Walter Mess Regatta

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 7, 2018
1 M-1x M-1x
2
2 W-1x W-1x
2
3 M-JR-1x M-JR-1x
1
4 W-JR-1x W-JR-1x
0
5 M-LT-1x M-LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x W-LT-1x
0
7 M-2x M-2x
3
8 W-2x W-2x
5
9 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
1
10 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
2
11 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
12 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
2
13 M-1-4x M-1-4x
4
14 W-1-4x W-1-4x
5
15 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
1
17 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
1
18 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
1
19 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
2
21 M-FR-4x M-FR-4x
0
22 W-FR-4x W-FR-4x
1
23 M-1-4 M-1-4
10
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Morrow/D. Suchy/L. Kelly/N. Dunn/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/B. Beasley/R. Stankovich/B. Bremer/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/J. Palomino/J. Julich/J. Sauter/D. meador (Cox)/
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
J. Kunco/J. Copfer/N. Spaulding/A. Nestor/T. Warzynak (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wharton/A. Raley/S. Robinson/M. Zaragoza/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
R. Carney/J. Robb/T. Kim/c. matias/S. Wagner (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
C. Gladieux/E. Higgins/A. Jones/J. Wilkie/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
D. Zhang/J. Mangrio/A. Rekulapelli/M. Gibson/I. David (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
S. Bushey/B. Tse/T. Koerner/L. Chen/E. Pepper (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
W. Herrington/R. Beggs/A. Hill/J. Culver/M. Albrecht (Cox)
 
24 W-1-4 W-1-4
7
25 M-2-4 M-2-4
4
26 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
27 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
8
28 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
6
29 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
3
30 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Uitz/S. Warshaw/M. Givens/D. Liddell/L. Fedewa (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Fukahori/H. McCall/O. Tillery-Sucre/A. Alperi/S. thompson (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
31 M-FR-4+ M-FR-4+
1
32 W-FR-4+ W-FR-4+
0
33 M-3-4 M-3-4
1
34 W-3-4 W-3-4
1
35 M-N-4 M-N-4
7
36 W-N-4 W-N-4
8
37 M-1-8 M-1-8
15
    CCCRC (A)
W. Nash/J. Duffy/B. Trimble/S. Shipps/R. Gerber/N. Irwin/S. Namian/B. Emery/B. Duke (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
S. Sherwood/N. Graham/D. Miller/M. Metcalf/A. Haskovec/T. Graham/J. Ferguson/J. Downey/P. Riley (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/M. Liddell/T. Anthony/M. Khan/P. Kristensen/B. Ross/A. Chilton/K. Hanlon/I. Moran (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
A. Patel/G. Golliver/M. Martwinski/A. Toth/J. Bendekovic/G. Taliaferro/A. Brun/D. Vallejos/G. Zeiter Gherst (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
T. Wilson/P. Udalov/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. TUCKER/N. Ginsburg/H. Li/A. Mai/H. Aiken (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/Z. Khin/T. Grote/C. Hood/D. Vasquez/B. Hollberg (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/C. McGivern/J. Souza/I. Willmore/K. Crumm/J. Hernandez/T. Schmolcke/W. Snyder/M. Gleeson (Cox)/
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Ganeshan/D. Yutin/P. Hwang/K. Wang/J. McLaughlan/S. Criado/H. Jeong/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Belvin/A. Katula/R. Capitan/B. Wierzbanowski/C. Garama/M. Yimer/L. Harms/J. Brady/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Canfield/W. Johnson/W. Clarke/D. Wieland/J. White/J. Garfinkel/Z. Stone/J. Bannon/K. Nieweg (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. Killian/M. Zell/A. Spillman/A. White/R. Law/R. Metz/S. Zell/m. harden/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
N. Sontra/M. Zanotti/T. Buckhout/M. Miquelon/S. Pothineni/K. Jacobs/G. Rakestraw/K. Moritz/M. Allison (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Conrad/B. Eighmey/K. Mergler/C. Libby/R. Coulter/M. Gonzales/J. Williamson/A. Richardson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/A. Vogel/D. Martin/C. Birgisson/O. Gorman/W. Satrom/E. Kim/J. Quinn (Cox)
 
38 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Ryder/B. Corcoran/C. Garcia/H. Yazdani/S. Donovan/E. Phelps/A. Meyer/A. Parizek/S. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/L. Fenjiro/A. Kershaw/C. Field/R. Fogg/J. Kligman/n. bartels/L. Negron/S. Ward (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Shortridge/A. Burns/M. Twitchell/Z. McMahon/A. Kearny/S. Kelliher/A. Hodum/K. Shafer/M. Seen (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
G. Vannatta/G. Asch/M. Toaso/R. Knapp/G. Fluharty/B. Markel/L. Greenwood/M. Osborne/P. Filios (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Damron/A. Veizi/M. Beauvais/C. Zhao/G. Fowler/C. Hoeft/M. Li/R. Hosuru/S. Keating (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Wrenn-Walz/C. Panfil/S. Aguirre/K. Cobey/C. Posner/P. Wheeler/A. Low/S. Dempsey/K. Ehrlich (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. Niles/G. Calogero/C. Lane/S. Pierson/C. Hammer/M. Gilmartin/J. Flowers/A. Capper/B. Hawley (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
K. Hemsworth/J. Stewart/A. Burke/V. Spiegelthal/J. Noh/A. Kronimus/M. McPherson/M. Jacobs/A. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
O. Mergler/L. Gomez/T. Barahona/B. Hill/H. Hobbs/K. Yost/A. Manzanares/J. Kemp/K. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Love/M. Edinger/M. Emery/L. Hecmanczuk/M. Donahue/S. Ebanks/E. Newman/N. Asinugo/E. Robertson (Cox)
 
39 M-2-8 M-2-8
13
    CCCRC (A)
J. Campanella/H. Grigorian/J. Boers/N. Gray/G. Harrison/A. Burbelo/W. Rosenau/B. Vacher/K. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
C. Johnson/M. Chaudhry/D. Hunt/T. Jones/D. Beasley/F. Ortiz/W. Fitzgerald/A. Peach/C. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Williams/R. Phan/J. Prickett/J. Hanlon/B. PROCTOR/B. Colberg/R. Miller/D. Scherer/S. Toloczko (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Schwall/J. Badger/B. Bellingham/D. Pahng/S. Brooks/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/N. Lindorf/A. Havaldar (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Denelsbeck/E. Bernabe/N. Angelides/N. Downie/G. Anderson/N. Viricochea/M. Fuller/L. Grinstaff/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
T. Cocke/E. Cocke/A. Elnahas/C. Chidlow/M. Cheung/C. Burrell/M. Austin/C. Luther/C. Williams (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Zheng/A. Kim/A. Browne/A. Ganjoo/E. Bach/Y. Saravanapavan/E. Jeong/O. Bishop/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
M. Garretson/D. Ferm/B. Rafky/J. Box/T. Doherty/F. Yanes-Osorio/G. Swanston/P. McCoy/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. perez/L. Draugelis/D. Usubyan/R. Odenwelder/R. Kirchenbauer/E. Roggen/C. Auth/E. Karush/R. Biddle (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
n. hermsmeyer/E. Cooper/P. kalata/Z. Korff/J. Betancourt/A. Onyejekwe/w. chapman/I. Sarabia/E. Tannehill (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Wood/A. Perkins/N. McHale/D. Greene/R. Ehlers/K. Protacio/K. Bloodworth/K. Engborg/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
r. johnson/N. Cromwell/H. Beesley-Gilman/J. Best/J. August/E. Schmidt/J. Fyock/G. Ferguson/L. Miller (Cox)
 
40 W-2-8 W-2-8
10
41 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
3
42 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
6
43 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
1
44 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
3
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
H. Warman/A. Wathen/E. Carrion/L. Richoux/C. Renier/S. Boston/A. Cys/G. Echevarria/I. Ferrin (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Elkins/C. Marsh/A. Guynn/F. Brock/A. Browand/A. Hill/L. Arnold/C. Surratt/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
45 M-3-8 M-3-8
9
46 W-3-8 W-3-8
6
47 M-4-8 M-4-8
3
48 W-4-8 W-4-8
2
49 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
50 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
51 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
9
52 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
10
53 M-N-8 M-N-8
17
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
M. Chun/J. Bendig/R. Ramos/J. Gallo Munoz/J. Godowsky/I. Nzabandora/A. Burke/C. Underdal/J. Razon (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Horstman/J. Cutting/G. Hornauer/L. Duong/S. Doyle/M. Mortenson/M. Hussein/E. Calangi/R. Cole (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
C. Cho/E. Einsweiler/B. Kirkwood/B. Mittnight/S. Umarkhodjaev/B. Kempe/J. Goldberg/N. Tran/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Miranda/C. Thomas/T. Moreau/O. Arnold/Y. Yoo/J. Aguilar/W. Beavers/R. Lambird/P. Beene (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
N. rongione/B. Johnson/g. dickerson/N. Mouasher/J. Amspaugh/N. Shapiro/L. Le/G. Miller/T. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Garmiani/N. Monteiro/B. Holt/I. Villagomez/N. Kehoe/C. Ruud/C. Moore/J. Larrabee/P. Chu (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
R. Forman/J. O'Grady/P. Wright/e. zou/J. Li/J. Wong/C. Scott/C. Ziselman/D. Gramopadhye (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Blowers/B. Rodeman/V. Dunn/C. Isaacs/A. Casper/E. Cheatham/G. Anderson/J. Galang/L. Henry (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
R. Nalls/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/D. Kerat/R. Jyothi/C. Eppard/C. Kalkwarf/J. McMahon/P. Dodds (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Conrad/C. Bright/M. Elias/P. Hoover/A. Johnston/B. Logan/K. O’Neill/J. Paz/E. Teferra (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
G. Ruschell/J. Silva-Camillo/M. Warren/D. Arias/s. asnake/J. Crumm/S. Bectel/S. RALIS/C. Bright (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
L. Hartman/G. Stahl/B. Stump/O. Jani/R. Rizk/M. Pugsley/O. Hayes/A. Hayes/E. Phan (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
B. Schulz/Z. White/C. Gaffney/Y. Bekri/C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/N. Ferm/I. Meeks/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
D. Ball/R. Boling/J. Day/B. Deighton/A. Zaitsev/A. Till/S. Nesfield/T. Godbout/N. Trimble (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
J. Fisher/G. Rosales/R. Krueger/G. Hartunian/C. Marletto/B. Challa/A. Lakka/J. Giroux/C. Kasper (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Babb/S. Villanueva/J. Vayer/S. Troche/J. Hamidi/R. Kemp/M. Clemens/I. Scanlan/I. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
L. Keith/A. Sheehey/C. Johnson/B. Vogel/W. McLaughlin/J. Putnam/J. Ferrara/C. Putnam/G. Lo (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8 W-N-8
12
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
E. Guzman/A. Haszard/E. Mohr/G. Layne/R. Smith/A. Kronlein/S. Evans/K. Dodson/O. Moretti (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
H. Muller/V. Bays/J. Kligman/Z. Alami/J. O'Neal/C. Roberts/J. Dave/G. Moon/M. Villagomez (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Pohlman/M. Butani/S. Jeffries/K. Burger/M. Mouzavires/A. SORIA/A. Kruse/E. Lindorf/H. Cogan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
T. Motsinger/L. Robertson-Smith/K. Jones/H. Parsons/J. Guessford/V. Knott/E. White/M. Glanz/J. St. John (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
K. McGwier/L. Enochs/A. Kotliarov/A. Rissmeyer/A. Connors/R. Whiffen/G. Ebert/V. Alvarado/V. Taylor (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
A. Burns/H. Ming/E. Mulhern/N. Tilton/S. Himes/L. Kovalsky/G. Johnson-Hughe/I. Cuero/K. Paradise (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
A. Pena/M. folly/M. Tate/N. Rubijono/I. Yi/S. Piazza/R. Rafat/R. Jornales/E. Hess (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
P. Rutler/K. Simmons/R. Fuller/A. Marroquin/B. Conteh/A. Martinez/K. Velazquez/D. Mackay/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
N. Schmidt/S. Lawal/C. Ross/A. Lea/C. Porter/L. Kopca/E. Clough/C. Sword/L. Hill (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (B)
J. Sealy/E. Bass/N. Magalski/S. Quint/N. Johnson/L. Campbell/K. Ray/S. Hildebrand/A. Bringhurst (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (B)
J. Arnold/C. Carrion/A. Henok/S. Colpitts/L. Toro/O. Molina/A. Calderon/V. Mikhalchuk/C. Hodes (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change