Dogwood Masters Classic
- May 19, 2018
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 19, 2018 | |||||
Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x AA-C | 9 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x D-J | 11 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x AA-C | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 1x D-J | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Steciuk/T. Nash/S. Huebner/J. Clarke/K. Stryker (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Beagle/R. Kopelman/F. Torres/J. Owens/W. Dunkirk (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
W. Baker/P. PADILLA/J. Cruze/J. Liang/C. Collins (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
S. Grant/W. Weaver/D. Joniak/S. Wlodarczyk/C. Arnold (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
6 | Mens Masters 4+ D-J | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-C | 6 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Sydney/T. Gang/A. Hallett/L. Rowland/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
4.2 (41)
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
S. Curtis/C. Faber/J. Adams/K. Crocco/A. Scott (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Noel/P. Garrity/K. Denney/M. Giblin/L. Miller (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. McGuire/K. Perkins/B. Owens/H. Bryman/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
A. West-Hammer/C. Young/A. Joseph/J. Bolds/N. Duckworth (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters 4+ D-J | 6 |
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 5 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters 2x D-J | 12 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
B. Garland/P. PADILLA/W. Baker/J. Cruze/K. Bennett/S. Mathot/L. Rutherford/L. Hubbard/A. Scott (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Noel/P. Garrity/D. Joniak/S. Wlodarczyk/J. McLaughlin/J. Herring/K. Denney/M. Giblin/C. Arnold (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Composite: Chattanooga, Lookout (A) |
J. Hibbs/M. Novak/S. Duff/H. Magnuson/R. Worth/S. Dohse/M. Hanewald/K. Hughes/R. Hutchison (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
A. Venable/T. Scheske/T. Nagle/V. Ortiz/J. Gillie/J. Johnson/M. McCall/C. White/N. Duckworth (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2- AA-C | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 2- D-J | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- AA-C | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2- D-J | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4x AA-C | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4x D-J | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x AA-C | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4x D-J | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x AA-C | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2x D-J | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2x AA-C | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 2x D-J | 1 |
|||
25 | Mixed Masters 4+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
J. Cruze/J. Liang/S. Burleson/J. Adams/C. Collins (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (B) |
W. Baker/P. PADILLA/S. Curtis/C. Faber/A. Scott (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4+ D-J | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 8+ D-J | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8+ AA-C | 5 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4x AA-C | 3 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 4x D-J | 7 |
|||
33 | EXHIBITION Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
|||
Lunch |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change