Dogwood Masters Classic
- May 19, 2018
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 19, 2018 | |||||
Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x AA-C | 9 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x D-J | 11 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x AA-C | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 1x D-J | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 4+ D-J | 3 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Sill/M. Dorsett/J. Altobelli/B. Clark/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ottley/R. Conrad/M. Mellette/P. Sutton/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gignac/J. Winter/M. Hitchcock/S. Davis/K. Davis (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-C | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 4+ D-J | 6 |
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 5 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters 2x D-J | 12 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. DellaGuardia/D. Maxwell/J. Schneider/W. Dow/M. Wysocki/K. Swager/R. Anderson/M. Bradley/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Steciuk/S. Huebner/W. McKay/J. Clarke/R. Steciuk/K. Stryker/L. Long/R. Rice/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ottley/R. Conrad/J. Fisher/M. Mellette/P. Sutton/C. Kannapell/T. Sylvester/K. Mellette/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/S. Grant/D. Sullivan/J. Davis/S. Patrick/S. Ryan/L. Roehrich-Patrick/L. Miller (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
L. Tanley/B. Mellen Snively/D. Gignac/J. Winter/M. Hitchcock/A. King/S. Davis/T. Loria/K. Davis (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2- AA-C | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 2- D-J | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- AA-C | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2- D-J | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4x AA-C | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4x D-J | 4 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Clarke/M. Steciuk/W. McKay/G. Walters
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Sill/M. Dorsett/B. Clark/J. Altobelli
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ottley/R. Conrad/M. Mellette/P. Sutton
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
M. Ragland/D. Sperrazza/J. Davis/D. Sullivan
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x AA-C | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4x D-J | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
||||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sylvester/J. Fisher/C. Rich/C. Kannapell
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
C. Krause/C. Pope/K. Kyle/B. Smith
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Delaney/M. Davidson/J. Duckworth/D. Foster
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Bock/D. Winters/P. Collins/E. Jones
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Major/K. Hensley/A. Ramirez/L. Sladky-Hillman
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x AA-C | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2x D-J | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2x AA-C | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 2x D-J | 1 |
|||
25 | Mixed Masters 4+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4+ D-J | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 8+ D-J | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8+ AA-C | 5 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4x AA-C | 3 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 4x D-J | 7 |
|||
33 | EXHIBITION Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
|||
Lunch |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change