Walter Mess Regatta
- Apr 7, 2018
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir (Fairfax Station)
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 7, 2018 | |||||
1 | M-1x | M-1x | 2 |
||
2 | W-1x | W-1x | 2 |
||
3 | M-JR-1x | M-JR-1x | 1 |
||
4 | W-JR-1x | W-JR-1x | 0 |
||
5 | M-LT-1x | M-LT-1x | 0 |
||
6 | W-LT-1x | W-LT-1x | 0 |
||
7 | M-2x | M-2x | 3 |
||
8 | W-2x | W-2x | 5 |
||
9 | M-JR-2x | M-JR-2x | 1 |
||
10 | W-JR-2x | W-JR-2x | 2 |
||
11 | M-LT-2x | M-LT-2x | 0 |
||
12 | W-LT-2x | W-LT-2x | 2 |
||
13 | M-1-4x | M-1-4x | 4 |
||
14 | W-1-4x | W-1-4x | 5 |
||
15 | M-2-4x | M-2-4x | 0 |
||
16 | W-2-4x | W-2-4x | 1 |
||
17 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 1 |
||
18 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 1 |
||
19 | M-LT-4x | M-LT-4x | 0 |
||
20 | W-LT-4x | W-LT-4x | 2 |
||
21 | M-FR-4x | M-FR-4x | 0 |
||
22 | W-FR-4x | W-FR-4x | 1 |
||
23 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 10 |
||
24 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 7 |
||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
K. Wells/M. Anderson/D. Bridwell/K. O'Connor/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
T. Kuligowski/L. Kearns/E. Elkas/N. Masom/E. Zeng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Stewart/I. Suttie/L. Pomales/O. Jesinsky/K. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
R. Swanson/A. Lytle/A. Palo/L. Schimp/A. Zellefrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. Dodds/C. Nelson/M. Griffin/E. Chapman/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Kotliarov/A. Henkle/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/P. Michos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/S. Perdue (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 4 |
||
26 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 4 |
||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
D. Bridwell/E. Lopez/V. Scheidt/S. Natour/M. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
L. Damelin/C. Edgington/H. Chambers/T. Snyder/M. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Taradash/J. Connelie/F. Burris/e. ashley/t. mcgilvrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Cashman/C. Tyler/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/L. Gagliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 8 |
||
Broad Run Rowing (A) |
M. Galleher/A. Love/J. Vassar/C. Malone/E. Raterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
W. Carnahan/Z. Meng/J. New/I. Talwar/A. Ghorbani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
N. Olson/C. Smith/M. Gauch/R. Hsu/A. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
W. hogg/N. Bowers/C. Morgan/I. Kathuria/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
B. Wise/B. Ferritto/B. Rosenthal/S. Amenta/T. Warzynak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
N. Pabich/T. Aguayo/S. Mends/B. Hales/L. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
T. Kim/N. Sousa/W. Park/R. Stevens/O. Coe (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Shirazi/B. Jones/A. Stonelake/C. Crigger/R. Casapao (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | W-JR-4 | W-JR-4 | 6 |
||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Morley/C. Johnson/M. Guberman/R. Rawson/M. Akinci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
T. Yurchak/E. Rinke/E. Kuhn/K. Stefanovski/B. Talbot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
S. Couch/E. Burghardt/A. Martschenko/K. Kost/M. Dolinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
E. Llanos/E. Bishop/K. Herbstritt/G. Buffaloe/N. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Dannahey/K. Bodner/C. Fanone/C. Leibowitz/M. Biwott (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Bruening/R. Fleming/J. Naworol/L. Basham/K. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | M-LT-4 | M-LT-4 | 3 |
||
30 | W-LT-4 | W-LT-4 | 3 |
||
31 | M-FR-4+ | M-FR-4+ | 1 |
||
32 | W-FR-4+ | W-FR-4+ | 0 |
||
33 | M-3-4 | M-3-4 | 1 |
||
34 | W-3-4 | W-3-4 | 1 |
||
35 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 7 |
||
36 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 8 |
||
37 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 15 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/C. McGivern/J. Souza/I. Willmore/K. Crumm/J. Hernandez/T. Schmolcke/W. Snyder/M. Gleeson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
W. Nash/J. Duffy/B. Trimble/S. Shipps/R. Gerber/N. Irwin/S. Namian/B. Emery/B. Duke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
S. Sherwood/N. Graham/D. Miller/M. Metcalf/A. Haskovec/T. Graham/J. Ferguson/J. Downey/P. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Scott/M. Liddell/T. Anthony/M. Khan/P. Kristensen/B. Ross/A. Chilton/K. Hanlon/I. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Patel/G. Golliver/M. Martwinski/A. Toth/J. Bendekovic/G. Taliaferro/A. Brun/D. Vallejos/G. Zeiter Gherst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
T. Wilson/P. Udalov/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. TUCKER/N. Ginsburg/H. Li/A. Mai/H. Aiken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Heilman/C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/Z. Khin/T. Grote/C. Hood/D. Vasquez/B. Hollberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Ganeshan/D. Yutin/P. Hwang/K. Wang/J. McLaughlan/S. Criado/H. Jeong/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Belvin/A. Katula/R. Capitan/B. Wierzbanowski/C. Garama/M. Yimer/L. Harms/J. Brady/L. Faris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Canfield/W. Johnson/W. Clarke/D. Wieland/J. White/J. Garfinkel/Z. Stone/J. Bannon/K. Nieweg (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
B. Killian/M. Zell/A. Spillman/A. White/R. Law/R. Metz/S. Zell/m. harden/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
N. Sontra/M. Zanotti/T. Buckhout/M. Miquelon/S. Pothineni/K. Jacobs/G. Rakestraw/K. Moritz/M. Allison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
D. Conrad/B. Eighmey/K. Mergler/C. Libby/R. Coulter/M. Gonzales/J. Williamson/A. Richardson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/A. Vogel/D. Martin/C. Birgisson/O. Gorman/W. Satrom/E. Kim/J. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 11 |
||
39 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 13 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
T. Cocke/E. Cocke/A. Elnahas/C. Chidlow/M. Cheung/C. Burrell/M. Austin/C. Luther/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
J. Campanella/H. Grigorian/J. Boers/N. Gray/G. Harrison/A. Burbelo/W. Rosenau/B. Vacher/K. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
C. Johnson/M. Chaudhry/D. Hunt/T. Jones/D. Beasley/F. Ortiz/W. Fitzgerald/A. Peach/C. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Williams/R. Phan/J. Prickett/J. Hanlon/B. PROCTOR/B. Colberg/R. Miller/D. Scherer/S. Toloczko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Schwall/J. Badger/B. Bellingham/D. Pahng/S. Brooks/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/N. Lindorf/A. Havaldar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Denelsbeck/E. Bernabe/N. Angelides/N. Downie/G. Anderson/N. Viricochea/M. Fuller/L. Grinstaff/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Zheng/A. Kim/A. Browne/A. Ganjoo/E. Bach/Y. Saravanapavan/E. Jeong/O. Bishop/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Garretson/D. Ferm/B. Rafky/J. Box/T. Doherty/F. Yanes-Osorio/G. Swanston/P. McCoy/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
S. perez/L. Draugelis/D. Usubyan/R. Odenwelder/R. Kirchenbauer/E. Roggen/C. Auth/E. Karush/R. Biddle (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
n. hermsmeyer/E. Cooper/P. kalata/Z. Korff/J. Betancourt/A. Onyejekwe/w. chapman/I. Sarabia/E. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
N. Wood/A. Perkins/N. McHale/D. Greene/R. Ehlers/K. Protacio/K. Bloodworth/K. Engborg/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
r. johnson/N. Cromwell/H. Beesley-Gilman/J. Best/J. August/E. Schmidt/J. Fyock/G. Ferguson/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 10 |
||
41 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 3 |
||
42 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 6 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
R. Bucholz/E. Padilla/M. Allen/K. Dennis/W. Snyder/G. Yokitis/A. Carter/H. Reinholtz/C. Miles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
B. Freiberg/E. Rinke/R. Surkala/A. Olsen/V. Sandstrom/E. Barker/T. Yurchak/S. Griffiths/B. Talbot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
M. Carpio/R. Deville/E. Gonzales/C. Magwood/S. Hussain/E. Davidson/E. Medrano/A. Badgett/L. Tredway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
G. Kim/H. Gordon/L. Kennebeck/E. Machi/J. Marcum/N. Vargas/A. Hussein/H. Ahmad/E. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. LaChanse/K. Pastino/M. Maunakea/S. Gear/A. Wilson/C. Yeargin/S. McCoy/R. Williams/K. Knowles (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. O'Rourke/G. Sandroussi/E. Sullivan/A. McElhinny/E. Iannotta/J. Young/L. Wells/J. Nguyen/C. Muteru (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | M-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 1 |
||
44 | W-LT-8 | W-LT-8 | 3 |
||
45 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 9 |
||
46 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 6 |
||
47 | M-4-8 | M-4-8 | 3 |
||
48 | W-4-8 | W-4-8 | 2 |
||
49 | M-5-8 | M-5-8 | 1 |
||
50 | W-5-8 | W-5-8 | 0 |
||
51 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 9 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
N. Schuerhoff/B. Najarro-Blancas/H. Babin/M. Posson/T. Chen/B. Porterfield/A. Castellano/P. Kenny/J. Solomon (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
H. Irwin/E. Hudson/M. Harreld/G. Grigorian/W. Abell/A. Meath/J. Waker/A. Sonneborn/B. Shorb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
E. May Jr./J. Kaus/E. Parker-Payne/T. Todd/N. Mills/C. Terrillion/A. Nguyen/V. Hudson/S. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Cuddy/T. Mooney/D. Fu/P. Boyd/N. Economos/D. Pan/N. Harbison/A. Lim/A. ZHANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Menza/H. Hubbard/G. Ettelt/A. Medina/B. Clavijo/S. Timura/V. Cummins/K. Janik/A. Ky-Riesenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Cook/Z. Lydon/C. Hill/R. Lamb/M. Forsythe/B. Neverov/M. Scheeler/E. Herrington/J. Vitorovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Price/M. Agoston/M. Pannell/R. Dennison/J. Nguyen/P. Voitsekhovski/A. Tran/J. Brantley/E. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
T. Tafe/M. Williamson/S. Olesen/T. Youtz/T. Richardson/S. Thayer-Quade/G. Garces/S. O'Connor/I. Mahmood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
D. Lowe/J. Johnson/J. Bussey/S. Kilby/J. Lesesne/S. AFSHAR/A. Martinez/J. Dempsey/P. Kozlowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 10 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mason/T. Darr/K. Judd/C. OUELLETTE/G. Siegel/N. Arthur/C. Gates/L. Kim/A. Cutting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
J. Buzacott/L. Moore/A. Pierce/O. Kopasz-Gemmen/K. Taylor/A. Wilkinson/P. Regan/h. yazdani/a. aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Morris/C. Grass/J. Monachelli/G. Rivas/H. Iqbal/O. Cunningham/P. Poulin/J. Yoon/E. Zimmerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
H. Yang/A. Dickerson/C. Hanlon/L. Conner/A. Romani/L. Fowler/J. Ashtar/O. Elkas/T. Fedewa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. Montenegro/A. Selvanayagam/A. Sapperstein/N. Mutarelli/S. Castro/H. Sloane/S. Lesser/F. Sloane/A. Klopfenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Nebiyu/K. Sullivan/D. Levermore/K. Pastva/M. Lee/M. Wade/Z. Carlson/G. Whited/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Feldhaus/M. Charagundla/A. Kodali/M. Sharma/L. Nathan/A. Chue/J. Yang/A. Deb/A. Thatavarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Thompson/A. Fleming/C. Vorona/T. Whipkey/M. Hassey/S. Vogelsinger/E. Joly/G. Perrella/J. Bustamante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
J. Lewis/A. Zabel/T. Jensen/D. Porter/O. Wilson/M. Montes/M. BOOTH/D. Saenz/C. Rasmussen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Hecmanczuk/C. Donahue/B. Rose/R. Asinugo/E. Gustafson/K. Lewis/K. Chadwick/S. Hogue/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 17 |
||
54 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change