Dogwood Masters Classic
- May 19, 2018
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 19, 2018 | |||||
Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x AA-C | 9 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x D-J | 11 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Oppliger
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Dow
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Cabrera
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
K. Hannan
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
B. White
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club |
J. Disterdick
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
D. Kuttelwascher
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
D. Sperrazza
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
J. Hagan
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
J. Robinson
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association |
M. Hitchcock
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x AA-C | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 1x D-J | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 4+ D-J | 3 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Sill/M. Dorsett/J. Altobelli/B. Clark/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ottley/R. Conrad/M. Mellette/P. Sutton/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gignac/J. Winter/M. Hitchcock/S. Davis/K. Davis (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-C | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 4+ D-J | 6 |
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 5 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters 2x D-J | 12 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. DellaGuardia/D. Maxwell/J. Schneider/W. Dow/M. Wysocki/K. Swager/R. Anderson/M. Bradley/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Steciuk/S. Huebner/W. McKay/J. Clarke/R. Steciuk/K. Stryker/L. Long/R. Rice/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ottley/R. Conrad/J. Fisher/M. Mellette/P. Sutton/C. Kannapell/T. Sylvester/K. Mellette/J. Gaspar (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/S. Grant/D. Sullivan/J. Davis/S. Patrick/S. Ryan/L. Roehrich-Patrick/L. Miller (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
L. Tanley/B. Mellen Snively/D. Gignac/J. Winter/M. Hitchcock/A. King/S. Davis/T. Loria/K. Davis (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2- AA-C | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 2- D-J | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- AA-C | 2 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Perkins/D. Wilson
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
J. King/K. Bremer/
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2- D-J | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4x AA-C | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4x D-J | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x AA-C | 8 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Graven/C. Groben/E. Huber/A. Schiewe
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
2.9 (39)
|
||||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Wagner/J. Ford/R. Uria-Martinez/A. Nealon
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Colberg/S. Duff/M. Hanewald/M. Novak
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Bossard/M. Graves/J. Wendland/A. Cardno
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Lowy/E. LaPrade/E. Melchior/S. Krueger
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
G. Bergamasco/E. Sanders/S. Wilson/T. Loria
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Stone/L. Andrade/A. Zeller/D. Wilson
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4x D-J | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x AA-C | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2x D-J | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2x AA-C | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 2x D-J | 1 |
|||
25 | Mixed Masters 4+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4+ D-J | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 8+ D-J | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8+ AA-C | 5 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
6.5 (45)
|
||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
J. Cheij/M. Giblin/P. Garrity/M. Mazzone/K. Denney/J. Duckworth/E. Noel/L. Delaney/L. Miller (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
G. Bergamasco/E. Sanders/J. King/K. Bremer/S. Wilson/A. King/L. Tanley/B. Mellen Snively/K. Davis (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/K. Perkins/D. Wilson/L. Andrade/A. Zeller/S. Stone/B. Owens/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
S. Ryan/D. Foster/J. Bolds/A. West-Hammer/A. Venable/J. Core/C. Young/A. Joseph/N. Duckworth (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4x AA-C | 3 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 4x D-J | 7 |
|||
33 | EXHIBITION Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
|||
Lunch |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change