38th Annual Chicago Sprints
- Jul 6, 2018 To Jul 8, 2018
- sprint
- 1000
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 6, 2018 | |||||
10:00 AM | Park opens for Trailer access | ||||
1:30 PM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Fri) | ||||
2:00 PM | Racing begins | ||||
M/W Jrs 8+, 4+, 4x - HEATS ONLY on Friday (Semis & Finals on Saturday) | |||||
1 | MJ8+ | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 10 |
||
3 | WJ4+ | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 19 |
||
9 | MJN8+ | Mens Junior Novice 8+ (MJN8+) | 5 |
||
12 | WJN4+ | Womens Junior Novice 4+ (WJN4+) | 9 |
||
16 | MJ4x | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 6 |
||
17 | WJN8+ | Womens Junior Novice 8+ (WJN8+) | 7 |
||
20 | MJ4+ | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 14 |
||
22 | WJ4x | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 6 |
||
26 | MJN4+ | Mens Junior Novice 4+ (MJN4+) | 7 |
||
30 | WJ8+ | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 11 |
||
NOTE | M/W Jr 8+, 4+, 4x SEMIS & FINALS WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY | ||||
5:00 PM | Friday Racing Ends - Lagoon Closed (no practices) | ||||
Saturday, July 7, 2018 | |||||
7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sat) | ||||
8:00 AM | Racing begins | ||||
Racing runs in event number order | |||||
8:00 AM | Heats run first. Semis and finals (incl Juniors) begin after heats | ||||
1 | MJ8+ | MJ8+ (Semis and Finals) | |||
2 | MO1x | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 9 |
||
3 | WJ4+ | WJ4+ (Semis and Finals) | |||
4 | WO1x | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 6 |
||
5 | MJ1x | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 6 |
||
6 | WJ1x | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 10 |
||
7 | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 12 |
||
8 | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 9 |
||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
K. OHara/M. Rogers/T. Wos/C. Cabin/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bondarowitcz/J. Sage/S. Eilts/H. Pierce/N. Apao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Barnaby-Brown/L. Hawthorne/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
M. Quackenbush/E. Funck/K. Schumacher/E. Hahn/M. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
E. West/M. Laugen/E. Carlson/C. Johnson/E. Klapheke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
M. Zhang/E. Perkins/A. Grabast/K. Czajka/A. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gevers/C. Albert/D. Harris/L. Brown/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. Cornish/Z. Zapel/M. Coleman/E. Elmiger/V. Newforth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
N. Lake/A. Rosenbaum/J. Booth/A. Gordon/T. Azzam (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | MJN8+ | MJN8+ (Semis and Finals) | |||
10 | ML1x | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 12 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
d. linger
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
C. Webken
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Shumaker
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
N. Losch
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
T. Hite
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
r. briggs
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
R. Alspaugh/
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (C) |
D. Reinisch
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (C) |
K. Ramos
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
D. Pinchott
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
N. Gonzales
|
|
|||
11 | WL1x | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 5 |
||
12 | WNJ4+ | WNJ4+ (Semis and Finals) | |||
13 | MJ2x | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 8 |
||
14 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 7 |
||
15 | WJ2x | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 12 |
||
16 | MJ4x | MJ4x (Semis and Finals) | |||
17 | WJN8+ | WJN8+ (Semis and Finals) | |||
18 | MO2x | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 9 |
||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
J. Tellez/D. Izguerra
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
D. Osborne/G. BEGLEN
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Cincinnati RC (A) |
J. Waterfield/A. Martin
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
D. Reyes/C. Rudd
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
B. Rosenbaum/s. binder
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Connery/L. Connery
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bruns/C. Schulz
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
B. Brown/J. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
19 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 13 |
||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Olson/M. Olson/D. Burlig/M. Wallin/A. Samuelson/A. Cade/J. Topor/N. McGuigan/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
E. Butler/M. Hodgetts/M. Zierk/J. Braatz/A. Starin/E. Marden/B. Blake/P. Raksin/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Yorath/K. Leo/F. Lehmberg/S. Cade/S. Hummel/S. Brooks/M. Koskamp/J. Wilde/z. prince (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Terrien/T. Newman/J. Porvin/L. Cox/H. Ferree/L. Taylor/C. Emerson/J. Mack/G. Manchester (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Cornish/t. kline/P. Yeshewas/L. Hawthorne/S. Hutchinson/Z. Zapel/D. Gill/M. Coleman/V. Newforth (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
L. Midelfort/L. West/E. Carlson/C. Johnson/F. Breit/K. Campbell/T. Floren/A. Rowland/E. Klapheke (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
C. Clarke/R. Marchuk/H. Scott/A. Sassaman/T. Cook/C. Furton/S. Culver/d. brownstone/N. Pofcher (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Kunkler/T. Alford/m. krause/M. Corboy/K. Saitelbach/S. Azure/P. Lanphier/D. McClanahan/M. Rane (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
T. Hoffmann/J. Neal/L. McNally/J. Brown/S. Donovan/K. Anderson/P. Delaplane/N. Clark/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freivogel/L. Mooney/P. Milla/S. King/M. O'Brien/R. Howard/C. Cunha/D. Small/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Three Rivers, Greater Columbus (A) |
S. Linn/L. Odronic/L. Gunzelman/C. Koeneman/M. Gutierrez/B. Hester/V. Hammond/L. Olson/H. Linke (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (B) |
K. Clarke/C. Sauter/C. Remen/C. Rocca/V. Engonopoulos/R. Hurtig/J. Baldwin-Glenn/D. Thorne/A. Bhardwaj (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (C) |
M. Ridley/E. Llerena/B. Reilly/k. kanda/T. Turner/D. Wojcik/K. Rice-Heidewald/B. Hennigan/B. Franco (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
20 | MJ4+ | MJ4+ (Semis and Finals) | |||
21 | WO2x | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 8 |
||
22 | WJ4x | WJ4x (Semis and Finals) | |||
23 | ML2x | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 6 |
||
24 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 3 |
||
25 | WL2x | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 6 |
||
26 | MJN4+ | MJN4+ (Semis and Finals) | |||
27 | WN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 4 |
||
28 | MO2- | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 10 |
||
29 | WML4+ | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 0 |
||
30 | WJ8+ | WJ8+ (Semis and Finals) | |||
31 | WO2- | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 4 |
||
32 | ML8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 0 |
||
33 | MxO2x | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 18 |
||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
M. Scott/R. Clendenning
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
A. Martin/R. Blinka
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sheppard/r. briggs
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
T. Huber/A. Nealy
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Gallagher/I. Gallagher
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kubsh/N. Goubeaux
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
N. Carman/E. Caffee
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
N. Losch/M. Laugen
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
H. Huppi/J. Huppi
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
B. Brown/K. Hallof
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook/C. Murphy
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wong/E. Gore
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mies/N. Celestino
|
|
|||
Composite: Unaff. (USA), Great Miami Crew (A) |
S. Tinsley/K. Stanley
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Dvorak/K. Dollhopf
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
T. Opferman/S. Gordon
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C) |
J. McGwire/R. Bushman
|
|
|||
34 | WL8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 1 |
||
35 | Incl2X | Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
Sunday, July 8, 2018 | |||||
7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting (Sun) | ||||
8:00 AM | Racing begins | ||||
36 | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 15 |
||
37 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 5 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
16.9 (53)
|
||||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
D. Taylor
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Minc/
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Laugen
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Aliyeva
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
38 | MML1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 7 |
||
39 | WML1x | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 6 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sheppard
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
F. Tuite
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
L. Midelfort
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Winters
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gore
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Willmott
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
40 | ML4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 0 |
||
41 | WL4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 3 |
||
42 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 9 |
||
43 | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 9 |
||
44 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 12 |
||
45 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 16 |
||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
K. OHara/M. Rogers/T. Wos/C. Cabin/M. Miller (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gutierrez/L. Odronic/V. Hammond/L. Olson/H. Linke (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Coleman/L. Hawthorne/D. Gill/C. Starshak/G. Hanbury (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
E. West/M. Laugen/F. Breit/E. Carlson/E. Klapheke (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
E. Smoliga/S. Hunt/K. Denny/D. McCabe/N. Pofcher (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Kunkler/T. Alford/m. krause/M. Corboy/M. Rane (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
T. Hoffmann/S. Donovan/L. McNally/J. Brown/R. Colgate (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A) |
J. DeLucia/M. Desch/L. Carlson/K. Harrington/M. Deguch (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freivogel/C. Cunha/M. Strohmeyer/D. Small/B. Seely (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Unaff. (USA), Great Miami Crew (A) |
E. Bush/S. Tinsley/A. Bush/D. Taylor/A. Spaulding (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (B) |
L. West/K. Campbell/T. Floren/A. Rowland/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (B) |
P. Lanphier/D. McClanahan/S. Azure/M. Troy/K. Moy (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (B) |
N. Clark/J. Neal/P. Delaplane/K. Anderson/A. Bhardwaj (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
P. Milla/L. Anderson/M. O'Brien/S. King/B. Backes (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (C) |
K. Saitelbach/J. Bowe/K. Dillon/M. Burns/L. Peterson (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
E. Henggeler/M. Rippinger/S. Ashwell/S. Sherman/L. Landry (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
46 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x (MN1x) | 4 |
||
47 | WN1x | Women's Novice 1x (WN1x) | 4 |
||
48 | MO4x | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 9 |
||
49 | WO4x | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 5 |
||
50 | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 9 |
||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. Wyder/D. Helt
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
0.2 (30)
|
||||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
D. Bush/E. Bush
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Marquardt/N. Goubeaux
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
K. Amann/L. Midelfort
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Yates/D. Winters
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook/C. Murphy
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wong/E. Gore
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Dvorak/K. Dollhopf
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
51 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 2 |
||
52 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 0 |
||
53 | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 6 |
||
54 | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 4 |
||
55 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x (PC2x) | 9 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
m. Nomellini/J. Nomellini
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
c. awatramani/R. Awatramani
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
B. Easter/D. Easter
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
W. Clendenning/M. Scott
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
D. Taylor/A. Spaulding
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Conway/T. Conway
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
P. Jovanovic/D. Jovanovic
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
J. Byrd/O. Slade Byrd
|
|
|||
56 | Mx8+ | Mixed 8+ | 14 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
J. Stolar/C. Shoup/N. Shapiro/B. Easter/J. Gossard/K. Carroll/C. Figueredo/K. Ingram/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Fridkin/J. Hoskins/M. FitzSimmons/P. Bergren/J. Yakabu/K. Olson/N. Isaac/L. Russell/S. Hersh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
G. Hou/C. Gattorna/M. Murray/R. Thorsen/K. OHara/M. Rogers/T. Wos/C. Cabin/K. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Carson/T. Lavigne/L. Taylor/H. Ferree/S. Juchartz/R. Jones/C. Emerson/J. Mack/C. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Prapopulos/Y. Liu/R. Chapple III/j. schoen/J. Booth/S. Minc/J. Zhang/N. Lake/M. Meldrim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
E. O'Neil/B. Rider/E. Molins/A. Locke/S. Molins/H. Locke/S. Rupert/T. Sullivan/E. Navarrete (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
N. Losch/K. Amann/K. Dollhopf/J. Schmitz/F. Breit/A. Rowland/T. Floren/K. Campbell/E. Klapheke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
D. Murdock/B. Franco/L. Hochman/J. Albrecht/h. benton/E. Ball/J. Junk/J. Gibbons/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Bend Community Rowing,CO. (A) |
K. Barry/M. Foster/J. DeLucia/M. Deguch/D. Pawelski/A. Lo Pinto/L. Carlson/K. Harrington/M. Reid (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/L. Hibbard/P. Steuterman/J. Farmer/M. Bleeke/J. Bleeke/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/C. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Three Rivers, Greater Columbus, Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
N. Lobberecht/M. Blum/J. Brown/B. Mowry/E. Rath/M. Murphy/V. Wilson/A. Gordon/A. Maidman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Small/T. Glarner/D. Klenke/A. Sarkisian/F. D'souza/S. Ward/M. Johnson/M. Green/J. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
C. Maldonato/E. Doxey/E. Siemborski/J. Coutré/M. Baker/A. Kubala/J. Perkins/G. Grose/D. Grennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | MxJN4x | Mixed Jr Novice Exhibition 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change