Polar Bear Regatta

  • Mar 24, 2018
  • sprint

  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 24, 2018
1 10:00 AM M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
0
3 M-JR-1x M-JR-1x
0
4 W-JR-1x W-JR-1x
0
5 M-Lt-1x M- LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x W- LT-1x
0
7 M-2x M-2x
0
8 W-2x W-2x
0
9 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
0
10 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
1
11 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
12 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
0
13 M-1-4x M-1-4x
2
14 W-1-4x W-1-4x
3
15 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 M-Jr-4x M-Jr-4x
0
18 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
1
19 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
21 M-1-4 M-1-4
7
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Morrow/D. Suchy/R. Kaczynski/z. sobelman/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
R. Carney/J. Robb/A. Murray/c. matias/S. Wagner (Cox)/
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Jones/R. Wright/R. Valliere/N. Fishler/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Mangrio/J. Daniel/A. Rekulapelli/M. Zhang/I. David (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
J. Mullet/S. Bushey/L. Chen/T. Koerner/E. Pepper (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
W. Herrington/R. Beggs/A. Hill/J. Culver/M. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
E. WILLARD/M. Zanotti/J. Tweddle/K. Moritz/S. Repetti (Cox)
 
22 W-1-4 W-1-4
9
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
K. Wells/M. Anderson/D. Bridwell/K. O'Connor/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Kuligowski/L. Kearns/M. Uitz/E. Elkas/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/E. Burghardt/O. Tillery-Sucre/K. Kost/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
J. Long/E. Puckett/A. Cooper/T. Green/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Appler/K. Buddhiraju/S. kuchipudi/A. Sen/Q. Tran (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Wahlbeck/J. Park/A. Pesansky/N. Curtis/E. Baltz (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
L. Kelly/R. Nance/A. Henkle/A. Kotliarov/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Kenyon/V. Cline/A. Brinley/E. Forsythe/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
23 M-2-4 M-2-4
1
24 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
25 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
3
26 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
2
27 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
3
28 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
2
29 M-3-4+ M-3-4+
0
30 W-3-4+ W-3-4+
2
31 M-1-8 M-1-8
14
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/N. Graham/B. Beasley/S. Sherwood/T. Graham/F. Ortiz/J. Ferguson/B. Bremer/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Brune/E. Norton/J. Bachmann/E. Tulun/F. Lightner/D. Clark/A. THEON/C. Mollencop/N. Dutta (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/J. Palomino/J. Julich/J. Sauter/J. Fox/C. Carrington/W. Sande/B. Roberts/D. meador (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/M. Liddell/T. Anthony/M. Khan/A. Chilton/B. Ross/P. Kristensen/K. Hanlon/I. Moran (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/M. Duncan/H. McCarthy/E. Chamberlayne/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/S. Pardo/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wharton/A. Raley/N. Pabich/A. Burgos-Melendez/T. Aguayo/M. Zaragoza/S. Robinson/B. Hales/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
T. Wilson/P. Udalov/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. TUCKER/N. Ginsburg/H. Li/A. Schwall/H. Aiken (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/Z. Khin/T. Grote/C. Hood/D. Vasquez/B. Hollberg (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
C. Gladieux/E. Higgins/J. Wilkie/A. Jones/C. Paine/B. Meincke/R. Renner/S. Casabianca/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Ganeshan/D. Yutin/J. McLaughlan/S. Criado/P. Hwang/A. Browne/H. Jeong/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
E. Kutia/E. Feng/M. Boyle/j. bishop/J. Livingston/Z. Borja/G. McHale/S. Muras/J. Fritzinger (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Belvin/A. Katula/R. Capitan/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Cameron/M. Yimer/L. Harms/J. Brady/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. Killian/M. Zell/R. Law/A. Spillman/A. White/R. Metz/S. Zell/m. harden/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Klein/S. Murrell/R. Hagerty/D. Gwadz/E. Prince/S. Kendrick/I. Conway/O. McKearn/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)
 
32 W-1-8 W-1-8
9
33 M-2-8 M-2-8
13
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
M. Dumm/C. Korrie/J. Vassar/A. Love/M. Galleher/L. Krajewski/R. Friedenberg/C. Malone/F. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
D. Beasley/T. Jones/D. Hunt/W. Fitzgerald/W. Gleason/N. Silache/C. Jackson/A. Peach/P. Riley (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
W. Gallagher/L. Taliercio/E. Hand/K. Ghaussy/J. Jeong/A. Basiouny/A. Fennel/N. Remmers/C. Maillett (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Mermagen/S. Meador/K. Moore/L. Arnold/J. Simmers/J. Pitzer/G. Reynolds/N. Simmers/A. Little (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
R. Burgess/K. Juneau/J. Telep/C. Gray/J. DiGruttolo/K. McFarland/T. Nappi/L. A'Hearn/A. Zarazinski (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Mai/J. Badger/B. Bellingham/D. Pahng/S. Brooks/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/J. Sawyer/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Denelsbeck/E. Bernabe/G. Anderson/N. Viricochea/N. Angelides/J. Gladbach/M. Fuller/N. Mo/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Cryer/J. Summers/T. Hamilton/A. Allison/L. Torres/f. hildre/S. Truhlar/W. Tharrington/A. Gilmore (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Kim/O. Bishop/A. Zheng/K. Wang/E. Jeong/A. Ganjoo/E. Bach/Y. Saravanapavan/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Torgersen/R. Evans/N. Shawley/R. Sarratt/B. Sandino/K. Zhang/H. McClintick/W. Kowalski/K. Soni (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
C. Garama/D. Ferm/C. Mashkuri/Y. Bekri/E. Thomas/Z. White/C. Gaffney/P. McCoy/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Shirazi/n. hermsmeyer/P. kalata/I. Sarabia/J. Betancourt/R. Mccawley/w. chapman/C. Crigger/R. Casapao (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
N. Antrim/M. Berengaut/E. Elacqua/G. Elliott/N. Pehrson/S. Sakura/A. Harris/E. Patterson/F. Garland (Cox)
 
34 W-2-8 W-2-8
6
35 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
3
36 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
4
37 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
1
38 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
2
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc.
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
39 M-3-8 M-3-8
5
40 W-3-8 W-3-8
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change