Dogwood Masters Classic
- May 19, 2018
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 19, 2018 | |||||
Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x AA-C | 9 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Cloherty
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
E. Gurpinar
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
C. Webken
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
J. McLaughlin
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
J. Pollock
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
M. Hebdon
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
T. Dollberg
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing |
S. Dohse/
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing |
R. Worth
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x D-J | 11 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Oppliger
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Dow
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Cabrera
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
K. Hannan
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
B. White
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club |
J. Disterdick
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
D. Kuttelwascher
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
D. Sperrazza
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
J. Hagan
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
J. Robinson
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association |
M. Hitchcock
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x AA-C | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 1x D-J | 2 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Leigh
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
L. Theiss
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Steciuk/T. Nash/S. Huebner/J. Clarke/K. Stryker (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Beagle/R. Kopelman/F. Torres/J. Owens/W. Dunkirk (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
W. Baker/P. PADILLA/J. Cruze/J. Liang/C. Collins (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
S. Grant/W. Weaver/D. Joniak/S. Wlodarczyk/C. Arnold (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
6 | Mens Masters 4+ D-J | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-C | 6 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Sydney/T. Gang/A. Hallett/L. Rowland/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
4.2 (41)
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
S. Curtis/C. Faber/J. Adams/K. Crocco/A. Scott (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Noel/P. Garrity/K. Denney/M. Giblin/L. Miller (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. McGuire/K. Perkins/B. Owens/H. Bryman/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
A. West-Hammer/C. Young/A. Joseph/J. Bolds/N. Duckworth (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters 4+ D-J | 6 |
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 5 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters 2x D-J | 12 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Cabrera/L. Leigh
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. White/M. Evans
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
R. Shellman/N. Warren
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A) |
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
K. Symonds/R. Symonds
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Oppliger/L. Rowland
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
D. Heuser/E. Walz
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Graves/S. Cowart
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
L. Clemens/D. Barker
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (C) |
S. Cardno/A. Cardno
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
11 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2- AA-C | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 2- D-J | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- AA-C | 2 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Perkins/D. Wilson
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
J. King/K. Bremer/
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2- D-J | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4x AA-C | 2 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Beagle/J. Schlicht/G. Smith/I. O'Brien
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
J. Herring/J. McLaughlin/D. Joniak/S. Wlodarczyk
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4x D-J | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x AA-C | 8 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Graven/C. Groben/E. Huber/A. Schiewe
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
2.9 (39)
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Wagner/J. Ford/R. Uria-Martinez/A. Nealon
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Colberg/S. Duff/M. Hanewald/M. Novak
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Bossard/M. Graves/J. Wendland/A. Cardno
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Lowy/E. LaPrade/E. Melchior/S. Krueger
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
G. Bergamasco/E. Sanders/S. Wilson/T. Loria
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Stone/L. Andrade/A. Zeller/D. Wilson
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4x D-J | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
||||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sylvester/J. Fisher/C. Rich/C. Kannapell
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
C. Krause/C. Pope/K. Kyle/B. Smith
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Delaney/M. Davidson/J. Duckworth/D. Foster
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Bock/D. Winters/P. Collins/E. Jones
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Major/K. Hensley/A. Ramirez/L. Sladky-Hillman
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x AA-C | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2x D-J | 4 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Cabrera/D. Hakim
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hagan/S. Callahan
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2x AA-C | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 2x D-J | 1 |
|||
25 | Mixed Masters 4+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4+ D-J | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Beagle/R. Kopelman/J. Owens/I. O'Brien/F. Torres/G. Smith/J. Schlicht/J. Beagle/W. Dunkirk (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
S. Grant/W. Weaver/D. Kuttelwascher/J. McLaughlin/D. Joniak/S. Wlodarczyk/S. Cook/J. Herring/C. Arnold (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
28 | Mens Masters 8+ D-J | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8+ AA-C | 5 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
6.5 (45)
|
||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
J. Cheij/M. Giblin/P. Garrity/M. Mazzone/K. Denney/J. Duckworth/E. Noel/L. Delaney/L. Miller (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
G. Bergamasco/E. Sanders/J. King/K. Bremer/S. Wilson/A. King/L. Tanley/B. Mellen Snively/K. Davis (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/K. Perkins/D. Wilson/L. Andrade/A. Zeller/S. Stone/B. Owens/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
S. Ryan/D. Foster/J. Bolds/A. West-Hammer/A. Venable/J. Core/C. Young/A. Joseph/N. Duckworth (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4x AA-C | 3 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 4x D-J | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Tourtellott/A. Cabrera/D. Hakim/L. Leigh
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Ford/J. Zetterberg/K. Hannan/A. Nealon
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Heuser/E. Walz/L. Clemens/D. Barker
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hibbs/H. Magnuson/S. Duff/A. Colberg
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
M. Davidson/S. Patrick/M. Ragland/L. Roehrich-Patrick
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Graves/S. Cowart/G. Yates/C. Bossard
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Belmont Rowing (A) |
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan/K. Symonds/R. Symonds
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
33 | EXHIBITION Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
|||
Lunch |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change