Ted Phoenix Regatta

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 21, 2018
1 M-1x
4
2 W-1x
2
3 M-JR-1x
2
4 W-JR-1x
0
5 M-LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x
0
7 M-2x
4
8 W-2x
5
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
6
11 M-LT-2x
1
12 W-LT-2x
2
13 M-4x
4
14 W-4x
6
15 M-2-4x
0
16 W-2-4x
1
17 M-JR-4x
2
18 W-JR-4x
2
19 M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x
2
21 M-FR-4x
0
22 W-FR-4x
1
23 M-1-4
10
24 W-1-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Vel/K. Martin/J. Carter/G. Brown/M. Stanisha (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
G. Shiverick/C. Faris/S. Lewis/A. Faires/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
K. Wells/M. Anderson/N. Buice/K. O'Connor/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
A. Gromek/M. Geib/A. Kuhn/L. Jiron/E. deBorja (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Kuligowski/H. Chambers/E. Elkas/M. Uitz/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hood/R. Deville/E. Gonzales/A. Badgett/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/e. ashley/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. Niles/S. Pierson/C. Lane/G. Calogero/B. Hawley (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
M. Edinger/M. Emery/M. Donahue/N. Asinugo/G. Sorresso (Cox)
 
25 M-2-4
6
26 W-2-4
6
27 M-JR-4
6
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Sexton/N. Syed/S. Paka/B. Veatch/S. Schmidmeier (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
M. Galleher/A. Love/J. Vassar/C. Malone/E. Raterman (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
N. Olson/C. Smith/M. Gauch/R. Hsu/A. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Jeong/S. Kelly/E. Berger/A. Kamath/M. Sangameswar (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
B. Colberg/N. Bowers/W. hogg/I. Kathuria/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
B. Tse/L. Chen/L. Hartman/T. Koerner/E. Pepper (Cox)
 
28 W-JR-4
11
29 M-LT-4
5
30 W-LT-4
4
31 M-3-4
3
32 W-3-4
2
33 M-FR-4+
0
34 W-FR-4+
0
35 M-N-4
15
36 W-N-4
11
37 M-1-8
14
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
I. Springe/H. Bellew/G. kirk/J. Danegger/D. Rota/R. Fusting/A. Prusky/H. Ausmann/W. Leclerc (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
J. Bird/C. Winter/G. Ramirez/A. Sexton/P. Hawes/P. Tynan/N. Syed/C. Raia/J. Entsminger (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Brune/E. Norton/J. Bachmann/E. Tulun/C. Mollencop/F. Lightner/D. Clark/A. THEON/N. Dutta (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/M. Liddell/B. PROCTOR/B. Ross/P. Kristensen/T. Anthony/A. Chilton/K. Hanlon/I. Moran (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
T. Wilson/P. Udalov/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. TUCKER/B. Bellingham/H. Li/A. Mai/H. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/Z. Khin/T. Grote/C. Hood/D. Vasquez/B. Hollberg (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
T. Cocke/E. Cocke/A. Elnahas/C. Chidlow/T. Schmolcke/J. Hernandez/M. Austin/K. Crumm/C. Williams (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Nguyen/D. Yutin/P. Hwang/K. Wang/J. McLaughlan/S. Criado/H. Jeong/C. Pepin-Woods/P. Avasarala (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Belvin/A. Katula/R. Capitan/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Cameron/M. Yimer/L. Harms/J. Brady/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Canfield/W. Johnson/W. Clarke/D. Wieland/J. White/J. Garfinkel/S. perez/J. Bannon/K. Nieweg (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. Killian/M. Zell/A. Spillman/B. Jones/A. Stonelake/Z. Korff/m. harden/S. Zell/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Conrad/B. Eighmey/K. Mergler/C. Libby/M. Gonzales/R. Coulter/J. Williamson/A. Richardson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/H. Beesley-Gilman/D. Martin/C. Birgisson/O. Gorman/W. Satrom/E. Kim/J. Quinn (Cox)
 
38 W-1-8
9
39 M-2-8
12
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
N. Radley/J. Vincent/L. Zughaib/Z. Friedman/J. Gross/A. Gagarin/B. Floyd/J. Stark/J. Herlihy (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
W. Gallagher/L. Taliercio/E. Hand/Y. Choi/A. Delano/A. Basiouny/A. Fennel/N. Remmers/C. Maillett (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Schwall/J. Badger/J. Odell/D. Pahng/B. Dolan/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/J. Tucker/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Denelsbeck/E. Bernabe/N. Angelides/N. Downie/G. Anderson/N. Viricochea/M. Fuller/L. Grinstaff/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Schuerhoff/B. Najarro-Blancas/H. Babin/M. Posson/S. RALIS/B. Porterfield/A. Castellano/P. Kenny/J. Solomon (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Zheng/O. Bishop/A. Rekulapelli/J. Daniel/E. Bach/Y. Saravanapavan/E. Jeong/J. Mangrio/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
C. Garama/M. Garretson/D. Ferm/J. Box/B. Rafky/J. Smith/G. Swanston/P. McCoy/A. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
R. Odenwelder/R. Kirchenbauer/D. Usubyan/M. Zuppas/C. Auth/E. Roggen/H. Olson/E. Karush/R. Biddle (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
n. hermsmeyer/E. Cooper/A. Shirazi/C. Spillman/P. kalata/A. White/w. chapman/I. Sarabia/R. Mccawley (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Wood/A. Perkins/N. McHale/D. Greene/K. Bloodworth/K. Protacio/R. Ehlers/K. Engborg/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
r. johnson/N. Cromwell/J. August/E. Schmidt/J. Fyock/J. Best/N. Gartner/G. Ferguson/L. Moll (Cox)
 
40 W-2-8
8
41 M-JR-8
8
42 W-JR-8
9
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
M. Kessner/E. Humphreys/J. Orza/N. Palmer/T. Tsui-Rosen/K. Pan/M. Herberger/o. haire/E. Stark (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
M. Lawson/S. Hutchens/S. Waters/A. Haszard/v. kennedy/A. Charboneau/A. Fraser/A. Kronlein/L. Mealiea (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Harvey/M. Palacios/E. Bloom/M. Mehigan/A. Razian/C. Scheider-Williams/E. Marble/E. Wong/N. Horowitz (Cox)/
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
K. Ray/M. Reece/A. Brun/R. Oesterblad/L. Pomales/O. Jesinsky/A. Giurintano/J. Walker/K. Bowers (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. LaChanse/S. Gear/F. Burris/D. Asborno/C. Hernandez/A. Wilson/M. Maunakea/S. McCoy/K. Knowles (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
C. Moore/N. Curtis/A. Pesansky/C. Middleton/S. Boucher/I. Kogan/N. Moran/J. Heimbigner/E. Baltz (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Wheelock/E. Miller/G. Lankford/T. Schroeder/E. Fried/P. Fern/T. Webster/H. Callen/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Kenyon/V. Cline/L. Kenyon/C. Reidy/C. Fanone/C. Leibowitz/G. Dannahey/K. Bodner/M. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Fleming/G. Sandroussi/E. Sullivan/A. McElhinny/R. Fleming/J. Young/L. Wells/J. Nguyen/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
43 M-LT-8
1
44 W-LT-8
1
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
M. Korn/J. Kim/J. Hissong/M. Rowe/K. Taheri/G. Schneider/R. Smith/K. Howard/H. Cole (Cox)
 
45 M-3-8
7
46 W-3-8
5
47 M-4-8
2
48 W-4-8
2
49 M-5-8
1
50 W-5-8+
0
51 M-FR-8
6
52 W-FR-8
10
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
R. Malhotra/A. Manjunatha/M. Srinivasan/A. KO/I. Kshetrapal/A. Franzer/A. MACDONALD/S. Schmidmeier/L. Soares (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mason/T. Darr/K. Judd/C. OUELLETTE/G. Siegel/N. Arthur/C. Gates/L. Kim/A. Cutting (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
H. Johnson/B. Levesque/D. Rao/C. Hielen/L. Bingi/N. Kramer/E. Reid/E. Kavitz/A. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
O. Cunningham/J. Yoon/P. Poulin/J. Monachelli/L. Toro/R. Morris/S. Daly/H. Iqbal/P. Beene (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
H. Yang/A. Dickerson/C. Hanlon/L. Conner/J. Ashtar/L. Fowler/A. Le/O. Elkas/T. Fedewa (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Montenegro/A. Selvanayagam/S. Castro/N. Mutarelli/E. Lindorf/H. Sloane/S. Lesser/F. Sloane/A. Klopfenstein (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Feldhaus/M. Charagundla/A. Kodali/M. Sharma/L. Nathan/A. Chue/J. Yang/A. Deb/A. Thatavarthy (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Thompson/A. Fleming/C. Vorona/T. Whipkey/M. Hassey/S. Vogelsinger/E. Joly/G. Perrella/J. Bustamante (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Zabel/T. Jensen/P. Rutler/D. Porter/O. Wilson/R. Fuller/M. BOOTH/D. Saenz/C. Rasmussen (Cox)/
 
53 M-N-8
19
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
O. Pilot/J. O'Brien/C. Foroutan/A. Harris/J. Blumenthal/D. Jump/C. Jung/E. Joyce/P. Kerjean (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Elmore/P. Rajupalepu/S. Pentiboyina/T. Bayireddy/Z. Baker/M. Nulf/F. Haque/C. Prosper/J. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Horstman/J. Cutting/G. Hornauer/L. Duong/S. Doyle/M. Mortenson/M. Hussein/E. Calangi/R. Cole (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/B. Mittnight/C. Cho/E. Einsweiler/S. Umarkhodjaev/B. Kempe/J. Goldberg/N. Tran/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Jiron/C. Callen/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/A. Petersen/C. Nelms/R. Laing/N. Sheft/O. Goyer (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
B. Holt/N. Kehoe/C. Moore/I. Villagomez/C. Bentley/L. Schneider/D. Engle/J. Larrabee/P. Chu (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Li/J. O'Grady/P. Wright/e. zou/A. El-Naggar/J. Wong/C. Scott/C. Ziselman/E. Peters (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lennon/J. Gladbach/C. Jacky/W. Allison/A. Taylor/S. Weisweaver/H. Zapata/N. Mo/S. Roblyer (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
R. Nalls/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/D. Kerat/R. Jyothi/C. Eppard/C. Kalkwarf/J. McMahon/A. Ochoa (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
J. Silva-Camillo/B. Logan/S. Bectel/K. O’Neill/O. Diaz Casos/S. Conrad/C. Reese/G. Ruschell/S. Bavin (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Thomas/Z. White/B. Schulz/Y. Bekri/C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/N. Ferm/I. Meeks/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
B. Menza/S. Timura/G. Ettelt/A. Medina/B. Clavijo/J. Praed/V. Cummins/H. Hubbard/A. Ky-Riesenbach (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Cook/Z. Lydon/C. Hill/B. Neverov/M. Forsythe/A. Zaitsev/S. Nesfield/T. Godbout/N. Trimble (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
L. Price/M. Agoston/R. Dennison/M. Pannell/P. Voitsekhovski/C. Cooper/J. Nguyen/J. Camarella/E. Tannehill (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Villanueva/D. Babb/J. Hamidi/J. Vayer/S. Troche/R. Kemp/M. Clemens/I. Scanlan/I. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
I. Christensen/A. Sheehey/W. McLaughlin/B. Vogel/L. Keith/R. Cole/J. Ferrara/C. Putnam/G. Lo (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (B)
O. Cassidy/R. Doe/A. Cassidy/B. Anson/M. Shin/M. Ghazi/D. Emmela/S. Chavan/A. Wang (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (D)
M. Chun/J. Bendig/J. Godowsky/D. Lutz/P. Argueta/I. Nzabandora/A. Burke/C. Underdal/J. Mcgee (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change