. Peleda/N. Van Oort/K. Lackatose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
F. Platz/A. Boersen/C. Bruins/J. Hasenau/E. Vielbig/M. Frank/M. Sandel/E. Greve/D. Bullen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Daly/A. Woodworth/E. Wojtysiak/M. Philipp/M. Villont/E. Callahan/K. Krappman/K. Folliard/S. Vietti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
K. Barton/S. Sarnik/E. Martin/A. Rollock/B. Bane/H. Higginbotham/L. Milde/S. Kennedy-Moore/C. Thacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
O. Brown/V. Blakely/K. Roye/B. Angell/L. Smith/C. Hutt-Sierra/E. Shivel/S. Coffin/C. Cano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
R. Bushman/H. Knobloch/K. Hallof/M. Honaker/R. Goney/E. Engstrom/D. Lindstrom/N. Boyle/K. Doerzbacher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
A. Watts/M. Hofstetter/E. Gihl/K. Hayes/E. Gibson/H. Stefanik/J. Grantz/N. Oda/D. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
A. Monte/M. Biancaniello/C. McCully/c. oneill/S. Devine/F. Devine/d. milillo/n. simms/j. crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. Blom/A. Shea/K. Azinge/L. Pile/M. Cassidy/S. Leahy/A. Owens/O. Agee/A. Zablocky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Meena/K. George/M. Leisen/A. Hernandez/C. Lusnia/J. Le/V. Camilleri/C. Groenstein/S. Yen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Balciunaite/Z. Hill/G. Bundy/D. du Toit/A. MacManus/M. Ouellette/I. Grant/K. Glennon/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
J. Shipps/E. Reynolds/G. Francis/K. Walsh/K. McCloskey/B. Lanphear/K. Marano/L. Collins/O. Robb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 28 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 15 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 21 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate 4x | 2 |
|||
Saturday, May 12, 2018 | |||||
27 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | PR1 W 1x | 1 |
|||
34 | PR1 M 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | PR2 W 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | PR M 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | PR1 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | PR2 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | PR3 Mx-Inc 2x | 0 |
|||
40 | PR2 Mx 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | PR3 W 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | PR3 M 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change