Ted Phoenix Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 21, 2018
1 M-1x
4
2 W-1x
2
3 M-JR-1x
2
4 W-JR-1x
0
5 M-LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x
0
7 M-2x
4
8 W-2x
5
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
6
11 M-LT-2x
1
12 W-LT-2x
2
13 M-4x
4
14 W-4x
6
15 M-2-4x
0
16 W-2-4x
1
17 M-JR-4x
2
18 W-JR-4x
2
19 M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x
2
21 M-FR-4x
0
22 W-FR-4x
1
23 M-1-4
10
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Morrow/z. sobelman/L. Kelly/D. Suchy/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/R. Stankovich/B. Beasley/B. Bremer/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/J. Palomino/J. Julich/P. Sheridan/D. meador (Cox)/
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
A. Brun/A. Toth/D. Vallejos/M. Martwinski/G. Zeiter Gherst (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wharton/A. Raley/S. Robinson/M. Zaragoza/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
J. Keeton/S. Bowers/E. Steele/M. Guilford/M. Zheng (Cox)/
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
R. Carney/T. Kim/X. Tan/J. Alberti/A. Murray (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Jones/J. Wilkie/E. Higgins/B. Meincke/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/C. McGivern/I. Willmore/J. Souza/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
W. Herrington/R. Beggs/A. Hill/J. Culver/M. Albrecht (Cox)
 
24 W-1-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Vel/K. Martin/J. Carter/G. Brown/M. Stanisha (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
G. Shiverick/C. Faris/S. Lewis/A. Faires/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
K. Wells/M. Anderson/N. Buice/K. O'Connor/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
A. Gromek/M. Geib/A. Kuhn/L. Jiron/E. deBorja (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Kuligowski/H. Chambers/E. Elkas/M. Uitz/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hood/R. Deville/E. Gonzales/A. Badgett/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/e. ashley/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. Niles/S. Pierson/C. Lane/G. Calogero/B. Hawley (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
M. Edinger/M. Emery/M. Donahue/N. Asinugo/G. Sorresso (Cox)
 
25 M-2-4
6
    Forest Park Crew (A)
F. Ortiz/M. Metcalf/W. Fitzgerald/N. Silache/C. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Mermagen/S. Meador/C. Carrington/N. Simmers/M. Super (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
N. Pabich/H. Sanfo/S. Mends/B. Hales/P. Chu (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Cryer/J. Summers/T. Hamilton/S. Casabianca/A. Gilmore (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
B. Trigg/J. Bates/L. Davis/K. Trigg/J. Liray (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (B)
M. Dumm/C. Korrie/R. Friedenberg/J. Gallo Munoz/J. Mcgee (Cox)
 
26 W-2-4
6
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
L. Wargotz/V. Carrion/S. Jackson/L. Callewart/N. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Snyder/M. Guberman/A. Romani/M. Dawson/S. Toloczko (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Sanfo/A. Gonzalez/E. Davidson/L. Tredway/J. Larrabee (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
C. Pang/J. Liu/K. Louh/S. Patnaik/S. Thadkamalla (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Hammer/M. Gilmartin/J. Flowers/A. Capper/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Cashman/C. Tyler/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/L. Gagliano (Cox)
 
27 M-JR-4
6
28 W-JR-4
11
29 M-LT-4
5
30 W-LT-4
4
31 M-3-4
3
32 W-3-4
2
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
M. Michael/J. Gemperline/J. Livingston/I. Hansen/K. Michael (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. Lapan/M. Totaro/A. Brinley/E. Forsythe/E. Oakeley (Cox)
 
33 M-FR-4+
0
34 W-FR-4+
0
35 M-N-4
15
36 W-N-4
11
37 M-1-8
14
38 W-1-8
9
39 M-2-8
12
40 W-2-8
8
41 M-JR-8
8
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
O. Pilot/J. O'Brien/C. Foroutan/A. Harris/J. Blumenthal/D. Jump/C. Jung/E. Joyce/P. Kerjean (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Chaudhry/A. Haskovec/T. Graham/T. Jones/J. Ferguson/D. Beasley/C. Johnson/A. Peach/P. Riley (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Williams/R. Phan/J. Prickett/M. Khan/P. Corrigan/J. Hanlon/R. Miller/D. Scherer/N. Ward (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
A. Patel/G. Taliaferro/G. Golliver/J. Golliver/j. bendekovic/L. DiSerafino/N. Cheschire/C. Nadeau/S. Heinze (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
L. Torres/W. Tharrington/J. Ferlazzo/f. hildre/S. Truhlar/H. Patel/S. Mancini/P. Dodds/R. Renner (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Kim/A. Kumar/S. Arndt/A. Ganjoo/J. Tseng/B. Wang/K. Wu/M. Gibson/K. Whitt (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Phipps/J. Worth/J. Larkin/M. McCullough/A. Herrup/J. Riviere/G. Vonk/J. Gasparo/J. Breining (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
M. Rosen/J. Cooper/S. Schwarz/C. Snyder/Y. Yohannes/M. Fallon/T. Lezla/B. Nishi/L. Miller (Cox)
 
42 W-JR-8
9
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
M. Kessner/E. Humphreys/J. Orza/N. Palmer/T. Tsui-Rosen/K. Pan/M. Herberger/o. haire/E. Stark (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
M. Lawson/S. Hutchens/S. Waters/A. Haszard/v. kennedy/A. Charboneau/A. Fraser/A. Kronlein/L. Mealiea (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Harvey/M. Palacios/E. Bloom/M. Mehigan/A. Razian/C. Scheider-Williams/E. Marble/E. Wong/N. Horowitz (Cox)/
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
K. Ray/M. Reece/A. Brun/R. Oesterblad/L. Pomales/O. Jesinsky/A. Giurintano/J. Walker/K. Bowers (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. LaChanse/S. Gear/F. Burris/D. Asborno/C. Hernandez/A. Wilson/M. Maunakea/S. McCoy/K. Knowles (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
C. Moore/N. Curtis/A. Pesansky/C. Middleton/S. Boucher/I. Kogan/N. Moran/J. Heimbigner/E. Baltz (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Wheelock/E. Miller/G. Lankford/T. Schroeder/E. Fried/P. Fern/T. Webster/H. Callen/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Kenyon/V. Cline/L. Kenyon/C. Reidy/C. Fanone/C. Leibowitz/G. Dannahey/K. Bodner/M. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Fleming/G. Sandroussi/E. Sullivan/A. McElhinny/R. Fleming/J. Young/L. Wells/J. Nguyen/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
43 M-LT-8
1
44 W-LT-8
1
45 M-3-8
7
46 W-3-8
5
47 M-4-8
2
48 W-4-8
2
49 M-5-8
1
50 W-5-8+
0
51 M-FR-8
6
52 W-FR-8
10
53 M-N-8
19
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
O. Pilot/J. O'Brien/C. Foroutan/A. Harris/J. Blumenthal/D. Jump/C. Jung/E. Joyce/P. Kerjean (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Elmore/P. Rajupalepu/S. Pentiboyina/T. Bayireddy/Z. Baker/M. Nulf/F. Haque/C. Prosper/J. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Horstman/J. Cutting/G. Hornauer/L. Duong/S. Doyle/M. Mortenson/M. Hussein/E. Calangi/R. Cole (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/B. Mittnight/C. Cho/E. Einsweiler/S. Umarkhodjaev/B. Kempe/J. Goldberg/N. Tran/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Jiron/C. Callen/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/A. Petersen/C. Nelms/R. Laing/N. Sheft/O. Goyer (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
B. Holt/N. Kehoe/C. Moore/I. Villagomez/C. Bentley/L. Schneider/D. Engle/J. Larrabee/P. Chu (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Li/J. O'Grady/P. Wright/e. zou/A. El-Naggar/J. Wong/C. Scott/C. Ziselman/E. Peters (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lennon/J. Gladbach/C. Jacky/W. Allison/A. Taylor/S. Weisweaver/H. Zapata/N. Mo/S. Roblyer (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
R. Nalls/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/D. Kerat/R. Jyothi/C. Eppard/C. Kalkwarf/J. McMahon/A. Ochoa (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
J. Silva-Camillo/B. Logan/S. Bectel/K. O’Neill/O. Diaz Casos/S. Conrad/C. Reese/G. Ruschell/S. Bavin (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Thomas/Z. White/B. Schulz/Y. Bekri/C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/N. Ferm/I. Meeks/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
B. Menza/S. Timura/G. Ettelt/A. Medina/B. Clavijo/J. Praed/V. Cummins/H. Hubbard/A. Ky-Riesenbach (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Cook/Z. Lydon/C. Hill/B. Neverov/M. Forsythe/A. Zaitsev/S. Nesfield/T. Godbout/N. Trimble (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
L. Price/M. Agoston/R. Dennison/M. Pannell/P. Voitsekhovski/C. Cooper/J. Nguyen/J. Camarella/E. Tannehill (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Villanueva/D. Babb/J. Hamidi/J. Vayer/S. Troche/R. Kemp/M. Clemens/I. Scanlan/I. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
I. Christensen/A. Sheehey/W. McLaughlin/B. Vogel/L. Keith/R. Cole/J. Ferrara/C. Putnam/G. Lo (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (B)
O. Cassidy/R. Doe/A. Cassidy/B. Anson/M. Shin/M. Ghazi/D. Emmela/S. Chavan/A. Wang (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (D)
M. Chun/J. Bendig/J. Godowsky/D. Lutz/P. Argueta/I. Nzabandora/A. Burke/C. Underdal/J. Mcgee (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8
12
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
R. Paul/E. Simon/S. Biles/A. Mahani/O. Roark/E. Amankwah-Ayeh/S. Davila Gehring/S. Hyman/E. Sidel (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
C. Dailey/S. Gangidi/L. Robinson/P. Upadhye/S. Kanaparti/H. Singh/C. Hoffman/S. Adusumalli/E. Ugryumova (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
J. Sealy/E. Bass/N. Magalski/S. Quint/N. Johnson/L. Campbell/K. Ray/S. Hildebrand/A. Bringhurst (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Ponmakha/E. Perichi/Z. Alami/S. Colpitts/C. Carrion/J. O'Neal/A. Calderon/C. Roberts/M. Villagomez (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lee/K. Pastva/K. Sullivan/J. Patronik/T. Miller/S. Nebiyu/D. Levermore/C. Walker/E. FUGATE (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
K. Michael/S. Lawrence/A. Davis/M. Patykewich/M. Michael/J. Gemperline/M. Jensen/E. Brown/C. Piccolo (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
J. Jacques/A. barnett/R. Christensen/A. Tripathi/K. Ryan/J. Smith-Perry/N. Arandia/L. Connolly/A. Herrada (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
A. Burns/H. Ming/E. Mulhern/N. Tilton/S. Himes/L. Kovalsky/G. Johnson-Hughe/I. Cuero/K. Paradise (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
B. Conteh/R. Fuller/P. Rutler/A. Marroquin/A. Martinez/K. Simmons/K. Velazquez/D. Mackay/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
G. McWilliams/R. Goldrup/S. Radday/A. Lea/C. Wright/C. Sword/N. Schmidt/S. Craig/S. Ghide (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (B)
R. Lamb/D. Ball/J. Day/B. Deighton/A. Till/J. Vitorovich/M. Scheeler/E. Herrington/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (C)
H. Luft/K. Stephens/C. Mattimore/O. Kearney/J. Jacobs/J. Reynolds/F. Cheng/J. Cohen/M. Sanchez (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change